3176 ROUTE 100
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(3)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Foreclosure Filings(1)
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Northwestern Lehigh School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 18069These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
3176 Route 100 measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Among the largest homes in Orefield 18069
- Has a bigger lot than 95% of homes in Lehigh County
- Among the newest homes in Orefield 18069
How it measures up in Orefield 18069
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Orefield 18069.
Bigger than almost all homes nearby
Bigger than 91% of homes nearby
Newer than almost all homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Orefield 18069 | Lehigh County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Living areabigger than | 14,250 ft² | almost all homes | almost all homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 3 ac | 91% of homes | 95% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2020 | almost all homes | 97% of homes |
About 3176 Route 100
When did 3176 Route 100, Orefield, PA last sell?
3176 Route 100, Orefield, PA last sold on Jan 7, 2020, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 3 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 3176 Route 100, Orefield, PA?
3176 Route 100, Orefield, PA has 14,250 square feet of living space and a 3.00-acre lot.
When was 3176 Route 100, Orefield, PA built?
3176 Route 100, Orefield, PA was built in 2020, making it 6 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 3176 Route 100, Orefield, PA?
3176 Route 100, Orefield, PA is assigned to Weisenberg Elementary School (elementary), rated A-; Northwestern Lehigh High School (high), rated A-; Northwestern Lehigh Middle School (middle), rated A-. All sit in Northwestern Lehigh School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 3176 Route 100, Orefield, PA compare to other homes in Orefield 18069?
Among the 2,943 homes in Orefield 18069, it is bigger than almost all of them (14,250 ft² against a typical 2,181 ft²), its lot is bigger than 91% of them (3 ac against a typical 0.67 ac) and it is newer than almost all of them (2020 against a typical 1991). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 3176 Route 100, Orefield, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 3176 Route 100, Orefield, PA was $58,428. The county assessed it at $2,234,700.
More homes on Route 100
- 2550 Route 100$332K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,544 ft² · Sold $275K · Nov 2025
- 2391 Route 100$486K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,716 ft² · Sold $425K · Dec 2023
- 2765 Route 100$456K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,963 ft² · Sold $285K · Jul 2023
- 2463 Route 100$304K3 bd · 1 ba · 940 ft² · Sold $270K · Mar 2023
- 2844 Route 100$374K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,728 ft² · Sold $290K · Aug 2022
- 2858 Route 100$261K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,228 ft² · Sold $255K · Jul 2022
- 2830 Route 100$348K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,922 ft² · Sold $302K · May 2022
- 2558 Route 100$564K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,995 ft² · Sold $250K · Dec 2021
- 3334 Route 100$438K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,456 ft² · Sold $123K · Mar 2021
- 2587 Route 100 # 2591$522K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,760 ft² · Sold $170K · Mar 2021
- 2606 Route 100$851K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,101 ft² · Sold $443K · Jun 2020
- 2971 Route 1004.05 ac · Sold Aug 2018
Closest homes
- 7496 Skytop Ct$800K0.2 mi · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,630 ft² · Sold $780K · Apr 2026
- 7484 Skytop Ct$506K0.2 mi · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,296 ft² · Sold Jul 2013
- 2929 Corporate Ct$339K0.2 mi · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,256 ft² · Sold $181K · Aug 2004
- 3063 Windy Rd$270K0.2 mi · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,012 ft²
- 7791 Claussville Rd$442K0.3 mi · 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,170 ft² · Sold $240K · Aug 2012
- 7779 Claussville Rd$446K0.3 mi · 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,170 ft² · Sold $184K · Apr 2002
- 7490 Skytop Ct$508K0.2 mi · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,372 ft² · Sold $197K · Nov 2001
- 7827 Claussville Rd$314K0.3 mi · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,492 ft² · Sold May 1987
More homes in Orefield 18069
- 3739 Lindy Dr$708K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,452 ft² · Sold $721K · Aug 2026
- 1865 Majestic Dr$220K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,644 ft² · Sold $220K · Aug 2026
- 5616 Snowdrift Rd$625K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,805 ft² · Sold $651K · Aug 2026
- 2190 Beechwood St$770K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,327 ft² · Sold $748K · Aug 2026
- 5222 Chandler Way$330K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,500 ft² · Sold $330K · Aug 2026
- 4532 Lime Kiln Rd$490K5 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,698 ft² · Sold $243K · Aug 2026
- 4241 Levans Rd2.14 ac · Sold $622K · Aug 2026
- 4243 Levans Rd1,848 ft² · Sold $622K · Aug 2026
- 1885 Hemming Way$375K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,862 ft² · Sold $365K · Aug 2026
- 5524 Heather Ln$600K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,638 ft² · Sold $649K · Aug 2026
- 2516 Rachael Ln$500K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,384 ft² · Sold $525K · Aug 2026
- 3755 Lindy Dr$720K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,441 ft² · Sold $751K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 3176 Route 100 on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map