Skip to content
Skip to content
Single Family ResidenceResidential
$71,734$68 / ft²
TopHap EstimateOur estimate of what this home would sell for today, based on nearby sales, the home's size and features, and local price trends. It is a starting point, not an appraisal.· confidence 87How well the pricing models agreed with each other on this home. Higher means the estimate rests on stronger, more consistent data.· as of Sep 24, 2026
Last sold for $93,100 on Jun 21, 2023

313 MULBERRY ST

PINELAND, TX 75968
0
Baths
1,056 ft²
Living AreaTotal finished area of the structures, from county records. Some counties include shared space like hallways or a building gym, so it may not match a listing.
0.14 ac
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.
1961
Year BuiltThe year the home was originally built, according to county records.

Valuation

$72K
$62K low$81K high
Last SaleThe most recent sale price and date from the recorded deed. Transfers between family members or companies may not reflect market value.$93,100 · Jun 21, 2023

Tax & Assessment

Property TaxThe property tax billed for this tax year. It usually pays for schools, roads, and local services.$1,673 (2025)
Assessed ValueThe value the county assigns to this home to calculate property tax. It is often lower than what the home would sell for.$92,440 (2025)
Assessed LandThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the land itself, not the buildings.$1,680
Assessed ImprovementsThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the buildings and other structures on the land.$90,760
Assessor Market ValueThe county assessor's own opinion of market value. It is separate from our estimate and updates on the county's schedule.$92,440

Climate Risk

Overall riskThe average of the five hazard scores below, on a 0 to 100 scale. Higher means greater projected risk over the coming decades.50
1
FloodProjected flooding risk from rivers, heavy rain, and storm surge, scored 0 to 100. Higher is riskier.
45
WildfireProjected wildfire risk, scored 0 to 100, based on how much land burns in a typical year. Higher is riskier.
94
HeatProjected heat risk, scored 0 to 100, based on how many extremely hot days a year are expected. Higher is riskier.
78
StormProjected risk from heavy rainstorms, scored 0 to 100, based on how often extreme rainfall is expected. Higher is riskier.
32
DroughtProjected water shortage risk, scored 0 to 100. Higher means more strain on the local water supply.

Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.

Property Facts

Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Single Family Residence
CountySABINE
Lot (acres)The size of the land the home sits on, from county records.0.14
PoolWhether the property has a pool, and what kind, such as in-ground.No
FeaturesExtra features found in county records. Records are not complete everywhere, so a missing feature does not always mean the home lacks it.Porch · 48 ft²

Transaction History(1)

Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.

Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.

District: West Sabine Independent School District

Neighborhood · ZIP 75968These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.

CrimeLocal crime compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. It reflects things like population density, income, and how crime gets reported.140
Air pollutionOverall air pollution compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. Lower is cleaner.93
EarthquakeEarthquake risk and likely building damage compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. Scores can run far above 100.31

Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.

Homes occupiedThe share of homes here that someone lives in. The rest sit empty, including vacation and for-sale homes.66%
Bachelor's or higherThe share of adults 25 and older whose highest degree is a bachelor's degree.5.3%
Poverty rateThe share of people whose household income falls below the federal poverty line, which varies by family size.18%
UnemploymentThe share of men 16 and older who are out of work and actively looking. Only men are counted in this figure.1.3%
PopulationHow many people live in this area.1,625
DensityPeople per square mile. Higher numbers mean a more crowded, urban area.20 / mi²
Median incomeThe middle household income here — half of households earn more, half earn less.$47,732
Average incomeThe average household income. It runs higher than the median when a few high earners pull it up.$71,170
Average tempThe average temperature here across a full year.66°F
Annual precipHow much rain and melted snow falls here in a typical year.54 in
SunshineThe share of daylight hours that get direct sun in a typical year, counting cloud cover.58%

Owner Tools

Do you own this home?
Claim this home

Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.

How this home compares

313 Mulberry St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.

  • Worth less than 95% of homes in Sabine County
  • Costs less per square foot than 91% of homes in Sabine County
  • Smaller than 80% of homes in Pineland 75968
  • Among the smallest lots in Pineland 75968
  • Older than 89% of homes in Sabine County

What homes are worth in Pineland 75968

Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.

This home
$55K$397K

This home is worth more than 6% of homes in Pineland 75968.

How it measures up in Pineland 75968

The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Pineland 75968.

Estimated value$71,734
CheaperTypical $128,356Pricier

Pricier than 6% of homes nearby

Price per ft²$68
CheaperTypical $88Pricier

Pricier than 24% of homes nearby

Living area1,056 ft²
SmallerTypical 1,536 ft²Bigger

Bigger than 20% of homes nearby

Lot size0.14 ac
SmallerTypical 686.97 acBigger

Smaller than almost all homes nearby

Year built1961
OlderTypical 1975Newer

Newer than 30% of homes nearby

How 313 Mulberry St ranks against every home in each area.
MeasureThis homePineland 75968Sabine County
Estimated valuepricier than$71,7346% of homes5% of homes
Price per ft²pricier than$6824% of homes9% of homes
Living areabigger than1,056 ft²20% of homes30% of homes
Lot sizebigger than0.14 acalmost no homes4% of homes
Year builtnewer than196130% of homes11% of homes

About 313 Mulberry St

How much is 313 Mulberry St, Pineland, TX worth?

The TopHap Estimate for 313 Mulberry St, Pineland, TX is $71,734 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $62,465 to $81,003. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.

When did 313 Mulberry St, Pineland, TX last sell?

313 Mulberry St, Pineland, TX last sold on Jun 21, 2023 for $93,100, according to the county's recorded deed.

How big is 313 Mulberry St, Pineland, TX?

313 Mulberry St, Pineland, TX has 1,056 square feet of living space and a 0.14-acre lot.

When was 313 Mulberry St, Pineland, TX built?

313 Mulberry St, Pineland, TX was built in 1961, making it 65 years old.

What schools serve 313 Mulberry St, Pineland, TX?

313 Mulberry St, Pineland, TX is assigned to West Sabine Elementary School (elementary), rated C-; West Sabine High School (middle), rated D+. All sit in West Sabine Independent School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.

How does 313 Mulberry St, Pineland, TX compare to other homes in Pineland 75968?

Among the 2,014 homes in Pineland 75968, it is worth more than 6% of them ($71,734 against a typical $128,356), its price per square foot is higher than 24% of them ($68 against a typical $88), it is bigger than 20% of them (1,056 ft² against a typical 1,536 ft²), its lot is bigger than almost none of them (0.14 ac against a typical 686.97 ac) and it is newer than 30% of them (1961 against a typical 1975). Measured against all of Sabine County, it is worth more than 5% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.

What are the property taxes on 313 Mulberry St, Pineland, TX?

The 2025 property tax bill for 313 Mulberry St, Pineland, TX was $1,673. The county assessed it at $92,440.

More homes on Mulberry St

Closest homes

More homes in Pineland 75968

Assigned schools

Explore the area

See this home in context

Open 313 Mulberry St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.

Open in map
A flyover of TopHap's photorealistic 3D map, with recorded sale prices pinned to homes
Search any address, city, zip, or county…3D$1.9M$6.25MOpen in map