31 MOUNTAIN VIEW DR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(6)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Westborough School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 01581These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
31 Mountain View Dr measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 86% of homes in Worcester County
- Costs more per square foot than 97% of homes in Worcester County
- Has a smaller lot than 69% of homes in Westborough 01581
What homes are worth in Westborough 01581
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 56% of homes in Westborough 01581.
How it measures up in Westborough 01581
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Westborough 01581.
Pricier than 56% of homes nearby
Pricier than 91% of homes nearby
Bigger than 36% of homes nearby
Bigger than 31% of homes nearby
Newer than 46% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Westborough 01581 | Worcester County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $741,287 | 56% of homes | 86% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $464 | 91% of homes | 97% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,599 ft² | 36% of homes | 45% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.45 ac | 31% of homes | 46% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1971 | 46% of homes | 52% of homes |
About 31 Mountain View Dr
How much is 31 Mountain View Dr, Westborough, MA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 31 Mountain View Dr, Westborough, MA is $741,287 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $681,475 to $801,099. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 31 Mountain View Dr, Westborough, MA last sell?
31 Mountain View Dr, Westborough, MA last sold on Feb 11, 2016 for $389,900, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 31 Mountain View Dr, Westborough, MA?
31 Mountain View Dr, Westborough, MA has 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,599 square feet of living space and a 0.45-acre lot.
When was 31 Mountain View Dr, Westborough, MA built?
31 Mountain View Dr, Westborough, MA was built in 1971, making it 55 years old. It is a split foyer home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 31 Mountain View Dr, Westborough, MA?
31 Mountain View Dr, Westborough, MA is assigned to Annie E. Fales Elementary School (elementary), rated A; Westborough High School (high), rated A+; Sarah W. Gibbons Middle School (middle), rated A+. All sit in Westborough School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 31 Mountain View Dr, Westborough, MA compare to other homes in Westborough 01581?
Among the 5,696 homes in Westborough 01581, it is worth more than 56% of them ($741,287 against a typical $698,052), its price per square foot is higher than 91% of them ($464 against a typical $375), it is bigger than 36% of them (1,599 ft² against a typical 1,954 ft²), its lot is bigger than 31% of them (0.45 ac against a typical 0.7 ac) and it is newer than 46% of them (1971 against a typical 1976). Measured against all of Worcester County, it is worth more than 86% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 31 Mountain View Dr, Westborough, MA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 31 Mountain View Dr, Westborough, MA was $10,138. The county assessed it at $636,400.
More homes on Mountain View Dr
- 21 Mountain View Dr$796K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,136 ft² · Sold $760K · May 2025
- 18 Mountain View Dr$690K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,632 ft² · Sold $655K · Mar 2025
- 39 Mountain View Dr$601K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,301 ft² · Sold $425K · Feb 2019
- 32 Mountain View Dr$607K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,125 ft² · Sold $330K · Aug 2015
- 22 Mountain View Dr$659K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,542 ft² · Sold $380K · Aug 2015
- 24 Mountain View Dr$595K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,335 ft² · Sold Jan 2013
- 26 Mountain View Dr$608K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,144 ft² · Sold $310K · Jul 2011
- 30 Mountain View Dr$658K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,441 ft² · Sold $280K · Aug 2000
- 25 Mountain View Dr$661K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,190 ft² · Sold $248K · Aug 1999
- 20 Mountain View Dr$721K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,881 ft² · Sold $240K · Sep 1998
- 35 Mountain View Dr$671K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,619 ft² · Sold $157K · Jun 1992
- 33 Mountain View Dr$528K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,119 ft² · Sold $170K · Sep 1990
Closest homes
- 33 Mountain View Dr$528K120 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,119 ft² · Sold $170K · Sep 1990
- 29 Mountain View Dr$479K126 ft · 4 bd · 1 ba · 1,156 ft² · Sold $30K · Nov 1972
- 6 Richardson Ct$660K177 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,158 ft² · Sold $626K · Feb 2025
- 4 Richardson Ct$763K215 ft · 3 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,216 ft² · Sold $543K · Mar 2020
- 26 Mountain View Dr$608K226 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,144 ft² · Sold $310K · Jul 2011
- 24 Mountain View Dr$595K217 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,335 ft² · Sold Jan 2013
- 8 Richardson Ct$671K229 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,888 ft² · Sold $193K · Nov 1988
- 27 Mountain View Dr$580K245 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,472 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
More homes in Westborough 01581
- 20 Whitney St$875K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,452 ft² · Sold $870K · Oct 2026
- 2 Gilmore Farm Rd$823K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,225 ft² · Sold $700K · Oct 2026
- 45 Piccadilly Way$1.2M4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,333 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Oct 2026
- 24 Cedar St$640K3 bd · 3.5 ba · 1,643 ft² · Sold $650K · Oct 2026
- 9 Baldwin Ct$803K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,183 ft² · Sold $601K · Oct 2026
- 23 Piccadilly Way$1.2M4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,800 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Oct 2026
- 5 Gilmore Farm Rd$771K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,183 ft² · Sold $620K · Sep 2026
- 8 Wheeler Rd$489K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,012 ft² · Sold $470K · Sep 2026
- 3 Denfeld Dr$617K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,666 ft² · Sold $615K · Sep 2026
- 7 Grindstone Ct$1.3M4 bd · 4.5 ba · 3,886 ft² · Sold $1.3M · Sep 2026
- 2 Park St$397K2 bd · 1 ba · 996 ft² · Sold $399K · Sep 2026
- 148 Upton Rd$749K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,825 ft² · Sold $761K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 31 Mountain View Dr on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map