318 MONROE ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Seneca Valley School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 16037These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
318 Monroe St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 78% of homes in Harmony 16037
- Costs less per square foot than 86% of homes in Harmony 16037
- Has a smaller lot than 85% of homes in Butler County
- Older than 86% of homes in Harmony 16037
What homes are worth in Harmony 16037
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 22% of homes in Harmony 16037.
How it measures up in Harmony 16037
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Harmony 16037.
Pricier than 22% of homes nearby
Pricier than 14% of homes nearby
Bigger than 48% of homes nearby
Bigger than 16% of homes nearby
Newer than 14% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Harmony 16037 | Butler County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $307,498 | 22% of homes | 48% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $183 | 14% of homes | 40% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,680 ft² | 48% of homes | 52% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.11 ac | 16% of homes | 15% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1900 | 14% of homes | 15% of homes |
About 318 Monroe St
How much is 318 Monroe St, Harmony, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 318 Monroe St, Harmony, PA is $307,498 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $284,434 to $330,562. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 318 Monroe St, Harmony, PA last sell?
318 Monroe St, Harmony, PA last sold on Apr 20, 2020 for $178,750, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 2 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 318 Monroe St, Harmony, PA?
318 Monroe St, Harmony, PA has 4 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 1,680 square feet of living space and a 0.11-acre lot.
When was 318 Monroe St, Harmony, PA built?
318 Monroe St, Harmony, PA was built in 1900, making it 126 years old. It is a conventional home.
What schools serve 318 Monroe St, Harmony, PA?
318 Monroe St, Harmony, PA is assigned to Connoquenessing Valley Elementary School (elementary), rated A+; Ryan Gloyer Middle School (middle), rated B+; Seneca Valley High School (high), rated B-. All sit in Seneca Valley School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 318 Monroe St, Harmony, PA compare to other homes in Harmony 16037?
Among the 2,567 homes in Harmony 16037, it is worth more than 22% of them ($307,498 against a typical $403,762), its price per square foot is higher than 14% of them ($183 against a typical $230), it is bigger than 48% of them (1,680 ft² against a typical 1,728 ft²), its lot is bigger than 16% of them (0.11 ac against a typical 0.8 ac) and it is newer than 14% of them (1900 against a typical 2000). Measured against all of Butler County, it is worth more than 48% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 318 Monroe St, Harmony, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 318 Monroe St, Harmony, PA was $433. The county assessed it at $9,460.
More homes on Monroe St
- 314 Monroe St$162K3 bd · 1 ba · 954 ft² · Sold $162K · Nov 2024
- 330 Monroe St$308K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,664 ft² · Sold $301K · Sep 2022
- 313 Monroe St$282K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,215 ft² · Sold $167K · Aug 2019
- 338 Monroe St$302K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,920 ft² · Sold $215K · Jun 2019
- 309 Monroe St$282K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,188 ft² · Sold $250K · Nov 2017
- 320 Monroe St$278K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,800 ft² · Sold $185K · Oct 2017
- 325 Monroe St$310K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,456 ft² · Sold $155K · Mar 2016
- 311 Monroe St$417K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,785 ft² · Sold $54K · Feb 2016
- 326 Monroe St$216K6 bd · 2 ba · 1,680 ft² · Sold $73K · Sep 2008
- 329 Monroe St$235K4 bd · 1 ba · 858 ft² · Sold $120K · Aug 2008
- 336 Monroe St$242K2 bd · 1 ba · 927 ft² · Sold $53K · Jan 2004
- 327 Monroe St$255K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,144 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
Closest homes
- 320 Monroe St$278K41 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,800 ft² · Sold $185K · Oct 2017
- 314 Monroe St$162K84 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 954 ft² · Sold $162K · Nov 2024
- 324 Monroe St$248K85 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,032 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 326 Monroe St$216K132 ft · 6 bd · 2 ba · 1,680 ft² · Sold $73K · Sep 2008
- 310 Monroe St$269K178 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,200 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 205 Mercer St$157K209 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 480 ft² · Sold $100K · Mar 2009
- 311 Monroe St$417K181 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,785 ft² · Sold $54K · Feb 2016
- 313 Monroe St$282K172 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,215 ft² · Sold $167K · Aug 2019
More homes in Harmony 16037
- 149 Seneca School Rd$145K2 bd · 1 ba · 988 ft² · Sold $145K · Sep 2026
- 134 Eckstein Ln$644K1,672 ft² · Sold $789K · Sep 2026
- 115 Touchstone Ct$490K2 ba · 1,576 ft² · Sold $490K · Sep 2026
- 137 Cole Ct$319K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,522 ft² · Sold $318K · Sep 2026
- 6153 Heatherfield Ct$369K2 ba · 1,849 ft² · Sold $488K · Sep 2026
- 108 Zeigler Dr$266K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,144 ft² · Sold $165K · Sep 2026
- 259 Bauder Mill Rd$264K3 bd · 4 ba · 1,760 ft² · Sold $250K · Sep 2026
- 135 Cole Ct$254K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,522 ft² · Sold $280K · Sep 2026
- 6013 Laurel Ct$396K2 ba · 1,849 ft² · Sold $450K · Sep 2026
- 217 Bauder Mill Rd1.72 ac · Sold $115K · Aug 2026
- 2153 Westview Cir$311K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,849 ft² · Sold $310K · Aug 2026
- 317 Arden Dr$479K2.5 ba · 2,280 ft² · Sold $479K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 318 Monroe St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map