313 LYNNE LN
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(6)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Burrillville School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 02839These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
313 Lynne Ln measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 86% of homes in Mapleville 02839
- Costs less per square foot than 92% of homes in Providence County
- Bigger than 87% of homes in Mapleville 02839
- Has a bigger lot than 88% of homes in Providence County
- Newer than 88% of homes in Providence County
What homes are worth in Mapleville 02839
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 86% of homes in Mapleville 02839.
How it measures up in Mapleville 02839
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Mapleville 02839.
Pricier than 86% of homes nearby
Pricier than 23% of homes nearby
Bigger than 87% of homes nearby
Bigger than 45% of homes nearby
Newer than 77% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Mapleville 02839 | Providence County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $638,486 | 86% of homes | 84% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $236 | 23% of homes | 8% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,711 ft² | 87% of homes | 86% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.92 ac | 45% of homes | 88% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1994 | 77% of homes | 88% of homes |
About 313 Lynne Ln
How much is 313 Lynne Ln, Mapleville, RI worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 313 Lynne Ln, Mapleville, RI is $638,486 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $609,484 to $667,488. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 313 Lynne Ln, Mapleville, RI last sell?
313 Lynne Ln, Mapleville, RI last sold on Sep 14, 2021 for $449,900, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 3 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 313 Lynne Ln, Mapleville, RI?
313 Lynne Ln, Mapleville, RI has 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 2,711 square feet of living space and a 0.92-acre lot.
When was 313 Lynne Ln, Mapleville, RI built?
313 Lynne Ln, Mapleville, RI was built in 1994, making it 32 years old. It is a raised ranch home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 313 Lynne Ln, Mapleville, RI?
313 Lynne Ln, Mapleville, RI is assigned to Burrillville High School (high), rated B; Austin T. Levy School (elementary); Burrillville Middle School (middle), rated C+. All sit in Burrillville School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 313 Lynne Ln, Mapleville, RI compare to other homes in Mapleville 02839?
Among the 649 homes in Mapleville 02839, it is worth more than 86% of them ($638,486 against a typical $517,074), its price per square foot is higher than 23% of them ($236 against a typical $272), it is bigger than 87% of them (2,711 ft² against a typical 1,627 ft²), its lot is bigger than 45% of them (0.92 ac against a typical 1 ac) and it is newer than 77% of them (1994 against a typical 1975). Measured against all of Providence County, it is worth more than 84% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 313 Lynne Ln, Mapleville, RI?
The 2025 property tax bill for 313 Lynne Ln, Mapleville, RI was $6,477. The county assessed it at $544,300.
More homes on Lynne Ln
- 224 Lynne Ln$594K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,632 ft² · Sold $560K · Sep 2025
- 154 Lynne Ln$603K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,392 ft² · Sold $550K · Mar 2025
- 173 Lynne Ln$593K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,232 ft² · Sold $520K · Apr 2024
- 210 Lynne Ln$556K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,632 ft² · Sold $1K · Sep 2021
- 251 Lynne Ln$630K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,172 ft² · Sold $460K · May 2021
- 213 Lynne Ln$740K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,087 ft² · Sold $510K · Mar 2021
- 45 Lynne Ln$622K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,546 ft² · Sold $400K · Mar 2021
- 290 Lynne Ln$620K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,902 ft² · Sold $375K · Jul 2020
- 223 Lynne Ln$556K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,391 ft² · Sold $374K · Jun 2020
- 98 Lynne Ln$587K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,986 ft² · Sold $330K · Feb 2019
- 236 Lynne Ln$646K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,330 ft² · Sold $337K · Oct 2018
- 74 Lynne Ln$614K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,586 ft² · Sold $342K · Oct 2018
Closest homes
- 323 Lynne Ln$645K170 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,044 ft² · Sold $144K · May 1999
- 301 Lynne Ln$598K182 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,103 ft² · Sold $143K · Sep 1995
- 306 Lynne Ln$675K249 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,532 ft² · Sold $325K · Aug 2014
- 105 Kristen Ln$577K308 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,984 ft² · Sold $188K · Aug 1996
- 335 Lynne Ln$454K321 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,536 ft² · Sold $121K · May 1995
- 290 Lynne Ln$620K355 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,902 ft² · Sold $375K · Jul 2020
- 91 Kristen Ln$554K406 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,632 ft² · Sold $128K · Sep 2023
- 289 Lynne Ln$656K323 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,335 ft² · Sold $184K · Dec 1995
More homes in Mapleville 02839
- 920 Broncos Hwy$650K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,803 ft² · Sold $100K · Aug 2026
- 435 Maureen Cir$616K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,800 ft² · Sold $610K · Jul 2026
- 103 Black Star Rd$492K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,276 ft² · Sold $480K · Apr 2026
- 54 Mapleville Main St$263K1 bd · 1 ba · 690 ft² · Sold $254K · Feb 2026
- 405 Cooper Hill Rd$502K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,315 ft² · Sold $485K · Feb 2026
- 41 Gazza Rd6 bd · 2 ba · 2,464 ft² · Sold $435K · Feb 2026
- 825 Victory Hwy$409K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,950 ft² · Sold $395K · Feb 2026
- 29 Zennon St$408K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,139 ft² · Sold Nov 2025
- 445 Maureen Cir$657K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,336 ft² · Sold $622K · Oct 2025
- 545 Victory Hwy$465K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,728 ft² · Sold $439K · Sep 2025
- 26 Woodridge Dr3 bd · 2 ba · 1,512 ft² · Sold $225K · Sep 2025
- 545 Central St$715K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,872 ft² · Sold $670K · Aug 2025
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 313 Lynne Ln on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map