321 MOUNTAIN VIEW DR
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Cascade Elementary School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 59421These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
321 Mountain View Dr measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Has a smaller lot than 87% of homes in Cascade 59421
- Newer than 98% of homes in Cascade County
How it measures up in Cascade 59421
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Cascade 59421.
Bigger than 40% of homes nearby
Bigger than 13% of homes nearby
Newer than 96% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Cascade 59421 | Cascade County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Living areabigger than | 1,140 ft² | 40% of homes | 42% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.25 ac | 13% of homes | 60% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2020 | 96% of homes | 98% of homes |
About 321 Mountain View Dr
How big is 321 Mountain View Dr, Cascade, MT?
321 Mountain View Dr, Cascade, MT has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,140 square feet of living space and a 0.25-acre lot.
When was 321 Mountain View Dr, Cascade, MT built?
321 Mountain View Dr, Cascade, MT was built in 2020, making it 6 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 321 Mountain View Dr, Cascade, MT?
321 Mountain View Dr, Cascade, MT is assigned to Cascade 7-8 School (middle), rated A; Cascade High School (high), rated A-; Cascade School (elementary), rated A+. All sit in Cascade Elementary School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 321 Mountain View Dr, Cascade, MT compare to other homes in Cascade 59421?
Among the 1,606 homes in Cascade 59421, it is bigger than 40% of them (1,140 ft² against a typical 1,288 ft²), its lot is bigger than 13% of them (0.25 ac against a typical 5.64 ac) and it is newer than 96% of them (2020 against a typical 1982). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 321 Mountain View Dr, Cascade, MT?
The 2025 property tax bill for 321 Mountain View Dr, Cascade, MT was $1,072. The county assessed it at $178,061.
More homes on Mountain View Dr
- 313 Mountain View Dr$100K1 bd · 1 ba · 480 ft² · Sold May 2026
- 502 Mountain View Dr$423K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,776 ft² · Sold $505K · Dec 2025
- 506 Mountain View Dr$442K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,707 ft² · Sold $240K · Aug 2025
- 518 Mountain View Dr0.21 ac · Sold Jul 2025
- 301 Mountain View Dr0.27 ac · Sold Jun 2025
- 514 Mountain View Dr0.21 ac · Sold May 2025
- 510 Mountain View Dr$425K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,752 ft² · Sold $381K · Mar 2025
- 414 Mountain View Dr$400K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,236 ft² · Sold Aug 2023
- 326 Mountain View Dr$269K4 bd · 2 ba · 884 ft² · Sold Aug 2023
- 410 Mountain View Dr$407K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,610 ft² · Sold Mar 2023
- 402 Mountain View Dr$434K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,536 ft² · Sold Sep 2022
- 701 Mountain View Dr$382K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,568 ft² · Sold Jun 2010
Closest homes
- 329 Mountain View Dr$390K96 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,512 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 313 Mountain View Dr$100K140 ft · 1 bd · 1 ba · 480 ft² · Sold May 2026
- 320 1st St S137 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,276 ft²
- 312 1st St S$295K180 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,128 ft² · Sold Mar 2016
- 326 Mountain View Dr$269K175 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 884 ft² · Sold Aug 2023
- 301 Mountain View Dr257 ft · 0.27 ac · Sold Jun 2025
- 14 3rd Ave S$401K292 ft · 5 bd · 2 ba · 1,296 ft² · Sold $213K · Apr 2023
- 271 ft · 0.6 ac
More homes in Cascade 59421
- 118 2nd St N$279K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,043 ft² · Sold $197K · Aug 2026
- 405 Sheffield Ct$440K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,584 ft² · Sold $288K · Aug 2026
- 13 1st Ave S0.29 ac · Sold Aug 2026
- 295 Dearborn River Rd14.43 ac · Sold Aug 2026
- 419 Dearborn River Rd6.81 ac · Sold Aug 2026
- 24 Golden Eagle Dr0.63 ac · Sold Jul 2026
- 223 2nd St S$375K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,144 ft² · Sold $339K · Jul 2026
- 8 1st St S$208K1 bd · 1 ba · 683 ft² · Sold Jul 2026
- Mountain View Ln1 bd · 336 ft² · Sold Jul 2026
- 60 Bald Eagle Dr$519K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,702 ft² · Sold Jul 2026
- 216 Bitterroot Ridge Ln$224K1 bd · 420 ft² · Sold $94K · Jul 2026
- 0.21 ac · Sold Jul 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 321 Mountain View Dr on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map