Skip to content
Skip to content
Rural ResidenceResidential
$193,780$807 / ft²
TopHap EstimateOur estimate of what this home would sell for today, based on nearby sales, the home's size and features, and local price trends. It is a starting point, not an appraisal.· confidence 97How well the pricing models agreed with each other on this home. Higher means the estimate rests on stronger, more consistent data.· as of Sep 24, 2026

320 CR

TX
0
Baths
240 ft²
Living AreaTotal finished area of the structures, from county records. Some counties include shared space like hallways or a building gym, so it may not match a listing.
124 ac
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.

Valuation

$194K
$189K low$199K high

Tax & Assessment

Property TaxThe property tax billed for this tax year. It usually pays for schools, roads, and local services.$86 (2025)
Assessed ValueThe value the county assigns to this home to calculate property tax. It is often lower than what the home would sell for.$9,062 (2026)
Previous AssessedThe county's assessed value from the year before, useful for seeing how the assessment changed.$9,258
Assessor Market ValueThe county assessor's own opinion of market value. It is separate from our estimate and updates on the county's schedule.$896,535

Climate Risk

Projected Flood DepthHow deep a serious flood is expected to get here at some point in the next 30 years. Shown in inches.117 in
30-Year Flood ChanceThe chance of at least one serious flood here in the next 30 years, not in any single year.51%
FEMA Flood ZoneFEMA's flood zone for this address. Zones starting with A or V are high risk, and lenders usually require flood insurance there.minimal

Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.

Property Facts

Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Rural Residence
CountyKARNES
Lot (acres)The size of the land the home sits on, from county records.124.00
PoolWhether the property has a pool, and what kind, such as in-ground.No

Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.

District: Runge Independent School District

Owner Tools

Do you own this home?
Claim this home

Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.

How this home compares

320 Cr measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.

  • Costs more per square foot than 98% of homes in Karnes County
  • Among the smallest homes in Karnes County
  • Has a bigger lot than 91% of homes in Karnes County

How it measures up in Karnes County

The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Karnes County.

Estimated value$193,780
CheaperTypical $246,022Pricier

Pricier than 36% of homes nearby

Price per ft²$807
CheaperTypical $135Pricier

Pricier than 98% of homes nearby

Living area240 ft²
SmallerTypical 1,400 ft²Bigger

Smaller than almost all homes nearby

Lot size124 ac
SmallerTypical 2.73 acBigger

Bigger than 91% of homes nearby

How 320 Cr ranks against every home in each area.
MeasureThis homeKarnes County
Estimated valuepricier than$193,78036% of homes
Price per ft²pricier than$80798% of homes
Living areabigger than240 ft²almost no homes
Lot sizebigger than124 ac91% of homes

About 320 Cr

How much is 320 Cr, , TX worth?

The TopHap Estimate for 320 Cr, , TX is $193,780 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $188,531 to $199,029. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.

When did 320 Cr, , TX last sell?

320 Cr, , TX last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.

How big is 320 Cr, , TX?

320 Cr, , TX has 240 square feet of living space and a 124.00-acre lot.

What schools serve 320 Cr, , TX?

320 Cr, , TX is assigned to Runge Elementary School (elementary), rated F; Runge High School (middle), rated D-. All sit in Runge Independent School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.

How does 320 Cr, , TX compare to other homes in Karnes County?

Among the 10,229 homes in Karnes County, it is worth more than 36% of them ($193,780 against a typical $246,022), its price per square foot is higher than 98% of them ($807 against a typical $135), it is bigger than almost none of them (240 ft² against a typical 1,400 ft²) and its lot is bigger than 91% of them (124 ac against a typical 2.73 ac). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.

What are the property taxes on 320 Cr, , TX?

The 2025 property tax bill for 320 Cr, , TX was $86. The county assessed it at $9,062.