310 PEAK RD
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Sweetwater County School District 1
Neighborhood · ZIP 82901These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
310 Peak Rd measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Has a smaller lot than 74% of homes in Sweetwater County
- Older than 65% of homes in Rock Springs 82901
What homes are worth in Rock Springs 82901
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 37% of homes in Rock Springs 82901.
How it measures up in Rock Springs 82901
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Rock Springs 82901.
Pricier than 37% of homes nearby
Pricier than 54% of homes nearby
Bigger than 50% of homes nearby
Bigger than 31% of homes nearby
Newer than 35% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Rock Springs 82901 | Sweetwater County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $273,198 | 37% of homes | 37% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $172 | 54% of homes | 56% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,584 ft² | 50% of homes | 49% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.14 ac | 31% of homes | 26% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1974 | 35% of homes | 35% of homes |
About 310 Peak Rd
How much is 310 Peak Rd, Rock Springs, WY worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 310 Peak Rd, Rock Springs, WY is $273,198 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $254,836 to $291,560. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 310 Peak Rd, Rock Springs, WY last sell?
310 Peak Rd, Rock Springs, WY last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 310 Peak Rd, Rock Springs, WY?
310 Peak Rd, Rock Springs, WY has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,584 square feet of living space and a 0.14-acre lot.
When was 310 Peak Rd, Rock Springs, WY built?
310 Peak Rd, Rock Springs, WY was built in 1974, making it 52 years old. It is a ranch home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 310 Peak Rd, Rock Springs, WY?
310 Peak Rd, Rock Springs, WY is assigned to Rock Springs Junior High School (middle), rated B-; Rock Springs High School (high), rated D+. All sit in Sweetwater County School District 1. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 310 Peak Rd, Rock Springs, WY compare to other homes in Rock Springs 82901?
Among the 10,711 homes in Rock Springs 82901, it is worth more than 37% of them ($273,198 against a typical $309,724), its price per square foot is higher than 54% of them ($172 against a typical $168), it is bigger than 50% of them (1,584 ft² against a typical 1,576 ft²), its lot is bigger than 31% of them (0.14 ac against a typical 0.17 ac) and it is newer than 35% of them (1974 against a typical 1981). Measured against all of Sweetwater County, it is worth more than 37% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 310 Peak Rd, Rock Springs, WY?
The 2025 property tax bill for 310 Peak Rd, Rock Springs, WY was $326. The county assessed it at $10,817.
More homes on Peak Rd
- 411 Peak Rd$290K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,916 ft² · Sold Dec 2023
- 307 Peak Rd$309K2 bd · 2 ba · 2,092 ft² · Sold $213K · Aug 2015
- 309 Peak Rd$281K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,966 ft² · Sold $261K · Jun 2014
- 403 Peak Rd$246K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,222 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 412 Peak Rd$294K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,604 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 313 Peak Rd$260K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,728 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 312 Peak Rd$261K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,368 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 311 Peak Rd$330K2 bd · 2 ba · 2,264 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 308 Peak Rd$266K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,232 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
Closest homes
- 311 Peak Rd$330K70 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 2,264 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 309 Peak Rd$281K90 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,966 ft² · Sold $261K · Jun 2014
- 312 Peak Rd$261K115 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,368 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 411 Peak Rd$290K125 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,916 ft² · Sold Dec 2023
- 313 Peak Rd$260K114 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,728 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 210 Mountain Rd$265K148 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,056 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 308 Peak Rd$266K126 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,232 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 211 Mountain Rd$300K181 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 2,040 ft² · Sold $246K · May 2017
More homes in Rock Springs 82901
- 2029 Fillmore Ave3 bd · 2 ba · 1,424 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 3501 Cleveland Dr2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,152 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 813 Rampart Dr3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,520 ft² · Sold $248K · Aug 2026
- 289 Douglas Dr$432K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,758 ft² · Sold $101K · Aug 2026
- 2851 Mustang Dr$716K3 bd · 3 ba · 4,274 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 1717 Overland Dr$388K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,642 ft² · Sold $399K · Aug 2026
- 9 Wardell Ct$198K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,218 ft² · Sold $51K · Aug 2026
- 1225 Savage Blvd$720K3 bd · 3 ba · 4,036 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 1102 Converse Ct$265K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,920 ft² · Sold $217K · Aug 2026
- 67 Purple Sage Rd1 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 1610 Hawk Dr$355K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,324 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 440 Elias Ave$141K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,422 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 310 Peak Rd on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map