320 SUMMIT AVE
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Reading School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 19611These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
320 Summit Ave measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 98% of homes in Millmont
- Among the highest price per square foot in Millmont
- Smaller than 91% of homes in Reading 19611
- Has a smaller lot than 91% of homes in Millmont
- Older than 68% of homes in Berks County
What homes are worth in Reading 19611
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 86% of homes in Reading 19611.
How it measures up in Reading 19611
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Reading 19611.
Pricier than 86% of homes nearby
Pricier than almost all homes nearby
Bigger than 9% of homes nearby
Bigger than 9% of homes nearby
Newer than 58% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Millmont | Reading 19611 | Berks County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $318,387 | 98% of homes | 86% of homes | 52% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $316 | almost all homes | almost all homes | 97% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,008 ft² | 17% of homes | 9% of homes | 10% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 1,307 ft² | 9% of homes | 9% of homes | 9% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1931 | 64% of homes | 58% of homes | 32% of homes |
About 320 Summit Ave
How much is 320 Summit Ave, West Reading, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 320 Summit Ave, West Reading, PA is $318,387 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $280,537 to $356,237. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 320 Summit Ave, West Reading, PA last sell?
320 Summit Ave, West Reading, PA last sold on Jul 16, 2009 for $200,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 2 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 320 Summit Ave, West Reading, PA?
320 Summit Ave, West Reading, PA has 2 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 1,008 square feet of living space and a 0.03-acre lot.
When was 320 Summit Ave, West Reading, PA built?
320 Summit Ave, West Reading, PA was built in 1931, making it 95 years old. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 320 Summit Ave, West Reading, PA?
320 Summit Ave, West Reading, PA is assigned to Millmont Elementary School (elementary), rated D; Central Middle School (middle), rated D; Reading Senior High School (high), rated D-. All sit in Reading School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 320 Summit Ave, West Reading, PA compare to other homes in Reading 19611?
Among the 2,786 homes in Reading 19611, it is worth more than 86% of them ($318,387 against a typical $247,052), its price per square foot is higher than almost all of them ($316 against a typical $188), it is bigger than 9% of them (1,008 ft² against a typical 1,296 ft²), its lot is bigger than 9% of them (1,307 ft² against a typical 2,614 ft²) and it is newer than 58% of them (1931 against a typical 1930). Measured against all of Berks County, it is worth more than 52% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 320 Summit Ave, West Reading, PA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 320 Summit Ave, West Reading, PA was $1,382. The county assessed it at $50,900.
More homes on Summit Ave
- 312 Summit Ave$190K3 bd · 1 ba · 912 ft² · Sold $202K · Aug 2026
- 314 Summit Ave$172K3 bd · 1 ba · 912 ft² · Sold $165K · Aug 2025
- 307 Summit Ave$102K3 bd · 1 ba · 912 ft² · Sold $95K · Jan 2025
- 216 Summit Ave$307K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,902 ft² · Sold $280K · Sep 2024
- 214 Summit Ave$245K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,480 ft² · Sold $215K · Feb 2024
- 305 Summit Ave$166K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,037 ft² · Sold $84K · Dec 2023
- 316 Summit Ave$163K3 bd · 1 ba · 912 ft² · Sold $109K · Jul 2021
- 317 Summit Ave$184K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,320 ft² · Sold $132K · Jul 2021
- 113 Summit Ave$274K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,216 ft² · Sold $210K · Dec 2020
- 206 Summit Ave$277K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,480 ft² · Sold $160K · Dec 2020
- 423 Summit Ave$225K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,523 ft² · Sold $143K · Oct 2020
- 121 Summit Ave$273K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,832 ft² · Sold $220K · Sep 2020
Closest homes
- 318 Summit Ave12 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 912 ft² · Sold $48K · Mar 2005
- 316 Summit Ave$163K24 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 912 ft² · Sold $109K · Jul 2021
- 314 Summit Ave$172K36 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 912 ft² · Sold $165K · Aug 2025
- 312 Summit Ave$190K50 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 912 ft² · Sold $202K · Aug 2026
- 310 Summit Ave63 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 912 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 308 Summit Ave$139K75 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 912 ft² · Sold $60K · Jul 2011
- 306 Summit Ave$153K88 ft · 4 bd · 1 ba · 974 ft² · Sold $80K · Jul 2019
- 313 Carroll St$181K102 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,317 ft² · Sold May 1998
More homes in West Reading 19611
- 401 Ann St$300K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,432 ft² · Sold $315K · Aug 2026
- 102 Yarnell St$260K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,184 ft² · Sold $265K · Aug 2026
- 305 Sycamore Rd$245K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,120 ft² · Sold $245K · Aug 2026
- 164 Tulpehocken Ave$279K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,452 ft² · Sold $279K · Aug 2026
- 104 Carroll St$240K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,280 ft² · Sold $240K · Aug 2026
- 303 Chestnut St$195K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,295 ft² · Sold $190K · Aug 2026
- 103 Upland Ave4 bd · 3 ba · 1,626 ft² · Sold $221K · Aug 2026
- 1206 Scott St$215K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,320 ft² · Sold $225K · Aug 2026
- 327 Newport Ave$230K3 bd · 1 ba · 739 ft² · Sold $225K · Jul 2026
- 323 Linden Ln$251K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,120 ft² · Sold $250K · Jul 2026
- 309 Sycamore Rd$230K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,120 ft² · Sold $230K · Jul 2026
- 509 Fern Ave$201K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,331 ft² · Sold $200K · Jul 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 320 Summit Ave on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map