Skip to content
Skip to content
Single Family ResidenceResidential
$329,584$169 / ft²
TopHap EstimateOur estimate of what this home would sell for today, based on nearby sales, the home's size and features, and local price trends. It is a starting point, not an appraisal.· confidence 96How well the pricing models agreed with each other on this home. Higher means the estimate rests on stronger, more consistent data.· as of Oct 21, 2026

3207

TX
0
Baths
1,946 ft²
Living AreaTotal finished area of the structures, from county records. Some counties include shared space like hallways or a building gym, so it may not match a listing.
0.19 ac
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.
2019
Year BuiltThe year the home was originally built, according to county records.
1
StoriesHow many floors the home has above ground.
2
ParkingThe number of parking spaces on the property, including the garage.

Valuation

$330K
$316K low$343K high

Tax & Assessment

Assessed ValueThe value the county assigns to this home to calculate property tax. It is often lower than what the home would sell for.$359,304 (2026)
Assessed LandThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the land itself, not the buildings.$100,000
Assessed ImprovementsThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the buildings and other structures on the land.$259,304
Previous AssessedThe county's assessed value from the year before, useful for seeing how the assessment changed.$374,195
Assessor Market ValueThe county assessor's own opinion of market value. It is separate from our estimate and updates on the county's schedule.$359,304

Climate Risk

Overall riskThe average of the five hazard scores below, on a 0 to 100 scale. Higher means greater projected risk over the coming decades.59
1
FloodProjected flooding risk from rivers, heavy rain, and storm surge, scored 0 to 100. Higher is riskier.
56
WildfireProjected wildfire risk, scored 0 to 100, based on how much land burns in a typical year. Higher is riskier.
95
HeatProjected heat risk, scored 0 to 100, based on how many extremely hot days a year are expected. Higher is riskier.
59
StormProjected risk from heavy rainstorms, scored 0 to 100, based on how often extreme rainfall is expected. Higher is riskier.
88
DroughtProjected water shortage risk, scored 0 to 100. Higher means more strain on the local water supply.

Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.

Property Facts

Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Single Family Residence
CountyKAUFMAN
Lot (acres)The size of the land the home sits on, from county records.0.19
FoundationWhat the home is built on, such as a concrete slab, a crawl space, or a basement.Mat/Raft Foundation (Slab)
RoofThe main material covering the roof, such as asphalt shingle or tile.Composition Shingle
HeatingThe type of heating system in the home.Central
CoolingThe type of cooling or air conditioning in the home.Central
GarageWhether the property has a garage, and details like whether it is attached to the home.Garage, Attached
PoolWhether the property has a pool, and what kind, such as in-ground.No

Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.

District: Rockwall Independent School District

Owner Tools

Do you own this home?
Claim this home

Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.

How this home compares

3207 measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.

  • Worth more than 72% of homes in Kaufman County
  • Costs more per square foot than 78% of homes in Kaufman County
  • Newer than 69% of homes in Kaufman County

How it measures up in Kaufman County

The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Kaufman County.

Estimated value$329,584
CheaperTypical $281,439Pricier

Pricier than 72% of homes nearby

Price per ft²$169
CheaperTypical $150Pricier

Pricier than 78% of homes nearby

Living area1,946 ft²
SmallerTypical 1,882 ft²Bigger

Bigger than 53% of homes nearby

Lot size0.19 ac
SmallerTypical 0.17 acBigger

Bigger than 60% of homes nearby

Year built2019
OlderTypical 2013Newer

Newer than 69% of homes nearby

How 3207 ranks against every home in each area.
MeasureThis homeKaufman County
Estimated valuepricier than$329,58472% of homes
Price per ft²pricier than$16978% of homes
Living areabigger than1,946 ft²53% of homes
Lot sizebigger than0.19 ac60% of homes
Year builtnewer than201969% of homes

About 3207

How much is 3207, , TX worth?

The TopHap Estimate for 3207, , TX is $329,584 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $315,893 to $343,275. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.

When did 3207, , TX last sell?

3207, , TX last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.

How big is 3207, , TX?

3207, , TX has 1,946 square feet of living space and a 0.19-acre lot.

When was 3207, , TX built?

3207, , TX was built in 2019, making it 7 years old. The building has 1 story.

What schools serve 3207, , TX?

3207, , TX is assigned to Linda Lyon Elementary School (elementary), rated A; Rockwall-Heath High School (high), rated A-; Maurine Cain Middle School (middle), rated A. All sit in Rockwall Independent School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.

How does 3207, , TX compare to other homes in Kaufman County?

Among the 63,820 homes in Kaufman County, it is worth more than 72% of them ($329,584 against a typical $281,439), its price per square foot is higher than 78% of them ($169 against a typical $150), it is bigger than 53% of them (1,946 ft² against a typical 1,882 ft²), its lot is bigger than 60% of them (0.19 ac against a typical 0.17 ac) and it is newer than 69% of them (2019 against a typical 2013). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.