320 MELROSE AVE
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Lower Merion School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 19066These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
320 Melrose Ave measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 98% of homes in Montgomery County
- Costs more per square foot than 93% of homes in Montgomery County
- Bigger than 93% of homes in Montgomery County
- Has a bigger lot than 86% of homes in Merion Station 19066
- Newer than 89% of homes in Merion Station 19066
What homes are worth in Merion Station 19066
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 84% of homes in Merion Station 19066.
How it measures up in Merion Station 19066
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Merion Station 19066.
Pricier than 84% of homes nearby
Pricier than 52% of homes nearby
Bigger than 82% of homes nearby
Bigger than 86% of homes nearby
Newer than 89% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Merion Station 19066 | Montgomery County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $1,539,255 | 84% of homes | 98% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $358 | 52% of homes | 93% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 4,294 ft² | 82% of homes | 93% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.52 ac | 86% of homes | 78% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1956 | 89% of homes | 38% of homes |
About 320 Melrose Ave
How much is 320 Melrose Ave, Merion Station, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 320 Melrose Ave, Merion Station, PA is $1,539,255 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $1,370,978 to $1,707,532. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 320 Melrose Ave, Merion Station, PA last sell?
320 Melrose Ave, Merion Station, PA last sold on Nov 10, 2005 for $1,105,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 320 Melrose Ave, Merion Station, PA?
320 Melrose Ave, Merion Station, PA has 5 bedrooms, 5 bathrooms, 4,294 square feet of living space and a 0.52-acre lot.
When was 320 Melrose Ave, Merion Station, PA built?
320 Melrose Ave, Merion Station, PA was built in 1956, making it 70 years old. It is a colonial home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 320 Melrose Ave, Merion Station, PA?
320 Melrose Ave, Merion Station, PA is assigned to Merion Elementary School (elementary), rated A+; Bala Cynwyd Middle School (middle), rated A; Lower Merion High School (high), rated A+. All sit in Lower Merion School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 320 Melrose Ave, Merion Station, PA compare to other homes in Merion Station 19066?
Among the 1,797 homes in Merion Station 19066, it is worth more than 84% of them ($1,539,255 against a typical $1,116,757), its price per square foot is higher than 52% of them ($358 against a typical $357), it is bigger than 82% of them (4,294 ft² against a typical 2,852 ft²), its lot is bigger than 86% of them (0.52 ac against a typical 0.23 ac) and it is newer than 89% of them (1956 against a typical 1931). Measured against all of Montgomery County, it is worth more than 98% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 320 Melrose Ave, Merion Station, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 320 Melrose Ave, Merion Station, PA was $20,480. The county assessed it at $448,310.
More homes on Melrose Ave
- 304 Melrose Ave$1.4M5 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,744 ft² · Sold $945K · Dec 2020
- 316 Melrose Ave$1.1M4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,316 ft² · Sold $690K · Sep 2020
- 201 Melrose Ave$951K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,942 ft² · Sold $558K · Apr 2019
- 292 Melrose Ave$1.6M5 bd · 4 ba · 3,960 ft² · Sold $856K · Dec 2014
- 331 Melrose Ave$1M3 bd · 1 ba · 2,851 ft² · Sold $450K · Jun 2013
- 288 Melrose Ave$1.3M2 bd · 3 ba · 4,029 ft² · Sold $700K · May 2013
- 300 Melrose Ave$1.4M4 bd · 2.5 ba · 4,009 ft² · Sold $825K · May 2012
- 308 Melrose Ave$1.9M4 bd · 3 ba · 4,442 ft² · Sold $875K · Apr 2007
- 296 Melrose Ave$1.9M6 bd · 5.5 ba · 6,486 ft² · Sold $835K · Dec 2003
- 312 Melrose Ave$1.2M4 bd · 3 ba · 4,105 ft² · Sold $370K · Apr 1999
- 275 Melrose Ave$1.4M4 bd · 2.5 ba · 4,954 ft² · Sold $381K · Aug 1995
- 283 Melrose Ave$1.4M4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,940 ft² · Sold $290K · Jun 1985
Closest homes
- 316 Melrose Ave$1.1M130 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,316 ft² · Sold $690K · Sep 2020
- 261 Linden Ln$2.1M232 ft · 6 bd · 3 ba · 5,965 ft² · Sold $112K · Nov 1976
- 375 N Highland Ave$4.3M257 ft · 6 bd · 6 ba · 11,354 ft² · Sold $2.6M · Nov 2015
- 257 Linden Ln$1.4M229 ft · 5 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,418 ft² · Sold $850K · Aug 2004
- 361 N Highland Ave$1.9M261 ft · 3 bd · 3.5 ba · 6,002 ft² · Sold $623K · Jul 1997
- 312 Melrose Ave$1.2M259 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 4,105 ft² · Sold $370K · Apr 1999
- 251 Linden Ln$2.4M291 ft · 6 bd · 2.5 ba · 7,711 ft² · Sold $674K · Aug 2000
- 266 Linden Ln$1.9M426 ft · 4 bd · 4.5 ba · 6,336 ft² · Sold $875K · Nov 2014
More homes in Merion Station 19066
- 40 Old Lancaster Rd$254K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,458 ft² · Sold $255K · Sep 2026
- 244 Stoneway Ln$487K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,584 ft² · Sold $486K · Sep 2026
- 132 Kenilworth Rd4 bd · 2 ba · 1,429 ft² · Sold $690K · Aug 2026
- 226 Winding Way$1.8M4 bd · 4 ba · 4,147 ft² · Sold $1.8M · Aug 2026
- 40 Old Lancaster Rd$312K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,251 ft² · Sold $313K · Aug 2026
- 508 Monroe Rd$1M4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,646 ft² · Sold $1M · Aug 2026
- 617 Zollinger Way$2.2M6 bd · 2.5 ba · 6,191 ft² · Sold $2.2M · Aug 2026
- 354 Winding Way$2M3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,736 ft² · Sold $1.9M · Aug 2026
- 318 N Bowman Ave$1.6M5 bd · 3.5 ba · 4,925 ft² · Sold $1.7M · Aug 2026
- 751 S Latches Ln$1.2M4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,291 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Aug 2026
- 723 S Latches Ln$2M6 bd · 3.5 ba · 4,762 ft² · Sold $2M · Aug 2026
- 225 Edgehill Rd4 bd · 3.5 ba · 1,796 ft² · Sold $670K · Jul 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 320 Melrose Ave on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map