319 MAPLE DR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Kennett Consolidated School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 19348These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
319 Maple Dr measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Costs less per square foot than 75% of homes in Kennett Square 19348
- Bigger than 67% of homes in Chester County
- Has a bigger lot than 81% of homes in Chester County
- Older than 68% of homes in Kennett Square 19348
What homes are worth in Kennett Square 19348
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 46% of homes in Kennett Square 19348.
How it measures up in Kennett Square 19348
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Kennett Square 19348.
Pricier than 46% of homes nearby
Pricier than 25% of homes nearby
Bigger than 59% of homes nearby
Bigger than 79% of homes nearby
Newer than 32% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Kennett Square 19348 | Chester County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $586,621 | 46% of homes | 53% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $220 | 25% of homes | 26% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,670 ft² | 59% of homes | 67% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 1.2 ac | 79% of homes | 81% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1972 | 32% of homes | 34% of homes |
About 319 Maple Dr
How much is 319 Maple Dr, Kennett Square, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 319 Maple Dr, Kennett Square, PA is $586,621 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $553,005 to $620,237. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 319 Maple Dr, Kennett Square, PA last sell?
319 Maple Dr, Kennett Square, PA last sold on Jun 30, 1994 for $217,500, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 319 Maple Dr, Kennett Square, PA?
319 Maple Dr, Kennett Square, PA has 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms and 2,670 square feet of living space.
When was 319 Maple Dr, Kennett Square, PA built?
319 Maple Dr, Kennett Square, PA was built in 1972, making it 54 years old. It is a conventional home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 319 Maple Dr, Kennett Square, PA?
319 Maple Dr, Kennett Square, PA is assigned to Greenwood Elementary School (elementary), rated B; Kennett High School (high), rated C+; Kennett Middle School (middle), rated C+. All sit in Kennett Consolidated School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 319 Maple Dr, Kennett Square, PA compare to other homes in Kennett Square 19348?
Among the 7,126 homes in Kennett Square 19348, it is worth more than 46% of them ($586,621 against a typical $611,038), its price per square foot is higher than 25% of them ($220 against a typical $251), it is bigger than 59% of them (2,670 ft² against a typical 2,468 ft²), its lot is bigger than 79% of them (1.2 ac against a typical 0.44 ac) and it is newer than 32% of them (1972 against a typical 1988). Measured against all of Chester County, it is worth more than 53% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 319 Maple Dr, Kennett Square, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 319 Maple Dr, Kennett Square, PA was $1,023. The county assessed it at $221,590.
More homes on Maple Dr
- 316 Maple Dr$839K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,130 ft² · Sold $825K · Apr 2026
- 323 Maple Dr$761K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,033 ft² · Sold $730K · Jul 2025
- 325 Maple Dr$697K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,950 ft² · Sold $503K · Apr 2021
- 320 Maple Dr$678K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,620 ft² · Sold $518K · Sep 2020
- 326 Maple Dr$849K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,336 ft² · Sold $560K · Mar 2017
- 318 Maple Dr$770K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,944 ft² · Sold $292K · Jul 2000
- 327 Maple Dr$712K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,198 ft² · Sold $265K · May 1998
- 324 Maple Dr$564K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,366 ft² · Sold $183K · Dec 1986
- 321 Maple Dr$598K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,913 ft² · Sold $125K · Jun 1986
- 322 Maple Dr$708K5 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,112 ft² · Sold $180K · Mar 1986
- 329 Maple Dr$745K5 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,356 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
Closest homes
- 517 Beechwood Dr$631K198 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,152 ft² · Sold $355K · May 2005
- 321 Maple Dr$598K200 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,913 ft² · Sold $125K · Jun 1986
- 318 Maple Dr$770K295 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,944 ft² · Sold $292K · Jul 2000
- 320 Longwood Rd$701K343 ft · 6 bd · 2 ba · 3,184 ft² · Sold $343K · Jan 1997
- 320 Maple Dr$678K395 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,620 ft² · Sold $518K · Sep 2020
- 318 Longwood Rd$964K384 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,970 ft² · Sold $925K · Jul 2025
- 316 Maple Dr$839K366 ft · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,130 ft² · Sold $825K · Apr 2026
- 513 Beechwood Dr$659K449 ft · 5 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,915 ft² · Sold $348K · Oct 2017
More homes in Kennett Square 19348
- 311 E State St$385K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,080 ft² · Sold $385K · Oct 2026
- 3005 Creek Rd4.56 ac · Sold $600K · Oct 2026
- 127 Hadleys Mill Rd$1.1M4 bd · 4.5 ba · 4,989 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Oct 2026
- 301 Lisa Ln$1.5M5 bd · 6.5 ba · 7,085 ft² · Sold $1.6M · Oct 2026
- 139 Violet Dr$649K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,932 ft² · Sold $660K · Oct 2026
- 355 Marshall Vale Ln$3M5 bd · 6.5 ba · 8,207 ft² · Sold $3M · Oct 2026
- 128 Foragers Ln1,300 ft² · Sold $560K · Oct 2026
- 120 Round Hill Rd$879K3 bd · 3 ba · 3,120 ft² · Sold $1M · Oct 2026
- 1011 James Walter Way$750K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,366 ft² · Sold $800K · Oct 2026
- 121 W Thomas Ct$399K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,547 ft² · Sold $405K · Oct 2026
- Creek Rd5.8 ac · Sold $495K · Oct 2026
- 104 Pennfield Dr$873K4 bd · 4.5 ba · 4,670 ft² · Sold $871K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 319 Maple Dr on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map