321 MANOR ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: South Western School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 17331These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
321 Manor St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 96% of homes in Hanover 17331
- Costs less per square foot than 70% of homes in Hanover 17331
- Smaller than 93% of homes in Hanover 17331
- Has a smaller lot than 86% of homes in Hanover 17331
What homes are worth in Hanover 17331
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 4% of homes in Hanover 17331.
How it measures up in Hanover 17331
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Hanover 17331.
Pricier than 4% of homes nearby
Pricier than 30% of homes nearby
Bigger than 7% of homes nearby
Bigger than 14% of homes nearby
Newer than 51% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Hanover 17331 | York County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $165,145 | 4% of homes | 8% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $161 | 30% of homes | 35% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,024 ft² | 7% of homes | 9% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 4,008 ft² | 14% of homes | 16% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1984 | 51% of homes | 57% of homes |
About 321 Manor St
How much is 321 Manor St, Hanover, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 321 Manor St, Hanover, PA is $165,145 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $148,285 to $182,005. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 321 Manor St, Hanover, PA last sell?
321 Manor St, Hanover, PA last sold on Dec 29, 2023 for $164,900, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 321 Manor St, Hanover, PA?
321 Manor St, Hanover, PA has 2 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, 1,024 square feet of living space and a 0.09-acre lot.
When was 321 Manor St, Hanover, PA built?
321 Manor St, Hanover, PA was built in 1984, making it 42 years old. It is a high rise home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 321 Manor St, Hanover, PA?
321 Manor St, Hanover, PA is assigned to Park Hills Elementary School (elementary), rated C+; Emory H Markle Middle School (middle), rated C; South Western High School (high), rated B. All sit in South Western School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 321 Manor St, Hanover, PA compare to other homes in Hanover 17331?
Among the 20,328 homes in Hanover 17331, it is worth more than 4% of them ($165,145 against a typical $285,950), its price per square foot is higher than 30% of them ($161 against a typical $182), it is bigger than 7% of them (1,024 ft² against a typical 1,610 ft²), its lot is bigger than 14% of them (4,008 ft² against a typical 0.25 ac) and it is newer than 51% of them (1984 against a typical 1983). Measured against all of York County, it is worth more than 8% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 321 Manor St, Hanover, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 321 Manor St, Hanover, PA was $3,034. The county assessed it at $85,960.
More homes on Manor St
- 319 Manor St$198K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,024 ft² · Sold $195K · Jan 2026
- 350 Manor St$271K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,855 ft² · Sold $266K · Oct 2025
- 426 Manor St$205K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,139 ft² · Sold $200K · Aug 2025
- 418 Manor St$209K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,105 ft² · Sold $201K · Nov 2024
- 320 Manor St3 bd · 3 ba · 1,120 ft² · Sold $85K · Feb 2022
- 421 Manor St$170K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,159 ft² · Sold $155K · Aug 2021
- 327 Manor St$140K2 bd · 1 ba · 864 ft² · Sold $90K · Oct 2020
- 420 Manor St$169K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,105 ft² · Sold $133K · Oct 2020
- 329 Manor St$144K2 bd · 1 ba · 864 ft² · Sold $50K · Jan 2020
- 419 Manor St$182K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,240 ft² · Sold $116K · May 2018
- 351 Manor St$134K3 bd · 1 ba · 988 ft² · Sold $35K · Dec 2017
- 323 Manor St$186K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,024 ft² · Sold $130K · May 2012
Closest homes
- 323 Manor St$186K24 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,024 ft² · Sold $130K · May 2012
- 319 Manor St$198K38 ft · 2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,024 ft² · Sold $195K · Jan 2026
- 325 Manor St$160K49 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,024 ft² · Sold $75K · Jul 1997
- 327 Manor St$140K74 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 864 ft² · Sold $90K · Oct 2020
- 329 Manor St$144K99 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 864 ft² · Sold $50K · Jan 2020
- 14 Lilac Ct$192K124 ft · 2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,165 ft² · Sold $65K · Mar 1989
- 16 Lilac Ct$178K127 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,165 ft² · Sold $87K · Feb 2001
- 5 Beck Mill Rd$199K139 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,240 ft² · Sold $38K · Aug 1979
More homes in Hanover 17331
- 1000 W Elm Ave$215K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,056 ft² · Sold $223K · Oct 2026
- 239 Race Horse Rd$374K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,652 ft² · Sold $375K · Oct 2026
- 176 Skyview Cir$290K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,294 ft² · Sold $295K · Oct 2026
- 72 High Rock Rd W$390K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,296 ft² · Sold $380K · Oct 2026
- 31 Seneca Dr$354K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,560 ft² · Sold $355K · Oct 2026
- 517 Diller Rd$320K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,408 ft² · Sold $315K · Sep 2026
- 640 3rd St5 bd · 2 ba · 2,176 ft² · Sold $239K · Sep 2026
- 281 Maple Dr$325K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,353 ft² · Sold $315K · Sep 2026
- 2924 Hanover Pike$185K2 bd · 1 ba · 800 ft² · Sold $191K · Sep 2026
- 198 Hershey Heights Rd$286K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,612 ft² · Sold $300K · Sep 2026
- 28 Fawn Hill Rd$535K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,771 ft² · Sold $507K · Sep 2026
- 374 Maple Ave$171K3 bd · 1 ba · 500 ft² · Sold $75K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 321 Manor St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map