31 PLEASANT CV
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(3)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Little Rock School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 72211These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
31 Pleasant Cv measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 80% of homes in Little Rock 72211
- Costs more per square foot than 84% of homes in West Village
- Smaller than 83% of homes in Little Rock 72211
- Has a smaller lot than 77% of homes in Little Rock 72211
- Older than 93% of homes in Little Rock 72211
What homes are worth in Little Rock 72211
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 20% of homes in Little Rock 72211.
How it measures up in Little Rock 72211
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Little Rock 72211.
Pricier than 20% of homes nearby
Pricier than 57% of homes nearby
Bigger than 17% of homes nearby
Bigger than 23% of homes nearby
Newer than 7% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | West Village | Little Rock 72211 | Pulaski County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $222,658 | 46% of homes | 20% of homes | 56% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $157 | 84% of homes | 57% of homes | 75% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,418 ft² | 22% of homes | 17% of homes | 38% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.19 ac | 24% of homes | 23% of homes | 28% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1971 | 40% of homes | 7% of homes | 43% of homes |
About 31 Pleasant Cv
How much is 31 Pleasant Cv, Little Rock, AR worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 31 Pleasant Cv, Little Rock, AR is $222,658 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $206,353 to $238,963. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 31 Pleasant Cv, Little Rock, AR last sell?
31 Pleasant Cv, Little Rock, AR last sold on Aug 31, 2023 for $212,500, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 2 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 31 Pleasant Cv, Little Rock, AR?
31 Pleasant Cv, Little Rock, AR has 2 bathrooms, 1,418 square feet of living space and a 0.19-acre lot.
When was 31 Pleasant Cv, Little Rock, AR built?
31 Pleasant Cv, Little Rock, AR was built in 1971, making it 55 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 31 Pleasant Cv, Little Rock, AR?
31 Pleasant Cv, Little Rock, AR is assigned to Terry Elementary School (elementary), rated C-; Pinnacle View Middle School (middle), rated A; Little Rock West High School of Innovation (high), rated C. All sit in Little Rock School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 31 Pleasant Cv, Little Rock, AR compare to other homes in Little Rock 72211?
Among the 6,727 homes in Little Rock 72211, it is worth more than 20% of them ($222,658 against a typical $279,023), its price per square foot is higher than 57% of them ($157 against a typical $153), it is bigger than 17% of them (1,418 ft² against a typical 1,865 ft²), its lot is bigger than 23% of them (0.19 ac against a typical 0.23 ac) and it is newer than 7% of them (1971 against a typical 1991). Measured against all of Pulaski County, it is worth more than 56% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 31 Pleasant Cv, Little Rock, AR?
The 2025 property tax bill for 31 Pleasant Cv, Little Rock, AR was $3,021. The county assessed it at $43,153.
More homes on Pleasant Cv
- 29 Pleasant Cv3.5 ba · 2,138 ft² · Sold $305K · Sep 2026
- 6 Pleasant Cv$319K2 ba · 1,857 ft² · Sold $313K · Dec 2025
- 12 Pleasant Cv$193K2 ba · 1,472 ft² · Sold $188K · Jun 2025
- 7 Pleasant Cv$321K3 ba · 1,809 ft² · Sold $310K · Apr 2025
- 17 Pleasant Cv$177K2 ba · 1,574 ft² · Sold $171K · Feb 2025
- 22 Pleasant Cv$222K3 ba · 1,970 ft² · Sold $190K · Feb 2023
- 14 Pleasant Cv$284K3 ba · 2,078 ft² · Sold $246K · Jul 2022
- 30 Pleasant Cv$253K2 ba · 1,718 ft² · Sold $220K · Jun 2022
- 32 Pleasant Cv2 ba · 1,717 ft² · Sold $183K · Jun 2021
- 16 Pleasant Cv$235K2 ba · 1,733 ft² · Sold $163K · Feb 2021
- 26 Pleasant Cv$217K2 ba · 1,439 ft² · Sold $133K · Oct 2018
- 20 Pleasant Cv$263K3 ba · 2,184 ft² · Sold $180K · Apr 2018
Closest homes
- 29 Pleasant Cv69 ft · 3.5 ba · 2,138 ft² · Sold $305K · Sep 2026
- 10728 Breckenridge Dr74 ft · 2 ba · 1,539 ft² · Sold $60K · Nov 2024
- 27 Pleasant Cv$218K139 ft · 2 ba · 947 ft² · Sold $125K · Jul 2009
- 2 Walnut Valley Dr$279K134 ft · 2 ba · 1,901 ft² · Sold $227K · Dec 2021
- 4 Walnut Valley Dr$227K137 ft · 2 ba · 1,484 ft² · Sold $220K · May 2025
- 32 Pleasant Cv161 ft · 2 ba · 1,717 ft² · Sold $183K · Jun 2021
- 10812 Breckenridge Dr174 ft · 2.5 ba · 1,533 ft² · Sold $40K · Jul 2023
- 25 Pleasant Cv$216K208 ft · 2 ba · 1,598 ft² · Sold Apr 2014
More homes in Little Rock 72211
- 10702 Breckenridge Dr2 ba · 1,795 ft² · Sold $60K · Sep 2026
- 514 Baywood Dr$300K2 ba · 1,887 ft² · Sold $300K · Sep 2026
- 127 Point West Cir$206K2 ba · 1,257 ft² · Sold $191K · Sep 2026
- 1216 N Shackleford Rd2 ba · 1,702 ft² · Sold $60K · Sep 2026
- 126 Hunters Green Cir$373K2 ba · 2,265 ft² · Sold $373K · Sep 2026
- 14020 Fern Valley Ln$695K4.5 ba · 3,887 ft² · Sold $110K · Sep 2026
- 922 Kings Mountain Dr$340K2 ba · 2,008 ft² · Sold $341K · Sep 2026
- 2900 Mossy Creek Dr$440K3 ba · 2,687 ft² · Sold $426K · Sep 2026
- 10 Pinto Pt$215K2 ba · 1,235 ft² · Sold $203K · Sep 2026
- 24 Longwell Loop$510K3 ba · 3,538 ft² · Sold $505K · Sep 2026
- 14015 Fern Valley Ln$700K3.5 ba · 3,770 ft² · Sold $700K · Sep 2026
- 12901 Ridgehaven Rd$592K3.5 ba · 5,862 ft² · Sold $265K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 31 Pleasant Cv on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map