311 PINE ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Punxsutawney Area School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 15767These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
311 Pine St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 95% of homes in Punxsutawney 15767
- Costs less per square foot than 93% of homes in Punxsutawney 15767
- Smaller than 82% of homes in Punxsutawney 15767
- Has a smaller lot than 92% of homes in Jefferson County
What homes are worth in Punxsutawney 15767
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 5% of homes in Punxsutawney 15767.
How it measures up in Punxsutawney 15767
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Punxsutawney 15767.
Pricier than 5% of homes nearby
Pricier than 7% of homes nearby
Bigger than 18% of homes nearby
Bigger than 12% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Punxsutawney 15767 | Jefferson County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $49,713 | 5% of homes | 10% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $79 | 7% of homes | 10% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 630 ft² | 18% of homes | 23% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.15 ac | 12% of homes | 8% of homes |
About 311 Pine St
How much is 311 Pine St, Punxsutawney, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 311 Pine St, Punxsutawney, PA is $49,713 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $38,118 to $61,308. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 311 Pine St, Punxsutawney, PA last sell?
311 Pine St, Punxsutawney, PA last sold on Mar 28, 2025 for $42,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 2 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 311 Pine St, Punxsutawney, PA?
311 Pine St, Punxsutawney, PA has 630 square feet of living space and a 0.15-acre lot.
What schools serve 311 Pine St, Punxsutawney, PA?
311 Pine St, Punxsutawney, PA is assigned to West End Elementary School (elementary); Punxsutawney Area High School (high), rated B-; Punxsutawney Area Middle School (middle). All sit in Punxsutawney Area School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 311 Pine St, Punxsutawney, PA compare to other homes in Punxsutawney 15767?
Among the 7,551 homes in Punxsutawney 15767, it is worth more than 5% of them ($49,713 against a typical $121,480), its price per square foot is higher than 7% of them ($79 against a typical $150), it is bigger than 18% of them (630 ft² against a typical 912 ft²) and its lot is bigger than 12% of them (0.15 ac against a typical 0.76 ac). Measured against all of Jefferson County, it is worth more than 10% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 311 Pine St, Punxsutawney, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 311 Pine St, Punxsutawney, PA was $953. The county assessed it at $17,860.
More homes on Pine St
- 323 Pine St$38K682 ft² · Sold $5K · Dec 2025
- 705 Pine St$203K840 ft² · Sold $170K · Sep 2025
- 334 Pine St$73K456 ft² · Sold $65K · Aug 2025
- 801 Pine St$125K764 ft² · Sold $169K · Aug 2025
- 229 Pine St$80K820 ft² · Sold $6K · Apr 2025
- 231 Pine St$110K686 ft² · Sold $92K · Feb 2025
- 232 Pine St$203K792 ft² · Sold $170K · Jan 2025
- 300 Pine St$102K651 ft² · Sold $83K · Dec 2024
- 322 Pine St$56K627 ft² · Sold $30K · May 2024
- 318 Pine St$66K616 ft² · Sold $50K · Apr 2024
- 307 Pine St$50K720 ft² · Sold $80K · Dec 2023
- 245 Pine St$43K700 ft² · Sold $37K · Aug 2023
Closest homes
- 309 1/2 Pine St$52K43 ft · 851 ft² · Sold $22K · Mar 2011
- 315 Pine St$73K50 ft · 779 ft² · Sold $25K · Oct 2013
- 510 1/2 W Mahoning St$30K131 ft · 540 ft² · Sold $16K · Aug 2018
- 317 Pine St$61K102 ft · 702 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 307 Pine St$50K104 ft · 720 ft² · Sold $80K · Dec 2023
- 508 W Mahoning St$60K172 ft · 864 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 506 W Mahoning St$61K177 ft · 856 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 305 Pine St$64K142 ft · 1,024 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
More homes in Punxsutawney 15767
- 531 N Main St$184K2,173 ft² · Sold $112K · Oct 2026
- 221 New York Ave$169K768 ft² · Sold $160K · Sep 2026
- 173 Kachmar Rd$162K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,398 ft² · Sold $235K · Sep 2026
- $87K0.5 ac · Sold $2K · Sep 2026
- 406 S Penn St$75K624 ft² · Sold $35K · Sep 2026
- 108 Marion Ave$83K1,116 ft² · Sold $120K · Sep 2026
- 319 Park Ave$126K700 ft² · Sold $40K · Sep 2026
- 706 Cherry St$77K755 ft² · Sold $215K · Sep 2026
- 318 Greenwood Ave$132K720 ft² · Sold $30K · Sep 2026
- 106 Ridge Ave$64K537 ft² · Sold $4K · Sep 2026
- 143 Mulligan Dr$250K1,368 ft² · Sold $240K · Sep 2026
- Route 310$122K0.2 ac · Sold $7K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 311 Pine St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map