318 E MAPLE
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(7)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Benton School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 72015These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
318 E Maple measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Among the least valuable homes in Saline County
- Costs less per square foot than 97% of homes in Saline County
- Smaller than 92% of homes in Saline County
- Has a smaller lot than 82% of homes in Saline County
- Older than 97% of homes in Saline County
What homes are worth in Benton 72015
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 4% of homes in Benton 72015.
How it measures up in Benton 72015
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Benton 72015.
Pricier than 4% of homes nearby
Pricier than 5% of homes nearby
Bigger than 13% of homes nearby
Bigger than 31% of homes nearby
Newer than 7% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Benton 72015 | Saline County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $75,169 | 4% of homes | almost no homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $74 | 5% of homes | 3% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,020 ft² | 13% of homes | 8% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.2 ac | 31% of homes | 18% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1948 | 7% of homes | 3% of homes |
About 318 E Maple
How much is 318 E Maple, Benton, AR worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 318 E Maple, Benton, AR is $75,169 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $49,868 to $100,470. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 318 E Maple, Benton, AR last sell?
318 E Maple, Benton, AR last sold on Oct 12, 2017, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 5 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 318 E Maple, Benton, AR?
318 E Maple, Benton, AR has 1 bathrooms, 1,020 square feet of living space and a 0.20-acre lot.
When was 318 E Maple, Benton, AR built?
318 E Maple, Benton, AR was built in 1948, making it 78 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 318 E Maple, Benton, AR?
318 E Maple, Benton, AR is assigned to Ringgold Elementary School (elementary), rated C-; Benton High School (high), rated A+; Benton Middle School (middle), rated B+. All sit in Benton School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 318 E Maple, Benton, AR compare to other homes in Benton 72015?
Among the 11,287 homes in Benton 72015, it is worth more than 4% of them ($75,169 against a typical $200,000), its price per square foot is higher than 5% of them ($74 against a typical $135), it is bigger than 13% of them (1,020 ft² against a typical 1,493 ft²), its lot is bigger than 31% of them (0.2 ac against a typical 0.26 ac) and it is newer than 7% of them (1948 against a typical 1992). Measured against all of Saline County, it is worth more than almost no homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 318 E Maple, Benton, AR?
The 2025 property tax bill for 318 E Maple, Benton, AR was $77. The county assessed it at $13,319.
More homes on E Maple
- 115 E Maple$227K1.5 ba · 1,472 ft² · Sold $198K · Oct 2025
- 214 E Maple$177K1 ba · 1,132 ft² · Sold $175K · Jan 2024
- 322 E Maple4 ba · 3,440 ft² · Sold $350K · Sep 2023
- 405 E Maple$186K2 ba · 1,492 ft² · Sold $169K · Sep 2023
- 111 E Maple$127K1 ba · 1,196 ft² · Sold $50K · Dec 2021
- 218 E Maple2 ba · 1,632 ft² · Sold $125K · Oct 2019
- 219 E Maple2 ba · 1,593 ft² · Sold $135K · May 2015
- 311 E Maple$117K2 ba · 2,220 ft² · Sold Jun 2012
- 312 E Maple$138K1 ba · 1,307 ft² · Sold May 1988
- 221 E Maple$120K2 ba · 1,092 ft²
- 210 E Maple2,100 ft²
Closest homes
- 322 E Maple66 ft · 4 ba · 3,440 ft² · Sold $350K · Sep 2023
- 312 E Maple$138K106 ft · 1 ba · 1,307 ft² · Sold May 1988
- 301 S 1st St$82K141 ft · 2 ba · 1,820 ft² · Sold $23K · Sep 2018
- 315 E Smith$81K173 ft · 1 ba · 779 ft² · Sold $25K · Sep 2018
- 413 S 1st St$192K193 ft · 2 ba · 1,264 ft² · Sold Aug 2000
- 311 E Maple$117K236 ft · 2 ba · 2,220 ft² · Sold Jun 2012
- 417 S 1st St274 ft · 1 ba · 931 ft² · Sold $22K · Mar 2023
- First St235 ft · 0.12 ac · Sold $8K · Apr 1991
More homes in Benton 72015
- 2902 Millbrook Dr$275K2 ba · 1,978 ft² · Sold $275K · Oct 2026
- 3013 W Greenbrier$230K2 ba · 1,699 ft² · Sold $227K · Oct 2026
- 303 E Conway St$150K2 ba · 1,698 ft² · Sold $150K · Oct 2026
- 902 Weatherford Dr$225K2 ba · 1,419 ft² · Sold $225K · Oct 2026
- Sue St0.18 ac · Sold $280K · Oct 2026
- 5710 Sleepy Village Rd938 ft² · Sold $45K · Oct 2026
- 3901 Cottonwood Pl1 ba · 3,304 ft² · Sold $300K · Oct 2026
- 828 Pine St$146K1 ba · 1,376 ft² · Sold $13K · Oct 2026
- 2605 Mount Vernon Dr$240K2 ba · 1,792 ft² · Sold $240K · Oct 2026
- 8920 Crossroads1 ba · 1,152 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 2704 Eden Rd$206K2 ba · 1,462 ft² · Sold $198K · Oct 2026
- 2505 Rollingbrook$235K2 ba · 1,838 ft² · Sold $236K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 318 E Maple on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map