31 MONTRAVER DR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(3)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Monessen City School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 15062These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
31 Montraver Dr measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 97% of homes in Monessen 15062
- Costs less per square foot than 87% of homes in Westmoreland County
- Bigger than 95% of homes in Monessen 15062
- Has a bigger lot than 81% of homes in Monessen 15062
- Newer than 77% of homes in Monessen 15062
What homes are worth in Monessen 15062
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 97% of homes in Monessen 15062.
How it measures up in Monessen 15062
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Monessen 15062.
Pricier than 97% of homes nearby
Pricier than 68% of homes nearby
Bigger than 95% of homes nearby
Bigger than 81% of homes nearby
Newer than 77% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Monessen 15062 | Westmoreland County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $226,512 | 97% of homes | 55% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $95 | 68% of homes | 13% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,394 ft² | 95% of homes | 82% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.26 ac | 81% of homes | 44% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1954 | 77% of homes | 30% of homes |
About 31 Montraver Dr
How much is 31 Montraver Dr, Monessen, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 31 Montraver Dr, Monessen, PA is $226,512 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $190,915 to $262,109. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 31 Montraver Dr, Monessen, PA last sell?
31 Montraver Dr, Monessen, PA last sold on Jul 14, 2023 for $190,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 2 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 31 Montraver Dr, Monessen, PA?
31 Montraver Dr, Monessen, PA has 2,394 square feet of living space and a 0.26-acre lot.
When was 31 Montraver Dr, Monessen, PA built?
31 Montraver Dr, Monessen, PA was built in 1954, making it 72 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 31 Montraver Dr, Monessen, PA?
31 Montraver Dr, Monessen, PA is assigned to Monessen Elementary Center (elementary), rated C-; Monessen Middle School (middle), rated D; Monessen High School (high), rated D-. All sit in Monessen City School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 31 Montraver Dr, Monessen, PA compare to other homes in Monessen 15062?
Among the 3,624 homes in Monessen 15062, it is worth more than 97% of them ($226,512 against a typical $88,993), its price per square foot is higher than 68% of them ($95 against a typical $61), it is bigger than 95% of them (2,394 ft² against a typical 1,302 ft²), its lot is bigger than 81% of them (0.26 ac against a typical 0.15 ac) and it is newer than 77% of them (1954 against a typical 1925). Measured against all of Westmoreland County, it is worth more than 55% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 31 Montraver Dr, Monessen, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 31 Montraver Dr, Monessen, PA was $2,981. The county assessed it at $18,830.
More homes on Montraver Dr
- 49 Montraver Dr$141K0.28 ac · Sold $140K · Jul 2026
- 14 Montraver Dr$70K0.16 ac · Sold $65K · Dec 2024
- 34 Montraver Dr$128K0.16 ac · Sold $118K · Oct 2024
- 6 Montraver Dr$126K0.17 ac · Sold $90K · Dec 2022
- 13 Montraver Dr$219K0.22 ac · Sold $180K · Jun 2022
- 19 Montraver Dr$134K0.13 ac · Sold $98K · Nov 2021
- 10 Montraver Dr$175K0.16 ac · Sold $134K · Mar 2021
- 44 Montraver Dr$139K0.15 ac · Sold $105K · Dec 2020
- 46 Montraver Dr$119K0.15 ac · Sold $73K · Jun 2020
- 37 Montraver Dr$135K1,212 ft² · Sold $75K · Jan 2020
- 39 Montraver Dr$316K0.16 ac · Sold $89K · Sep 2019
- 22 Montraver Dr$156K0.31 ac · Sold $90K · Apr 2019
Closest homes
- 33 Montraver Dr$134K67 ft · 0.13 ac · Sold $75K · Jun 2016
- 25 Montraver Dr$191K91 ft · 0.26 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 35 Montraver Dr$164K111 ft · 1,954 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 32 Court Ave$178K124 ft · 0.19 ac · Sold $135K · Aug 2020
- 34 Court Ave$109K141 ft · 0.13 ac · Sold $72K · Nov 2020
- 37 Montraver Dr$135K161 ft · 1,212 ft² · Sold $75K · Jan 2020
- 26 Court Ave$136K136 ft · 0.19 ac · Sold $76K · Feb 2014
- 36 Court Ave$136K166 ft · 0.13 ac · Sold $93K · Sep 2022
More homes in Monessen 15062
- 106 Myers St$189K0.19 ac · Sold $180K · Aug 2026
- 608 Reed Ave$55K1,440 ft² · Sold $40K · Aug 2026
- 635 Reed Ave$36K3,458 ft² · Sold $1K · Aug 2026
- 1006 Grant Ave$135K0.21 ac · Sold $142K · Aug 2026
- 735 S 14th St$88K2,997 ft² · Sold $85K · Aug 2026
- 1407 Marion Ave$189K0.21 ac · Sold $179K · Aug 2026
- 1255 Rosecrest Ave$162K0.24 ac · Sold $162K · Aug 2026
- 649 Mckee Ave$33K0.13 ac · Sold Aug 2026
- 1947 Grand Blvd$130K0.34 ac · Sold $142K · Aug 2026
- 500 3rd St$50K0.27 ac · Sold $936 · Aug 2026
- 1239 Mcmahon Ave$39K3,850 ft² · Sold $10K · Aug 2026
- 1107 Reeves Ave$127K0.18 ac · Sold $130K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 31 Montraver Dr on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map