Skip to content
Skip to content
Single Family ResidenceResidential
$524,727$167 / ft²
TopHap EstimateOur estimate of what this home would sell for today, based on nearby sales, the home's size and features, and local price trends. It is a starting point, not an appraisal.· confidence 90How well the pricing models agreed with each other on this home. Higher means the estimate rests on stronger, more consistent data.· as of Jul 14, 2026

321 RIVERVIEW RD

REXFORD, NY 12148
4
Beds
3.5
Baths
3,148 ft²
Living AreaTotal finished area of the structures, from county records. Some counties include shared space like hallways or a building gym, so it may not match a listing.
4.98 ac
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.
1820
Year BuiltThe year the home was originally built, according to county records.
2
StoriesHow many floors the home has above ground.
2
ParkingThe number of parking spaces on the property, including the garage.

Valuation

$525K
$473K low$577K high

Tax & Assessment

Property TaxThe property tax billed for this tax year. It usually pays for schools, roads, and local services.$4,594 (2025)
Assessed ValueThe value the county assigns to this home to calculate property tax. It is often lower than what the home would sell for.$116,480 (2025)
Assessed LandThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the land itself, not the buildings.$97,900
Assessed ImprovementsThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the buildings and other structures on the land.$18,580
Previous AssessedThe county's assessed value from the year before, useful for seeing how the assessment changed.$116,480
Assessor Market ValueThe county assessor's own opinion of market value. It is separate from our estimate and updates on the county's schedule.$323,556

Climate Risk

Overall riskThe average of the five hazard scores below, on a 0 to 100 scale. Higher means greater projected risk over the coming decades.32
1
FloodProjected flooding risk from rivers, heavy rain, and storm surge, scored 0 to 100. Higher is riskier.
11
WildfireProjected wildfire risk, scored 0 to 100, based on how much land burns in a typical year. Higher is riskier.
63
HeatProjected heat risk, scored 0 to 100, based on how many extremely hot days a year are expected. Higher is riskier.
74
StormProjected risk from heavy rainstorms, scored 0 to 100, based on how often extreme rainfall is expected. Higher is riskier.
12
DroughtProjected water shortage risk, scored 0 to 100. Higher means more strain on the local water supply.

Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.

Property Facts

Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Single Family Residence
StyleThe architectural style of the home, such as ranch or colonial.Traditional/Old
CountySARATOGA
Lot (acres)The size of the land the home sits on, from county records.4.98
HeatingThe type of heating system in the home.Central
CoolingThe type of cooling or air conditioning in the home.Central
FireplaceWhether the home has a fireplace, and what kind.Yes
GarageWhether the property has a garage, and details like whether it is attached to the home.Garage, Detached
PoolWhether the property has a pool, and what kind, such as in-ground.Yes
FeaturesExtra features found in county records. Records are not complete everywhere, so a missing feature does not always mean the home lacks it.Porch · 408 ft²

Transaction History(2)

Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.

Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.

District: Shenendehowa Central School District

Neighborhood · ZIP 12148These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.

CrimeLocal crime compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. It reflects things like population density, income, and how crime gets reported.56
Air pollutionOverall air pollution compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. Lower is cleaner.85
EarthquakeEarthquake risk and likely building damage compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. Scores can run far above 100.68

Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.

Homes occupiedThe share of homes here that someone lives in. The rest sit empty, including vacation and for-sale homes.94%
Bachelor's or higherThe share of adults 25 and older whose highest degree is a bachelor's degree.32%
Poverty rateThe share of people whose household income falls below the federal poverty line, which varies by family size.2.7%
UnemploymentThe share of men 16 and older who are out of work and actively looking. Only men are counted in this figure.1.0%
PopulationHow many people live in this area.7,954
DensityPeople per square mile. Higher numbers mean a more crowded, urban area.462 / mi²
Median incomeThe middle household income here — half of households earn more, half earn less.$143,735
Average incomeThe average household income. It runs higher than the median when a few high earners pull it up.$161,031
Average tempThe average temperature here across a full year.47°F
Annual precipHow much rain and melted snow falls here in a typical year.38 in
SunshineThe share of daylight hours that get direct sun in a typical year, counting cloud cover.52%

Owner Tools

Do you own this home?
Claim this home

Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.

How this home compares

321 Riverview Rd measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.

  • Worth more than 66% of homes in Saratoga County
  • Costs less per square foot than 98% of homes in Rexford 12148
  • Bigger than 94% of homes in Saratoga County
  • Has a bigger lot than 91% of homes in Saratoga County
  • Among the oldest homes in Rexford 12148

What homes are worth in Rexford 12148

Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.

This home
$248K$1.2M

This home is worth more than 42% of homes in Rexford 12148.

How it measures up in Rexford 12148

The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Rexford 12148.

Estimated value$524,727
CheaperTypical $559,312Pricier

Pricier than 42% of homes nearby

Price per ft²$167
CheaperTypical $249Pricier

Pricier than 2% of homes nearby

Living area3,148 ft²
SmallerTypical 2,288 ft²Bigger

Bigger than 88% of homes nearby

Lot size4.98 ac
SmallerTypical 0.87 acBigger

Bigger than 89% of homes nearby

Year built1820
OlderTypical 1987Newer

Older than almost all homes nearby

How 321 Riverview Rd ranks against every home in each area.
MeasureThis homeRexford 12148Saratoga County
Estimated valuepricier than$524,72742% of homes66% of homes
Price per ft²pricier than$1672% of homes8% of homes
Living areabigger than3,148 ft²88% of homes94% of homes
Lot sizebigger than4.98 ac89% of homes91% of homes
Year builtnewer than1820almost no homesalmost no homes

About 321 Riverview Rd

How much is 321 Riverview Rd, Rexford, NY worth?

The TopHap Estimate for 321 Riverview Rd, Rexford, NY is $524,727 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $472,700 to $576,754. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.

When did 321 Riverview Rd, Rexford, NY last sell?

321 Riverview Rd, Rexford, NY last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.

How big is 321 Riverview Rd, Rexford, NY?

321 Riverview Rd, Rexford, NY has 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, 3,148 square feet of living space and a 4.98-acre lot.

When was 321 Riverview Rd, Rexford, NY built?

321 Riverview Rd, Rexford, NY was built in 1820, making it 206 years old. It is a traditional/old home. The building has 2 stories.

What schools serve 321 Riverview Rd, Rexford, NY?

321 Riverview Rd, Rexford, NY is assigned to Okte Elementary School (elementary), rated B; Shenendehowa High School (high), rated A-; Acadia Middle School (middle), rated A-. All sit in Shenendehowa Central School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.

How does 321 Riverview Rd, Rexford, NY compare to other homes in Rexford 12148?

Among the 1,685 homes in Rexford 12148, it is worth more than 42% of them ($524,727 against a typical $559,312), its price per square foot is higher than 2% of them ($167 against a typical $249), it is bigger than 88% of them (3,148 ft² against a typical 2,288 ft²), its lot is bigger than 89% of them (4.98 ac against a typical 0.87 ac) and it is newer than almost none of them (1820 against a typical 1987). Measured against all of Saratoga County, it is worth more than 66% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.

What are the property taxes on 321 Riverview Rd, Rexford, NY?

The 2025 property tax bill for 321 Riverview Rd, Rexford, NY was $4,594. The county assessed it at $116,480.

More homes on Riverview Rd

Closest homes

More homes in Rexford 12148

Assigned schools

Explore the area

See this home in context

Open 321 Riverview Rd on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.

Open in map
A flyover of TopHap's photorealistic 3D map, with recorded sale prices pinned to homes
Search any address, city, zip, or county…3D$1.9M$6.25MOpen in map