315 FRONT ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(3)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Comfort Independent School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 78013These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
315 Front St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 89% of homes in Kendall County
- Costs less per square foot than 92% of homes in Comfort 78013
- Smaller than 76% of homes in Kendall County
- Has a smaller lot than 83% of homes in Comfort 78013
- Newer than 94% of homes in Comfort 78013
What homes are worth in Comfort 78013
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 17% of homes in Comfort 78013.
How it measures up in Comfort 78013
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Comfort 78013.
Pricier than 17% of homes nearby
Pricier than 8% of homes nearby
Bigger than 52% of homes nearby
Bigger than 17% of homes nearby
Newer than 94% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Comfort 78013 | Kendall County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $365,677 | 17% of homes | 11% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $212 | 8% of homes | 22% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,721 ft² | 52% of homes | 24% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.37 ac | 17% of homes | 46% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2018 | 94% of homes | 81% of homes |
About 315 Front St
How much is 315 Front St, Comfort, TX worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 315 Front St, Comfort, TX is $365,677 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $346,817 to $384,537. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 315 Front St, Comfort, TX last sell?
315 Front St, Comfort, TX last sold on Jan 14, 2009, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 315 Front St, Comfort, TX?
315 Front St, Comfort, TX has 1 bathrooms, 1,721 square feet of living space and a 0.37-acre lot.
When was 315 Front St, Comfort, TX built?
315 Front St, Comfort, TX was built in 2018, making it 8 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 315 Front St, Comfort, TX?
315 Front St, Comfort, TX is assigned to Comfort Elementary School (elementary), rated D+; Comfort Middle School (middle), rated C+; Comfort High School (high), rated C. All sit in Comfort Independent School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 315 Front St, Comfort, TX compare to other homes in Comfort 78013?
Among the 2,749 homes in Comfort 78013, it is worth more than 17% of them ($365,677 against a typical $556,394), its price per square foot is higher than 8% of them ($212 against a typical $317), it is bigger than 52% of them (1,721 ft² against a typical 1,680 ft²), its lot is bigger than 17% of them (0.37 ac against a typical 1.66 ac) and it is newer than 94% of them (2018 against a typical 1997). Measured against all of Kendall County, it is worth more than 11% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 315 Front St, Comfort, TX?
The 2025 property tax bill for 315 Front St, Comfort, TX was $949. The county assessed it at $283,466.
More homes on Front St
- 903 Front St$400K1 ba · 1,110 ft² · Sold Mar 2025
- 907 Front St$436K2 ba · 1,380 ft² · Sold Nov 2024
- 519 Front St2 ba · 3,373 ft² · Sold Apr 2023
- 13 Front St2 ba · 2,128 ft² · Sold Jun 2022
- 36 Front St$971K2 ba · 3,306 ft² · Sold Jul 2021
- 208 Front St$705K3.5 ba · 3,848 ft² · Sold $731K · Jun 2021
- 405 Front St$705K2 ba · 2,332 ft² · Sold Feb 2020
- 404 Front St$442K1.5 ba · 2,350 ft² · Sold $204K · Nov 2018
- 327 Front St$639K1.5 ba · 2,751 ft² · Sold $250K · Jun 2018
- 15 Front St$358K1 ba · 736 ft² · Sold May 2007
- 413 Front St$376K1 ba · 1,768 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 319 Front St$401K1 ba · 984 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
Closest homes
- 319 Front St$401K116 ft · 1 ba · 984 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 327 Front St$639K219 ft · 1.5 ba · 2,751 ft² · Sold $250K · Jun 2018
- 236 Front St$447K337 ft · 2 ba · 984 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 337 Front St$970K343 ft · 2 ba · 3,171 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 330 Front St$251K332 ft · 1 ba · 1,222 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 338 Front St$271K401 ft · 1 ba · 1,236 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 612 Third St$621K462 ft · 1.5 ba · 1,596 ft² · Sold Dec 2015
- 226 Front St$629K482 ft · 2 ba · 2,530 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
More homes in Comfort 78013
- 50710 Interstate 10 W$649K2 ba · 2,059 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 50710 Interstate 10 W$603K2 ba · 1,874 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 219 Us Highway 87$916K2 ba · 2,475 ft² · Sold $19K · Sep 2026
- 320 Second St$285K1 ba · 1,106 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 17 Fm 4734 ba · 3,101 ft² · Sold $380K · Sep 2026
- 33 Fm 1621$610K1 ba · 1,357 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 8 Cypress Creek Rd5 ba · 4,543 ft² · Sold $4.7M · Aug 2026
- 201 Fifth St$514K2.5 ba · 1,554 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 304 East St3,384 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 3075 Cypress Creek Rd$1.3M4,014 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 1429 Kendall Jackson$903K2,896 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Aug 2026
- 198 Echo Fls$856K2.5 ba · 2,837 ft² · Sold $606K · Jul 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 315 Front St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map