3109 MONTROSE CV
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(5)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Benton School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 72019These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
3109 Montrose Cv measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 79% of homes in Saline County
- Costs more per square foot than 75% of homes in Saline County
- Bigger than 78% of homes in Saline County
- Has a smaller lot than 72% of homes in Benton 72019
- Newer than 92% of homes in Saline County
What homes are worth in Benton 72019
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 71% of homes in Benton 72019.
How it measures up in Benton 72019
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Benton 72019.
Pricier than 71% of homes nearby
Pricier than 70% of homes nearby
Bigger than 67% of homes nearby
Bigger than 28% of homes nearby
Newer than 90% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Benton 72019 | Saline County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $397,450 | 71% of homes | 79% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $176 | 70% of homes | 75% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,252 ft² | 67% of homes | 78% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.3 ac | 28% of homes | 38% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2018 | 90% of homes | 92% of homes |
About 3109 Montrose Cv
How much is 3109 Montrose Cv, Benton, AR worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 3109 Montrose Cv, Benton, AR is $397,450 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $363,895 to $431,005. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 3109 Montrose Cv, Benton, AR last sell?
3109 Montrose Cv, Benton, AR last sold on Jul 18, 2024 for $384,900, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 4 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 3109 Montrose Cv, Benton, AR?
3109 Montrose Cv, Benton, AR has 2 bathrooms, 2,252 square feet of living space and a 0.30-acre lot.
When was 3109 Montrose Cv, Benton, AR built?
3109 Montrose Cv, Benton, AR was built in 2018, making it 8 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 3109 Montrose Cv, Benton, AR?
3109 Montrose Cv, Benton, AR is assigned to Caldwell Elementary School (elementary), rated B+; Benton High School (high), rated A; Benton Middle School (middle), rated B. All sit in Benton School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 3109 Montrose Cv, Benton, AR compare to other homes in Benton 72019?
Among the 11,783 homes in Benton 72019, it is worth more than 71% of them ($397,450 against a typical $300,908), its price per square foot is higher than 70% of them ($176 against a typical $157), it is bigger than 67% of them (2,252 ft² against a typical 1,907 ft²), its lot is bigger than 28% of them (0.3 ac against a typical 0.5 ac) and it is newer than 90% of them (2018 against a typical 1999). Measured against all of Saline County, it is worth more than 79% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 3109 Montrose Cv, Benton, AR?
The 2024 property tax bill for 3109 Montrose Cv, Benton, AR was $3,478. The county assessed it at $62,778.
More homes on Montrose Cv
- Montrose Cv0.27 ac · Sold $23K · Sep 2024
- Montrose Cv0.27 ac · Sold Aug 2024
- Montrose Cv0.27 ac · Sold Aug 2024
- 3105 Montrose Cv$397K2 ba · 2,293 ft² · Sold $30K · Feb 2024
- Montrose Cv0.21 ac · Sold $15K · Jan 2024
- 3101 Montrose Cv$431K2 ba · 2,432 ft² · Sold $314K · May 2019
- 3107 Montrose Cv$395K2 ba · 2,137 ft² · Sold $271K · Jun 2018
- 3103 Montrose Cv$370K2 ba · 2,086 ft² · Sold $238K · Mar 2018
Closest homes
- 3107 Montrose Cv$395K101 ft · 2 ba · 2,137 ft² · Sold $271K · Jun 2018
- 2912 Coldwater Dr$367K133 ft · 2 ba · 1,990 ft² · Sold $205K · Jul 2014
- 2910 Coldwater Dr$399K173 ft · 2 ba · 2,097 ft² · Sold $213K · Aug 2011
- 4432 Cumberland Cir$160K169 ft · 2 ba · 2,066 ft² · Sold $40K · Apr 2019
- 3105 Montrose Cv$397K194 ft · 2 ba · 2,293 ft² · Sold $30K · Feb 2024
- Montrose Cv196 ft · 0.27 ac · Sold $23K · Sep 2024
- 197 ft · 2,178 ft² · Sold Oct 2013
- 2908 Coldwater Dr$424K242 ft · 2 ba · 2,436 ft² · Sold $238K · Aug 2013
More homes in Benton 72019
- 12820 Dawson Rd$316K1 ba · 2,242 ft² · Sold $170K · Oct 2026
- 12820 Dawson Rd1.65 ac · Sold $170K · Oct 2026
- 12820 Dawson Rd0.62 ac · Sold $170K · Oct 2026
- W Pathway St0.57 ac · Sold $170K · Oct 2026
- 5812 Point View Rd1 ba · 2,720 ft² · Sold $4K · Sep 2026
- 625 Shenandoah$198K2 ba · 1,418 ft² · Sold $3K · Sep 2026
- 1153 Essex Dr$385K2 ba · 2,218 ft² · Sold $385K · Sep 2026
- 4448 Olympic Dr$190K2 ba · 1,342 ft² · Sold $190K · Sep 2026
- 2847 Salem Rd$139K1 ba · 838 ft² · Sold $139K · Sep 2026
- 5800 Brazil Rd$630K3.5 ba · 2,750 ft² · Sold $630K · Sep 2026
- 1015 Lyledale$336K2 ba · 2,941 ft² · Sold $335K · Sep 2026
- Couchwood Dr0.42 ac · Sold $38K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 3109 Montrose Cv on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map