319 MAIL ROUTE RD
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Wilson School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 19608These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
319 Mail Route Rd measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 93% of homes in Reading 19608
- Costs more per square foot than 93% of homes in Reading 19608
- Smaller than 98% of homes in Reading 19608
- Has a bigger lot than 75% of homes in Reading 19608
- Older than 79% of homes in Reading 19608
What homes are worth in Reading 19608
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 7% of homes in Reading 19608.
How it measures up in Reading 19608
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Reading 19608.
Pricier than 7% of homes nearby
Pricier than 93% of homes nearby
Bigger than 2% of homes nearby
Bigger than 75% of homes nearby
Newer than 21% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Reading 19608 | Berks County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $245,043 | 7% of homes | 29% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $256 | 93% of homes | 87% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 956 ft² | 2% of homes | 7% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.49 ac | 75% of homes | 68% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1960 | 21% of homes | 49% of homes |
About 319 Mail Route Rd
How much is 319 Mail Route Rd, Sinking Spring, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 319 Mail Route Rd, Sinking Spring, PA is $245,043 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $222,195 to $267,891. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
How big is 319 Mail Route Rd, Sinking Spring, PA?
319 Mail Route Rd, Sinking Spring, PA has 3 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 956 square feet of living space and a 0.49-acre lot.
When was 319 Mail Route Rd, Sinking Spring, PA built?
319 Mail Route Rd, Sinking Spring, PA was built in 1960, making it 66 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 319 Mail Route Rd, Sinking Spring, PA?
319 Mail Route Rd, Sinking Spring, PA is assigned to Shiloh Hills Elementary (elementary), rated A; Wilson Southern Middle School (middle), rated B-; Wilson High School (high), rated B+. All sit in Wilson School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 319 Mail Route Rd, Sinking Spring, PA compare to other homes in Reading 19608?
Among the 7,833 homes in Reading 19608, it is worth more than 7% of them ($245,043 against a typical $395,082), its price per square foot is higher than 93% of them ($256 against a typical $190), it is bigger than 2% of them (956 ft² against a typical 2,004 ft²), its lot is bigger than 75% of them (0.49 ac against a typical 0.27 ac) and it is newer than 21% of them (1960 against a typical 1992). Measured against all of Berks County, it is worth more than 29% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 319 Mail Route Rd, Sinking Spring, PA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 319 Mail Route Rd, Sinking Spring, PA was $1,758. The county assessed it at $86,600.
More homes on Mail Route Rd
- 133 Mail Route Rd$514K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,436 ft² · Sold $494K · Aug 2025
- 118 Mail Route Rd17.55 ac · Sold $155K · Sep 2023
- 216 Mail Route Rd$444K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,188 ft² · Sold $320K · Sep 2022
- 305 Mail Route Rd$773K4 bd · 2 ba · 3,667 ft² · Sold $450K · Jul 2019
- 335 Mail Route Rd$1.5M5 bd · 4 ba · 7,824 ft² · Sold $1.6M · Nov 2018
- 220 Mail Route Rd$562K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,400 ft² · Sold $500 · Jan 2018
- 126 Mail Route Rd$641K2 bd · 3 ba · 2,112 ft² · Sold $265K · Dec 2017
- 204 Mail Route Rd$528K1 bd · 1 ba · 1,771 ft² · Sold Nov 2016
- 308 Mail Route Rd$817K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,600 ft² · Sold $165K · Jun 2016
- 101 Mail Route Rd$783K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,128 ft² · Sold $450K · Feb 2016
- 316 Mail Route Rd1,044 ft² · Sold $150K · Dec 2012
- 211 Mail Route Rd$866K3 bd · 3 ba · 3,459 ft² · Sold $500K · Dec 2012
Closest homes
- 317 Mail Route Rd$218K113 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 918 ft² · Sold $110K · Mar 2023
- 321 Mail Route Rd$322K149 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,528 ft² · Sold Sep 1977
- 108 Forrest Dr$241K184 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 891 ft² · Sold $150K · Jul 2007
- 315 Mail Route Rd$321K210 ft · 4 bd · 1 ba · 1,386 ft² · Sold Jun 1989
- 106 Forrest Dr$307K214 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,458 ft² · Sold Sep 1963
- 313 Mail Route Rd$331K309 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,154 ft² · Sold $170K · May 2017
- 104 Forrest Dr$330K280 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,896 ft² · Sold $159K · Nov 2006
- 323 Mail Route Rd$357K381 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,119 ft² · Sold $235K · Dec 2008
More homes in Sinking Spring 19608
- 22 Shelly Dr$520K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,388 ft² · Sold $520K · Aug 2026
- 170 Wagner Rd$350K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,356 ft² · Sold $358K · Aug 2026
- 817 Bare Path Rd$393K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,186 ft² · Sold $372K · Aug 2026
- 15 Laura Ct$875K5 bd · 3.5 ba · 5,324 ft² · Sold $785K · Aug 2026
- 112 Running Creek Dr$450K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,514 ft² · Sold $570K · Aug 2026
- 111 Day Lily Dr$399K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,835 ft² · Sold $420K · Aug 2026
- 1 Ontario Dr$379K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,025 ft² · Sold $370K · Aug 2026
- 62 Stella Dr$712K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,795 ft² · Sold $670K · Aug 2026
- 3005 Octagon Ave$323K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,340 ft² · Sold $320K · Aug 2026
- 220 Atlantic Ave$694K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,650 ft² · Sold $615K · Aug 2026
- 12 Prospect Dr$490K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,928 ft² · Sold $480K · Aug 2026
- 703 Mohns Hill Rd$376K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,994 ft² · Sold $480K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 319 Mail Route Rd on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map