320 BARTON WAY
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(7)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Sequoia Union High School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 94025These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
320 Barton Way measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 90% of homes in San Mateo County
- Among the highest price per square foot in San Mateo County
- Smaller than 66% of homes in Menlo Park 94025
- Has a smaller lot than 94% of homes in The Willows
- Older than 80% of homes in San Mateo County
What homes are worth in Menlo Park 94025
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 63% of homes in Menlo Park 94025.
How it measures up in Menlo Park 94025
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Menlo Park 94025.
Pricier than 63% of homes nearby
Pricier than 90% of homes nearby
Bigger than 34% of homes nearby
Bigger than 11% of homes nearby
Newer than 23% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | The Willows | Menlo Park 94025 | San Mateo County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $3,566,068 | 81% of homes | 63% of homes | 90% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $2334 | 95% of homes | 90% of homes | almost all homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,528 ft² | 47% of homes | 34% of homes | 45% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.11 ac | 6% of homes | 11% of homes | 24% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1947 | 42% of homes | 23% of homes | 20% of homes |
About 320 Barton Way
How much is 320 Barton Way, Menlo Park, CA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 320 Barton Way, Menlo Park, CA is $3,566,068 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $3,133,849 to $3,998,287. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 320 Barton Way, Menlo Park, CA last sell?
320 Barton Way, Menlo Park, CA last sold on Dec 19, 2025 for $3,500,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 3 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 320 Barton Way, Menlo Park, CA?
320 Barton Way, Menlo Park, CA has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,528 square feet of living space and a 0.12-acre lot.
When was 320 Barton Way, Menlo Park, CA built?
320 Barton Way, Menlo Park, CA was built in 1947, making it 79 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 320 Barton Way, Menlo Park, CA?
320 Barton Way, Menlo Park, CA is assigned to Menlo-Atherton High School (high), rated A; Laurel Elementary School (elementary), rated A+; Hillview Middle School (middle), rated A+. All sit in Sequoia Union High School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 320 Barton Way, Menlo Park, CA compare to other homes in Menlo Park 94025?
Among the 12,142 homes in Menlo Park 94025, it is worth more than 63% of them ($3,566,068 against a typical $2,893,979), its price per square foot is higher than 90% of them ($2334 against a typical $1588), it is bigger than 34% of them (1,528 ft² against a typical 1,880 ft²), its lot is bigger than 11% of them (0.11 ac against a typical 0.17 ac) and it is newer than 23% of them (1947 against a typical 1954). Measured against all of San Mateo County, it is worth more than 90% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 320 Barton Way, Menlo Park, CA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 320 Barton Way, Menlo Park, CA was $20,537. The county assessed it at $3,500,000.
More homes on Barton Way
- 319 Barton Way$4.3M3 bd · 3 ba · 1,910 ft² · Sold $4M · Jul 2024
- 338 Barton Way$4.6M4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,291 ft² · Sold $3.6M · Aug 2018
- 307 Barton Way$2.2M3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,437 ft² · Sold $1.3M · Jul 2013
- 326 Barton Way$2.3M3 bd · 1 ba · 1,150 ft² · Sold $981K · Jul 2010
- 344 Barton Way$2.3M4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,435 ft² · Sold $1.3M · Jun 2010
- 313 Barton Way$4M4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,383 ft² · Sold $930K · Apr 2009
- 314 Barton Way$2.9M3 bd · 2 ba · 1,480 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Nov 2008
- 300 Barton Way$3.3M3 bd · 3 ba · 1,774 ft² · Sold $1.4M · Jul 2007
- 350 Barton Way$2.2M3 bd · 2 ba · 1,150 ft² · Sold $870K · May 2004
- 355 Barton Way$2.2M3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,650 ft² · Sold $801K · Dec 2001
- 332 Barton Way$3.8M4 bd · 2 ba · 1,795 ft² · Sold $765K · Nov 2000
- 308 Barton Way$2.8M3 bd · 1 ba · 1,390 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
Closest homes
- 314 Barton Way$2.9M55 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,480 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Nov 2008
- 326 Barton Way$2.3M55 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,150 ft² · Sold $981K · Jul 2010
- 332 Barton Way$3.8M110 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,795 ft² · Sold $765K · Nov 2000
- 308 Barton Way$2.8M112 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,390 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 351 Nova Ln$2.9M94 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,360 ft² · Sold $903K · Apr 2000
- 371 Nova Ln$2.9M110 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,360 ft² · Sold $2.4M · May 2021
- 341 Nova Ln$3.3M114 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,790 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Jul 2005
- 338 Barton Way$4.6M165 ft · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,291 ft² · Sold $3.6M · Aug 2018
More homes in Menlo Park 94025
- 295 Bay Rd$2.5M4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,560 ft² · Sold $2.5M · Oct 2026
- 1336 Orange Ave$5.4M4 bd · 3 ba · 2,651 ft² · Sold $5.4M · Oct 2026
- 505 Pope St$3.3M4 bd · 2 ba · 1,460 ft² · Sold $3.3M · Oct 2026
- 1130 Cloud Ave$4M3 bd · 2 ba · 1,990 ft² · Sold $3.3M · Oct 2026
- 725 Evergreen St$7.9M3 bd · 4.5 ba · 3,045 ft² · Sold $7.9M · Oct 2026
- 265 Waverley St8 bd · 6 ba · 5,423 ft² · Sold $3.4M · Oct 2026
- 2309 Sharon Rd$1.7M3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,480 ft² · Sold $1.7M · Oct 2026
- 1145 Saxon Way$6M4 bd · 3 ba · 2,480 ft² · Sold $6.4M · Oct 2026
- 1049 Woodland Ave$6M2 bd · 2 ba · 2,198 ft² · Sold $6M · Oct 2026
- 1265 Altschul Ave$2.8M4 bd · 3 ba · 1,770 ft² · Sold $970K · Oct 2026
- 2073 Santa Cruz Ave$2.7M2 bd · 2 ba · 1,480 ft² · Sold $2.4M · Oct 2026
- 1145 Henderson Ave$1.5M4 bd · 2 ba · 1,470 ft² · Sold $1.5M · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 320 Barton Way on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map