310 N 100 E
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(4)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Sevier School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 84754These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
310 N 100 E measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Costs more per square foot than 80% of homes in Sevier County
- Smaller than 76% of homes in Monroe 84754
- Has a smaller lot than 90% of homes in Monroe 84754
What homes are worth in Monroe 84754
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 41% of homes in Monroe 84754.
How it measures up in Monroe 84754
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Monroe 84754.
Pricier than 41% of homes nearby
Pricier than 75% of homes nearby
Bigger than 24% of homes nearby
Bigger than 10% of homes nearby
Newer than 46% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Monroe 84754 | Sevier County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $349,801 | 41% of homes | 54% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $288 | 75% of homes | 80% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,215 ft² | 24% of homes | 31% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.29 ac | 10% of homes | 30% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1981 | 46% of homes | 57% of homes |
About 310 N 100 E
How much is 310 N 100 E, Monroe, UT worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 310 N 100 E, Monroe, UT is $349,801 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $312,704 to $386,898. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 310 N 100 E, Monroe, UT last sell?
310 N 100 E, Monroe, UT last sold on Aug 5, 2020 for $141,300, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 310 N 100 E, Monroe, UT?
310 N 100 E, Monroe, UT has 3 bathrooms, 1,215 square feet of living space and a 0.29-acre lot.
When was 310 N 100 E, Monroe, UT built?
310 N 100 E, Monroe, UT was built in 1981, making it 45 years old. It is a ranch home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 310 N 100 E, Monroe, UT?
310 N 100 E, Monroe, UT is assigned to Monroe School (elementary), rated B-; South Sevier High School (high), rated B; South Sevier Middle School (middle), rated C+. All sit in Sevier School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 310 N 100 E, Monroe, UT compare to other homes in Monroe 84754?
Among the 2,047 homes in Monroe 84754, it is worth more than 41% of them ($349,801 against a typical $384,401), its price per square foot is higher than 75% of them ($288 against a typical $239), it is bigger than 24% of them (1,215 ft² against a typical 1,547 ft²), its lot is bigger than 10% of them (0.29 ac against a typical 0.63 ac) and it is newer than 46% of them (1981 against a typical 1986). Measured against all of Sevier County, it is worth more than 54% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 310 N 100 E, Monroe, UT?
The 2025 property tax bill for 310 N 100 E, Monroe, UT was $1,378. The county assessed it at $167,859.
More homes on N 100 E
- 80 N 100$283K1 ba · 1,430 ft² · Sold $282K · May 2026
- 337 N 100$257K2 ba · 1,792 ft² · Sold $213K · Sep 2025
- 780 N 100$743K4.82 ac · Sold $866K · Aug 2025
- 165 N 100$285K2 ba · 1,774 ft² · Sold $194K · Jun 2025
- 295 N 100$222K1 ba · 960 ft² · Sold $282K · Mar 2025
- 480 N 100$610K2,778 ft² · Sold Jan 2025
- 434 N 100$814K3,101 ft² · Sold $372K · Dec 2024
- 190 N 100$266K2 ba · 1,087 ft² · Sold $114K · Dec 2024
- 395 N 100$398K3 ba · 1,952 ft² · Sold $320K · Nov 2024
- 780 N 100$501K0.45 ac · Sold Oct 2024
- 195 N 100$399K1 ba · 1,266 ft² · Sold Jun 2024
- 390 N 100$272K1 ba · 1,344 ft² · Sold $293K · May 2024
Closest homes
- 127 E 300 N$235K83 ft · 2 ba · 1,215 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 340 N 100 E$235K148 ft · 3.5 ba · 1,200 ft² · Sold $321K · Nov 2020
- 141 E 300 N$286K165 ft · 0.28 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 290 N 100 E$220K233 ft · 1 ba · 1,014 ft² · Sold $150K · Jun 2020
- 370 N 100 E$302K249 ft · 2 ba · 1,752 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 150 E 300 N$415K274 ft · 2 ba · 1,313 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 91 E 300 N$441K250 ft · 2.5 ba · 1,452 ft² · Sold $240K · Jul 2020
- 343 N 100 E$305K280 ft · 1.5 ba · 1,344 ft² · Sold Aug 2008
More homes in Monroe 84754
- 95 N Main St$313K1 ba · 1,302 ft² · Sold $273K · Aug 2026
- 1103 N Brooklyn Rd$775K2 ba · 2,301 ft² · Sold $439K · Aug 2026
- 335 E 100 N$285K2 ba · 1,352 ft² · Sold $283K · Aug 2026
- 937 S Jones 941 South 953 Rd$902K5 ba · 4,352 ft² · Sold $620K · Aug 2026
- 388 E 520 S$276K2 ba · 1,456 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 175 S Main St$203K1 ba · 925 ft² · Sold $81K · Aug 2026
- 444 E 520 S$303K2 ba · 1,440 ft² · Sold $261K · Aug 2026
- 0.53 ac · Sold $258K · Aug 2026
- 419 E 700 S0.98 ac · Sold Jul 2026
- 280 N 200 E$385K2 ba · 1,975 ft² · Sold Jul 2026
- 103 N 410 W$461K2 ba · 1,485 ft² · Sold $378K · Jul 2026
- 345 S 200 W$345K2.5 ba · 1,183 ft² · Sold $131K · Jul 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 310 N 100 E on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map