320 VALLEY RD
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Gateway School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 15146These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
320 Valley Rd measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Among the least valuable homes in Monroeville 15146
- Among the lowest price per square foot in Monroeville 15146
- Smaller than 92% of homes in Monroeville 15146
- Has a bigger lot than 76% of homes in Allegheny County
- Newer than 67% of homes in Allegheny County
What homes are worth in Monroeville 15146
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth less than almost all homes in Monroeville 15146.
How it measures up in Monroeville 15146
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Monroeville 15146.
Cheaper than almost all homes nearby
Cheaper than almost all homes nearby
Bigger than 8% of homes nearby
Bigger than 71% of homes nearby
Newer than 56% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Monroeville 15146 | Allegheny County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $74,596 | almost no homes | 10% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $80 | almost no homes | 15% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 934 ft² | 8% of homes | 8% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.31 ac | 71% of homes | 76% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1960 | 56% of homes | 67% of homes |
About 320 Valley Rd
How much is 320 Valley Rd, Monroeville, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 320 Valley Rd, Monroeville, PA is $74,596 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $54,367 to $94,825. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 320 Valley Rd, Monroeville, PA last sell?
320 Valley Rd, Monroeville, PA last sold on Jul 31, 2013 for $6,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 2 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 320 Valley Rd, Monroeville, PA?
320 Valley Rd, Monroeville, PA has 3 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 934 square feet of living space and a 0.31-acre lot.
When was 320 Valley Rd, Monroeville, PA built?
320 Valley Rd, Monroeville, PA was built in 1960, making it 66 years old. It is a ranch home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 320 Valley Rd, Monroeville, PA?
320 Valley Rd, Monroeville, PA is assigned to Dr Cleveland Steward Jr Elementary School (elementary), rated C+; Gateway Sr High School (high), rated A-; Gateway Middle School (middle), rated C. All sit in Gateway School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 320 Valley Rd, Monroeville, PA compare to other homes in Monroeville 15146?
Among the 9,888 homes in Monroeville 15146, it is worth more than almost none of them ($74,596 against a typical $236,828), its price per square foot is higher than almost none of them ($80 against a typical $167), it is bigger than 8% of them (934 ft² against a typical 1,445 ft²), its lot is bigger than 71% of them (0.31 ac against a typical 0.24 ac) and it is newer than 56% of them (1960 against a typical 1960). Measured against all of Allegheny County, it is worth more than 10% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 320 Valley Rd, Monroeville, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 320 Valley Rd, Monroeville, PA was $39. The county assessed it at $6,000.
More homes on Valley Rd
Closest homes
- 351 Steele St$43K119 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 684 ft² · Sold May 1970
- 345 Steele St$47K148 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 902 ft² · Sold May 1943
- 2809 Roberts St$86K138 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,028 ft² · Sold $10K · Dec 2006
- 328 Valley Rd$87K185 ft · 1 bd · 1 ba · 1,224 ft² · Sold $15K · Mar 2006
- 337 Steele St$43K216 ft · 1 bd · 1 ba · 560 ft² · Sold Feb 1952
- 2813 Roberts St$119K227 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,296 ft² · Sold $96K · Mar 2020
- 2808 Roberts St$66K268 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 960 ft² · Sold $13K · Dec 2000
- 325 Steele St$58K259 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,046 ft² · Sold $17K · Mar 2016
More homes in Monroeville 15146
- 4423 Helmar Dr$378K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,056 ft² · Sold $378K · Sep 2026
- 519 Holly Dr$203K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,092 ft² · Sold $101K · Sep 2026
- 133 Westminster Dr$325K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,298 ft² · Sold $324K · Sep 2026
- 609 Brightberry Rd$220K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,390 ft² · Sold $219K · Sep 2026
- 145 Wiltshire Cir$272K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,378 ft² · Sold $271K · Aug 2026
- 218 Brinton St$160K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,354 ft² · Sold $160K · Aug 2026
- 107 Glenwood Dr$271K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,699 ft² · Sold $270K · Aug 2026
- 263 Old Haymaker Rd$208K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 904 ft² · Sold $207K · Aug 2026
- 122 Trotwood Dr$572K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,293 ft² · Sold $570K · Aug 2026
- 1870 Haymaker Rd$181K2 bd · 1 ba · 860 ft² · Sold $180K · Aug 2026
- 226 Williamsburg Dr$258K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,050 ft² · Sold $257K · Aug 2026
- 121 W Patty Ln$201K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,275 ft² · Sold $200K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 320 Valley Rd on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map