321 PINE AVE
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Marshall County School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 26041These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
321 Pine Ave measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 81% of homes in Moundsville 26041
- Smaller than 95% of homes in Moundsville 26041
- Has a smaller lot than 74% of homes in Marshall County
What homes are worth in Moundsville 26041
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 19% of homes in Moundsville 26041.
How it measures up in Moundsville 26041
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Moundsville 26041.
Pricier than 19% of homes nearby
Pricier than 54% of homes nearby
Bigger than 5% of homes nearby
Bigger than 38% of homes nearby
Newer than 57% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Moundsville 26041 | Marshall County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $83,365 | 19% of homes | 23% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $107 | 54% of homes | 55% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 780 ft² | 5% of homes | 5% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.11 ac | 38% of homes | 26% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1956 | 57% of homes | 53% of homes |
About 321 Pine Ave
How much is 321 Pine Ave, Moundsville, WV worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 321 Pine Ave, Moundsville, WV is $83,365 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $69,407 to $97,323. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 321 Pine Ave, Moundsville, WV last sell?
321 Pine Ave, Moundsville, WV last sold on Dec 14, 2009 for $18,900, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 321 Pine Ave, Moundsville, WV?
321 Pine Ave, Moundsville, WV has 2 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 780 square feet of living space and a 0.11-acre lot.
When was 321 Pine Ave, Moundsville, WV built?
321 Pine Ave, Moundsville, WV was built in 1956, making it 70 years old. It is a ranch home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 321 Pine Ave, Moundsville, WV?
321 Pine Ave, Moundsville, WV is assigned to McNinch Primary School (elementary); Moundsville Middle School (middle), rated F; John Marshall High School (high), rated C+. All sit in Marshall County School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 321 Pine Ave, Moundsville, WV compare to other homes in Moundsville 26041?
Among the 6,562 homes in Moundsville 26041, it is worth more than 19% of them ($83,365 against a typical $132,837), its price per square foot is higher than 54% of them ($107 against a typical $102), it is bigger than 5% of them (780 ft² against a typical 1,332 ft²), its lot is bigger than 38% of them (0.11 ac against a typical 0.18 ac) and it is newer than 57% of them (1956 against a typical 1952). Measured against all of Marshall County, it is worth more than 23% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 321 Pine Ave, Moundsville, WV?
The 2025 property tax bill for 321 Pine Ave, Moundsville, WV was $733. The county assessed it at $29,520.
More homes on Pine Ave
- 310 Pine Ave$115K2 bd · 1 ba · 854 ft² · Sold $114K · Jun 2025
- 300 Pine Ave$133K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,218 ft² · Sold $120K · Jun 2023
- 307 Pine Ave0.11 ac · Sold Mar 2023
- 314 Pine Ave$91K2 bd · 1 ba · 768 ft² · Sold Dec 2022
- 205 Pine Ave$173K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,224 ft² · Sold $115K · Sep 2022
- 322 Pine Ave$123K2 bd · 1 ba · 948 ft² · Sold $87K · Aug 2022
- 209 Pine Ave$128K2 bd · 1 ba · 868 ft² · Sold $90K · Jun 2022
- 315 Pine Ave$126K2 bd · 1 ba · 870 ft² · Sold $93K · Jan 2022
- 211 Pine Ave$102K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,200 ft² · Sold Apr 2021
- 217 Pine Ave$125K2 bd · 1 ba · 918 ft² · Sold $68K · Jul 2020
- 317 Pine Ave2 bd · 1 ba · 1,632 ft² · Sold $105K · Jul 2019
- 317 Pine Ave0.11 ac · Sold $105K · Jul 2019
Closest homes
- 323 Pine Ave$56K37 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 652 ft²
- 317 Pine Ave40 ft · 0.11 ac · Sold $105K · Jul 2019
- 317 Pine Ave80 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,632 ft² · Sold $105K · Jul 2019
- 315 Pine Ave$126K120 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 870 ft² · Sold $93K · Jan 2022
- 2411 Potomac St$123K139 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,267 ft²
- 2409 Potomac St142 ft · 0.11 ac
- 2413 Potomac St$115K148 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 756 ft² · Sold $45K · Jun 2011
- 322 Poplar Ave$30K127 ft · 2 bd · 676 ft² · Sold $20K · May 2024
More homes in Moundsville 26041
- 21 Elm Ave$130K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,083 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- Elm Ave0.11 ac · Sold Oct 2026
- 129 Sycamore Ave$63K1 bd · 1 ba · 689 ft² · Sold $48K · Oct 2026
- 520 10th St4 bd · 2 ba · 2,244 ft² · Sold $98K · Oct 2026
- 211 Birch Ave$106K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,572 ft² · Sold $115K · Oct 2026
- 101 Blairs Ridge Rd$175K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,104 ft² · Sold $150K · Oct 2026
- 2308 Center St$102K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,040 ft² · Sold $134K · Oct 2026
- 1402 6th St$188K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,366 ft² · Sold $145K · Oct 2026
- 2307 Fork Ridge Rd$96K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 702 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- Mccrearys Ridge Rd50.93 ac · Sold Oct 2026
- 1201 4th St$184K4 bd · 1 ba · 2,658 ft² · Sold $20K · Oct 2026
- 4 Maple Ave$52K2 bd · 1 ba · 836 ft² · Sold $50K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 321 Pine Ave on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map