311 MAPLE RIDGE DR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Wallenpaupack Area School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 18428These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
311 Maple Ridge Dr measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Newer than 66% of homes in Hawley 18428
What homes are worth in Hawley 18428
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 51% of homes in Hawley 18428.
How it measures up in Hawley 18428
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Hawley 18428.
Pricier than 51% of homes nearby
Pricier than 57% of homes nearby
Bigger than 50% of homes nearby
Bigger than 42% of homes nearby
Newer than 66% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Hawley 18428 | Pike County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $353,055 | 51% of homes | 59% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $225 | 57% of homes | 61% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,566 ft² | 50% of homes | 53% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.63 ac | 42% of homes | 47% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1989 | 66% of homes | 62% of homes |
About 311 Maple Ridge Dr
How much is 311 Maple Ridge Dr, Lords Valley, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 311 Maple Ridge Dr, Lords Valley, PA is $353,055 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $329,950 to $376,160. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
How big is 311 Maple Ridge Dr, Lords Valley, PA?
311 Maple Ridge Dr, Lords Valley, PA has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 1,566 square feet of living space.
When was 311 Maple Ridge Dr, Lords Valley, PA built?
311 Maple Ridge Dr, Lords Valley, PA was built in 1989, making it 37 years old. It is a modular home.
What schools serve 311 Maple Ridge Dr, Lords Valley, PA?
311 Maple Ridge Dr, Lords Valley, PA is assigned to Wallenpaupack Area Middle School (middle), rated B; Wallenpaupack Area High School (high), rated B+; Wallenpaupack South Elementary School (elementary), rated B-. All sit in Wallenpaupack Area School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 311 Maple Ridge Dr, Lords Valley, PA compare to other homes in Hawley 18428?
Among the 9,363 homes in Hawley 18428, it is worth more than 51% of them ($353,055 against a typical $349,327), its price per square foot is higher than 57% of them ($225 against a typical $216), it is bigger than 50% of them (1,566 ft² against a typical 1,574 ft²), its lot is bigger than 42% of them (0.63 ac against a typical 0.84 ac) and it is newer than 66% of them (1989 against a typical 1984). Measured against all of Pike County, it is worth more than 59% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 311 Maple Ridge Dr, Lords Valley, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 311 Maple Ridge Dr, Lords Valley, PA was $3,459. The county assessed it at $28,060.
More homes on Maple Ridge Dr
- 121 Maple Ridge Dr$175K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,024 ft² · Sold $150K · Jan 2025
- 141 Maple Ridge Dr$407K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,395 ft² · Sold $390K · Nov 2024
- 226 Maple Ridge Dr$358K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,152 ft² · Sold $344K · Nov 2024
- 305 Maple Ridge Dr$549K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,204 ft² · Sold $520K · Oct 2024
- 315 Maple Ridge Dr$295K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,248 ft² · Sold $285K · Dec 2023
- 526 Maple Ridge Dr$229K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,296 ft² · Sold $194K · Dec 2023
- 518 Maple Ridge Dr$329K2 bd · 2 ba · 2,279 ft² · Sold $290K · Dec 2023
- 216 Maple Ridge Dr$329K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,404 ft² · Sold $290K · Aug 2023
- 536 Maple Ridge Dr$400K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,632 ft² · Sold $365K · Aug 2023
- 520 Maple Ridge Dr$357K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,792 ft² · Sold $311K · May 2023
- 101 Maple Ridge Dr$330K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,160 ft² · Sold $313K · May 2023
- 108 Maple Ridge Dr2 bd · 1 ba · 840 ft² · Sold $115K · Jul 2022
Closest homes
- 313 Maple Ridge Dr$325K111 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,456 ft² · Sold Jul 2013
- 309 Maple Ridge Dr$394K114 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,252 ft² · Sold $248K · Aug 2018
- 315 Maple Ridge Dr$295K273 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,248 ft² · Sold $285K · Dec 2023
- 103 Comstock Dr$400K311 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,252 ft² · Sold $219K · Jul 2020
- 322 Maple Ridge Dr$424K341 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,702 ft² · Sold $275K · Dec 2005
- 328 Maple Ridge Dr$299K398 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,204 ft² · Sold $90K · Nov 2015
- 105 Comstock Dr$460K387 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,002 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 100 Comstock Dr$359K487 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,768 ft² · Sold $1K · Nov 2011
More homes in Lords Valley 18428
- Grandview Ave$171K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,080 ft² · Sold $81K · Aug 2026
- 2.49 ac · Sold $57K · Aug 2026
- 1.02 ac · Sold $4K · Aug 2026
- 102 Egypt Rd$540K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,160 ft² · Sold $535K · Aug 2026
- 232 Garrity Rd$265K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,368 ft² · Sold $260K · Aug 2026
- 115 Seeley Rd$259K2 bd · 1 ba · 690 ft² · Sold $225K · Aug 2026
- 0.48 ac · Sold $5K · Aug 2026
- 144 Eisenhower Dr$375K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,208 ft² · Sold $340K · Aug 2026
- 116 Christopher Way$220K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 912 ft² · Sold $85K · Aug 2026
- 18 Holiday Dr$425K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,978 ft² · Sold $393K · Aug 2026
- 107 Four Seasons Way3 bd · 3 ba · 1,623 ft² · Sold $37K · Aug 2026
- 802 Trail End Ct1.94 ac · Sold $45K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 311 Maple Ridge Dr on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map