319 1ST ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Monroe City R-I School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 63456These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
319 1st St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 95% of homes in Monroe City 63456
- Costs less per square foot than 89% of homes in Monroe City 63456
- Smaller than 77% of homes in Monroe County
- Has a smaller lot than 86% of homes in Monroe County
- Older than 92% of homes in Monroe City 63456
What homes are worth in Monroe City 63456
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 5% of homes in Monroe City 63456.
How it measures up in Monroe City 63456
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Monroe City 63456.
Pricier than 5% of homes nearby
Pricier than 11% of homes nearby
Bigger than 25% of homes nearby
Bigger than 15% of homes nearby
Newer than 8% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Monroe City 63456 | Monroe County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $76,436 | 5% of homes | 10% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $67 | 11% of homes | 19% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,143 ft² | 25% of homes | 23% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.23 ac | 15% of homes | 14% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1900 | 8% of homes | 11% of homes |
About 319 1st St
How much is 319 1st St, Monroe City, MO worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 319 1st St, Monroe City, MO is $76,436 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $71,317 to $81,555. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 319 1st St, Monroe City, MO last sell?
319 1st St, Monroe City, MO last sold on Apr 1, 2026 for $9,576, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 319 1st St, Monroe City, MO?
319 1st St, Monroe City, MO has 1 bathrooms, 1,143 square feet of living space and a 0.23-acre lot.
When was 319 1st St, Monroe City, MO built?
319 1st St, Monroe City, MO was built in 1900, making it 126 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 319 1st St, Monroe City, MO?
319 1st St, Monroe City, MO is assigned to Monroe City Elementary School (elementary), rated B-; Monroe City R-I High School (high), rated A+; Monroe City Middle School (middle), rated B-. All sit in Monroe City R-I School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 319 1st St, Monroe City, MO compare to other homes in Monroe City 63456?
Among the 2,481 homes in Monroe City 63456, it is worth more than 5% of them ($76,436 against a typical $184,356), its price per square foot is higher than 11% of them ($67 against a typical $118), it is bigger than 25% of them (1,143 ft² against a typical 1,498 ft²), its lot is bigger than 15% of them (0.23 ac against a typical 1 ac) and it is newer than 8% of them (1900 against a typical 1986). Measured against all of Monroe County, it is worth more than 10% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 319 1st St, Monroe City, MO?
The 2025 property tax bill for 319 1st St, Monroe City, MO was $260. The county assessed it at $910.
More homes on 1st St
- 135 1st St$37K1 ba · 1,359 ft² · Sold $126K · Apr 2026
- 129 1st St$51K1 ba · 1,099 ft² · Sold Feb 2026
- 307 1st St$91K1 ba · 1,600 ft² · Sold Mar 2025
- 301 1st St$174K2 ba · 1,793 ft² · Sold Mar 2025
- 310 1st St$79K1 ba · 1,194 ft² · Sold Oct 2024
- 117 1st St$83K1 ba · 1,232 ft² · Sold Jul 2024
- 422 1st St$94K720 ft² · Sold Oct 2023
- 124 1st St$67K2 ba · 2,641 ft² · Sold Jul 2023
- 512 1st St$90K0.17 ac · Sold May 2023
- 511 1st St$123K1 ba · 1,368 ft² · Sold Oct 2022
- 126 1st St$103K1 ba · 1,275 ft² · Sold Sep 2022
- 615 1st St1 ba · 960 ft² · Sold Aug 2022
Closest homes
- 311 1st St$85K115 ft · 1 ba · 1,287 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 322 1st St$82K171 ft · 1 ba · 1,259 ft² · Sold May 2022
- 318 1st St$60K178 ft · 1 ba · 1,212 ft² · Sold $48K · Dec 2019
- 222 E Summer St$107K215 ft · 0.34 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 400 1st St$48K213 ft · 1 ba · 1,108 ft² · Sold $51K · Aug 2016
- 314 1st St$98K208 ft · 1 ba · 1,348 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 307 1st St$91K215 ft · 1 ba · 1,600 ft² · Sold Mar 2025
- First St224 ft · 672 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
More homes in Monroe City 63456
- 507 Hope St$171K1.5 ba · 1,613 ft² · Sold $81K · Aug 2026
- 1203 N Elm St$195K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,196 ft² · Sold $229K · Aug 2026
- 503 N Chestnut St$135K1 ba · 1,175 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 414 Park St$195K2 ba · 2,228 ft² · Sold $187K · Aug 2026
- 519 N Locust St$160K1 ba · 1,342 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 31833 Monroe Rd$321K1,238 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 604 E Summer St$67K1 ba · 752 ft² · Sold $23K · Jul 2026
- Meadows Dr0.3 ac · Sold $63K · Jul 2026
- 26449 Route N$495K1.5 ba · 2,971 ft² · Sold $522K · Jul 2026
- 30389 Monroe Road 375$245K1 ba · 2,184 ft² · Sold Jul 2026
- 4 Thomas St$155K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,342 ft² · Sold Jul 2026
- 15 Ruth Ln$233K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,884 ft² · Sold Jul 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 319 1st St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map