320 CHANDLERS WAY
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Manheim Township School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 17543These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
320 Chandlers Way measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 91% of homes in Lancaster County
- Costs more per square foot than 65% of homes in Lancaster County
- Bigger than 87% of homes in Lancaster County
- Has a smaller lot than 68% of homes in Lititz 17543
- Newer than 84% of homes in Lancaster County
What homes are worth in Lititz 17543
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 83% of homes in Lititz 17543.
How it measures up in Lititz 17543
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Lititz 17543.
Pricier than 83% of homes nearby
Pricier than 49% of homes nearby
Bigger than 83% of homes nearby
Bigger than 32% of homes nearby
Newer than 81% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Lititz 17543 | Lancaster County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $682,910 | 83% of homes | 91% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $254 | 49% of homes | 65% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,689 ft² | 83% of homes | 87% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.23 ac | 32% of homes | 38% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2002 | 81% of homes | 84% of homes |
About 320 Chandlers Way
How much is 320 Chandlers Way, Lititz, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 320 Chandlers Way, Lititz, PA is $682,910 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $638,248 to $727,572. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 320 Chandlers Way, Lititz, PA last sell?
320 Chandlers Way, Lititz, PA last sold on Feb 26, 2003 for $260,270, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 320 Chandlers Way, Lititz, PA?
320 Chandlers Way, Lititz, PA has 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 2,689 square feet of living space and a 0.23-acre lot.
When was 320 Chandlers Way, Lititz, PA built?
320 Chandlers Way, Lititz, PA was built in 2002, making it 24 years old. It is a colonial home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 320 Chandlers Way, Lititz, PA?
320 Chandlers Way, Lititz, PA is assigned to Manheim Township Middle School (middle), rated B+; Manheim Township High School (high), rated A-; Reidenbaugh Elementary School (elementary), rated A+. All sit in Manheim Township School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 320 Chandlers Way, Lititz, PA compare to other homes in Lititz 17543?
Among the 14,935 homes in Lititz 17543, it is worth more than 83% of them ($682,910 against a typical $462,846), its price per square foot is higher than 49% of them ($254 against a typical $255), it is bigger than 83% of them (2,689 ft² against a typical 1,782 ft²), its lot is bigger than 32% of them (0.23 ac against a typical 0.35 ac) and it is newer than 81% of them (2002 against a typical 1987). Measured against all of Lancaster County, it is worth more than 91% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 320 Chandlers Way, Lititz, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 320 Chandlers Way, Lititz, PA was $8,212. The county assessed it at $347,600.
More homes on Chandlers Way
- 308 Chandlers Way$612K4 bd · 4 ba · 2,299 ft² · Sold $425K · Mar 2021
- 325 Chandlers Way$619K4 bd · 4 ba · 2,448 ft² · Sold $358K · Sep 2018
- 316 Chandlers Way$628K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,378 ft² · Sold $323K · Aug 2018
- 309 Chandlers Way$576K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,030 ft² · Sold $310K · Jul 2016
- 313 Chandlers Way$659K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,680 ft² · Sold $147K · Jul 2010
- 321 Chandlers Way$642K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,176 ft² · Sold $340K · Jul 2006
- 312 Chandlers Way$604K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,020 ft² · Sold Oct 2002
- 329 Chandlers Way$687K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,820 ft² · Sold $264K · Sep 2002
- 317 Chandlers Way$647K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,471 ft² · Sold $260K · May 2002
- 324 Chandlers Way$595K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,344 ft² · Sold $228K · Aug 2001
Closest homes
- 324 Chandlers Way$595K88 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,344 ft² · Sold $228K · Aug 2001
- 316 Chandlers Way$628K90 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,378 ft² · Sold $323K · Aug 2018
- 321 Cobblers Ct$738K110 ft · 4 bd · 4 ba · 2,989 ft² · Sold $580K · Jun 2021
- 325 Cobblers Ct$666K141 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,752 ft² · Sold $356K · Jun 2012
- 317 Cobblers Ct$628K142 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,533 ft² · Sold $615K · Aug 2025
- 312 Chandlers Way$604K180 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,020 ft² · Sold Oct 2002
- 312 Squire Ln$736K182 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,122 ft² · Sold $735K · Jun 2026
- 321 Chandlers Way$642K166 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,176 ft² · Sold $340K · Jul 2006
More homes in Lititz 17543
- 508 Spring Ave3 bd · 1 ba · 1,620 ft² · Sold $325K · Aug 2026
- 22 Pennwick Dr$299K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,648 ft² · Sold $260K · Aug 2026
- 606 Northfield Rd$579K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,167 ft² · Sold $425K · Aug 2026
- 2 Arlin Cir$335K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,690 ft² · Sold $335K · Aug 2026
- 347 English Ivy Dr$500K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,824 ft² · Sold $505K · Aug 2026
- 271 Squire Ln$636K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,968 ft² · Sold $610K · Aug 2026
- 12 Pinnacle Pt$1.5M6 bd · 5.5 ba · 5,342 ft² · Sold $1.6M · Aug 2026
- 129 Pepperton Ct$361K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,606 ft² · Sold $295K · Aug 2026
- 678 Integrity Dr$825K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,307 ft² · Sold $795K · Aug 2026
- 149 Owl Hill Rd$325K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,371 ft² · Sold $350K · Aug 2026
- 12 Whitetail Path$635K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,466 ft² · Sold $640K · Aug 2026
- 125 Village Dr$470KPlanned Unit Development (Pud) · Sold $470K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 320 Chandlers Way on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map