312 MOUNTAIN VIEW WAY
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Tallapoosa County School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 36853These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
312 Mountain View Way measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 95% of homes in Tallapoosa County
- Costs more per square foot than 95% of homes in Tallapoosa County
- Bigger than 69% of homes in Tallapoosa County
- Has a smaller lot than 77% of homes in Tallapoosa County
- Newer than 91% of homes in Tallapoosa County
What homes are worth in Dadeville 36853
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 94% of homes in Dadeville 36853.
How it measures up in Dadeville 36853
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Dadeville 36853.
Pricier than 94% of homes nearby
Pricier than 90% of homes nearby
Bigger than 67% of homes nearby
Bigger than 32% of homes nearby
Newer than 85% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Dadeville 36853 | Tallapoosa County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $1,330,677 | 94% of homes | 95% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $743 | 90% of homes | 95% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,791 ft² | 67% of homes | 69% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.66 ac | 32% of homes | 23% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2011 | 85% of homes | 91% of homes |
About 312 Mountain View Way
How much is 312 Mountain View Way, Dadeville, AL worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 312 Mountain View Way, Dadeville, AL is $1,330,677 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $1,066,838 to $1,594,516. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 312 Mountain View Way, Dadeville, AL last sell?
312 Mountain View Way, Dadeville, AL last sold on Apr 28, 2004, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 312 Mountain View Way, Dadeville, AL?
312 Mountain View Way, Dadeville, AL has 1 bathrooms, 1,791 square feet of living space and a 0.66-acre lot.
When was 312 Mountain View Way, Dadeville, AL built?
312 Mountain View Way, Dadeville, AL was built in 2011, making it 15 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 312 Mountain View Way, Dadeville, AL?
312 Mountain View Way, Dadeville, AL is assigned to Dadeville High School (high), rated D+; Dadeville Elementary School (elementary), rated C+. All sit in Tallapoosa County School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 312 Mountain View Way, Dadeville, AL compare to other homes in Dadeville 36853?
Among the 6,294 homes in Dadeville 36853, it is worth more than 94% of them ($1,330,677 against a typical $576,759), its price per square foot is higher than 90% of them ($743 against a typical $377), it is bigger than 67% of them (1,791 ft² against a typical 1,503 ft²), its lot is bigger than 32% of them (0.66 ac against a typical 1.02 ac) and it is newer than 85% of them (2011 against a typical 1994). Measured against all of Tallapoosa County, it is worth more than 95% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 312 Mountain View Way, Dadeville, AL?
The 2024 property tax bill for 312 Mountain View Way, Dadeville, AL was $1,217. The county assessed it at $40,580.
More homes on Mountain View Way
- 262 Mountain View Way$967K2 ba · 2,390 ft² · Sold Dec 2022
- 369 Mountain View Way$2.1M2 ba · 2,716 ft² · Sold May 2022
- 357 Mountain View Way$1.4M3 ba · 3,331 ft² · Sold May 2022
- 183 Mountain View Way$1.6M3 ba · 2,288 ft² · Sold Jan 2022
- 311 Mountain View Way0.57 ac · Sold $80K · Dec 2021
- 105 Mountain View Way$1.1M2 ba · 2,387 ft² · Sold $460K · Aug 2021
- 15 Mountain View Way0.96 ac · Sold Mar 2021
- 370 Mountain View Way$1.6M3 ba · 1,883 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Oct 2020
- 231 Mountain View Way$707K0.46 ac · Sold $50K · Sep 2020
- 299 Mountain View Way$1.1M2 ba · 2,529 ft² · Sold Jul 2019
- 350 Mountain View Way$1.7M2 ba · 2,932 ft² · Sold Nov 2018
- 231 Mountain View Way$996K5 ba · 2,103 ft² · Sold Jul 2018
Closest homes
- 296 Mountain View Way$2.3M118 ft · 3 ba · 5,150 ft² · Sold Apr 2004
- 350 Mountain View Way$1.7M133 ft · 2 ba · 2,932 ft² · Sold Nov 2018
- 262 Mountain View Way$967K239 ft · 2 ba · 2,390 ft² · Sold Dec 2022
- 311 Mountain View Way275 ft · 0.57 ac · Sold $80K · Dec 2021
- 299 Mountain View Way$1.1M296 ft · 2 ba · 2,529 ft² · Sold Jul 2019
- 15 Mountain View Way255 ft · 0.96 ac · Sold Mar 2021
- 370 Mountain View Way$1.6M299 ft · 3 ba · 1,883 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Oct 2020
- 231 Mountain View Way$707K350 ft · 0.46 ac · Sold $50K · Sep 2020
More homes in Dadeville 36853
- Residential - Vacant Land · Sold Jul 2024
- 1274 Lakeview Dr$491K2 ba · 1,928 ft² · Sold Jun 2024
- Buckskin Dr0.59 ac · Sold Jun 2024
- 1164 Wynndy Hill Rd$585K1 ba · 960 ft² · Sold May 2024
- 2129 Moonbranch Dr$810K1 ba · 1,344 ft² · Sold May 2024
- 2153 Moonbranch Dr$958K1 ba · 1,990 ft² · Sold May 2024
- 116 Bayside Dr1 ba · 840 ft² · Sold Apr 2024
- 195 Carnation St$169K1 ba · 1,950 ft² · Sold Apr 2024
- Highway 49 SouthMobile Home · Sold Apr 2024
- Residential - Vacant Land · Sold Apr 2024
- Residential - Vacant Land · Sold Apr 2024
- 1422 Holiday Dr$537K1 ba · 1,280 ft² · Sold Apr 2024
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 312 Mountain View Way on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map