Skip to content
Skip to content
Residential (General/Single)Residential
$130,871
TopHap EstimateOur estimate of what this home would sell for today, based on nearby sales, the home's size and features, and local price trends. It is a starting point, not an appraisal.· confidence 73How well the pricing models agreed with each other on this home. Higher means the estimate rests on stronger, more consistent data.· as of Sep 24, 2026

3140 GOLFE LINKS DR

MO
0
Baths
4.66 ac
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.

Valuation

$131K
$96K low$166K high

Tax & Assessment

Property TaxThe property tax billed for this tax year. It usually pays for schools, roads, and local services.$79 (2025)
Assessed ValueThe value the county assigns to this home to calculate property tax. It is often lower than what the home would sell for.$1,540 (2026)
Assessed LandThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the land itself, not the buildings.$1,540
Previous AssessedThe county's assessed value from the year before, useful for seeing how the assessment changed.$1,370
Assessor Market ValueThe county assessor's own opinion of market value. It is separate from our estimate and updates on the county's schedule.$8,100

Property Facts

Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Residential (General/Single)
CountyMORGAN
PoolWhether the property has a pool, and what kind, such as in-ground.No

Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.

District: Morgan County R-Ii School District

Owner Tools

Do you own this home?
Claim this home

Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.

How this home compares

3140 Golfe Links Dr measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.

  • Worth less than 80% of homes in Morgan County
  • Has a bigger lot than 77% of homes in Morgan County

How it measures up in Morgan County

The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Morgan County.

Estimated value$130,871
CheaperTypical $253,532Pricier

Pricier than 20% of homes nearby

Lot size4.66 ac
SmallerTypical 0.48 acBigger

Bigger than 77% of homes nearby

How 3140 Golfe Links Dr ranks against every home in each area.
MeasureThis homeMorgan County
Estimated valuepricier than$130,87120% of homes
Lot sizebigger than4.66 ac77% of homes

About 3140 Golfe Links Dr

How much is 3140 Golfe Links Dr, , MO worth?

The TopHap Estimate for 3140 Golfe Links Dr, , MO is $130,871 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $95,980 to $165,762. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.

When did 3140 Golfe Links Dr, , MO last sell?

3140 Golfe Links Dr, , MO last sold on Feb 10, 2022, according to the county's recorded deed.

What schools serve 3140 Golfe Links Dr, , MO?

3140 Golfe Links Dr, , MO is assigned to Morgan County Middle School (middle), rated B-; Morgan County Elementary School (elementary), rated C+; Versailles High School (high), rated B-. All sit in Morgan County R-Ii School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.

How does 3140 Golfe Links Dr, , MO compare to other homes in Morgan County?

Among the 23,378 homes in Morgan County, it is worth more than 20% of them ($130,871 against a typical $253,532) and its lot is bigger than 77% of them (4.66 ac against a typical 0.48 ac). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.

What are the property taxes on 3140 Golfe Links Dr, , MO?

The 2025 property tax bill for 3140 Golfe Links Dr, , MO was $79. The county assessed it at $1,540.