310 STAGE RD
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(6)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Monroe-Woodbury Central School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 10950These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
310 Stage Rd measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Among the largest homes in Orange County
- Newer than 97% of homes in Orange County
How it measures up in Monroe 10950
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Monroe 10950.
Bigger than almost all homes nearby
Bigger than 60% of homes nearby
Newer than 89% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Monroe 10950 | Orange County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Living areabigger than | 9,600 ft² | almost all homes | almost all homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.24 ac | 60% of homes | 38% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2021 | 89% of homes | 97% of homes |
About 310 Stage Rd
When did 310 Stage Rd, Monroe, NY last sell?
310 Stage Rd, Monroe, NY last sold on Apr 5, 2022 for $2,270,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 3 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 310 Stage Rd, Monroe, NY?
310 Stage Rd, Monroe, NY has 4 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, 9,600 square feet of living space and a 0.24-acre lot.
When was 310 Stage Rd, Monroe, NY built?
310 Stage Rd, Monroe, NY was built in 2021, making it 5 years old. It is a cape cod home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 310 Stage Rd, Monroe, NY?
310 Stage Rd, Monroe, NY is assigned to Monroe-Woodbury Middle School (middle), rated B; Monroe-Woodbury High School (high), rated B+; Smith Clove Elementary School (elementary). All sit in Monroe-Woodbury Central School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 310 Stage Rd, Monroe, NY compare to other homes in Monroe 10950?
Among the 17,046 homes in Monroe 10950, it is bigger than almost all of them (9,600 ft² against a typical 1,792 ft²), its lot is bigger than 60% of them (0.24 ac against a typical 0.13 ac) and it is newer than 89% of them (2021 against a typical 1995). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 310 Stage Rd, Monroe, NY?
The 2024 property tax bill for 310 Stage Rd, Monroe, NY was $52,618. The county assessed it at $225,000.
More homes on Stage Rd
- 425 Stage Rd$640K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,296 ft² · Sold $630K · Jun 2025
- 163 Stage Rd$484K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,960 ft² · Sold $475K · Apr 2025
- 153 Stage Rd # 1556 bd · 3 ba · 2,200 ft² · Sold Feb 2025
- 618 Stage Rd$471K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,929 ft² · Sold $515K · Oct 2023
- 625 Stage Rd$515K5 bd · 2 ba · 2,096 ft² · Sold $600K · Jul 2023
- 403 Stage Rd$605K5 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,399 ft² · Sold $650K · Apr 2023
- 627 Stage Rd$484K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,909 ft² · Sold $448K · Oct 2022
- 604 Stage Rd4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,188 ft² · Sold $265K · Apr 2022
- 8 Stage Rd2,200 ft² · Sold $400K · Mar 2022
- 601 Stage Rd$716K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,445 ft² · Sold $550K · Dec 2021
- 160 Stage Rd$598K7 bd · 3 ba · 2,610 ft² · Sold $700K · Nov 2021
- 610 Stage Rd3 bd · 3 ba · 1,625 ft² · Sold $562K · Jul 2021
Closest homes
- 20 Maple Ave$408K322 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,667 ft²
- 315 Stage Rd$530K310 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,720 ft² · Sold $435K · Dec 2005
- 22 Maple Ave373 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,232 ft²
- 32 Maple Ave$490K446 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,149 ft² · Sold $263K · Dec 2003
- 160 Stage Rd$598K494 ft · 7 bd · 3 ba · 2,610 ft² · Sold $700K · Nov 2021
- 403 Stage Rd$605K453 ft · 5 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,399 ft² · Sold $650K · Apr 2023
- 25 Maple Ave$349K0.1 mi · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,760 ft² · Sold $130K · Apr 2017
- 169 Stage Rd526 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,240 ft²
More homes in Monroe 10950
- 15 Forest Rd143,847 ft² · Sold $435K · Oct 2026
- 14 Marc Ter$430K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,368 ft² · Sold $429K · Oct 2026
- 6 Dzikov St$508K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 840 ft² · Sold $400K · Oct 2026
- 37 Cedar Trl$169K2 bd · 1 ba · 628 ft² · Sold $140K · Oct 2026
- 125a Rye Hill Rd4 bd · 1.5 ba · 3,624 ft² · Sold $595K · Oct 2026
- 26 Getzil Berger Blvd$373K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,736 ft² · Sold $905K · Oct 2026
- 155 Pine Tree Rd$536K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,940 ft² · Sold $535K · Oct 2026
- 87 Forest Rd$990K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,477 ft² · Sold $990K · Oct 2026
- 20 Oneil Cir$525K5 bd · 2 ba · 2,220 ft² · Sold $515K · Sep 2026
- 503 Mountain Laurel Dr$195K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,240 ft² · Sold $195K · Sep 2026
- 109 Steven Ct$517K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,082 ft² · Sold $670K · Sep 2026
- 1 Kerestier Ct$549K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,587 ft² · Sold $620K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 310 Stage Rd on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map