321 W ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Monroe County School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 36460These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
321 W St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 85% of homes in Monroe County
- Bigger than 90% of homes in Monroe County
- Has a bigger lot than 89% of homes in Monroeville 36460
- Newer than 80% of homes in Monroeville 36460
What homes are worth in Monroeville 36460
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 78% of homes in Monroeville 36460.
How it measures up in Monroeville 36460
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Monroeville 36460.
Pricier than 78% of homes nearby
Pricier than 41% of homes nearby
Bigger than 88% of homes nearby
Bigger than 89% of homes nearby
Newer than 80% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Monroeville 36460 | Monroe County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $205,816 | 78% of homes | 85% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $68 | 41% of homes | 46% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 3,011 ft² | 88% of homes | 90% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 4 ac | 89% of homes | 81% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1991 | 80% of homes | 75% of homes |
About 321 W St
How much is 321 W St, Monroeville, AL worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 321 W St, Monroeville, AL is $205,816 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $169,103 to $242,529. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 321 W St, Monroeville, AL last sell?
321 W St, Monroeville, AL last sold on Mar 29, 2022 for $92,500, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 321 W St, Monroeville, AL?
321 W St, Monroeville, AL has 1 bathrooms, 3,011 square feet of living space and a 4.00-acre lot.
When was 321 W St, Monroeville, AL built?
321 W St, Monroeville, AL was built in 1991, making it 35 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 321 W St, Monroeville, AL?
321 W St, Monroeville, AL is assigned to Excel High School (elementary), rated C+. All sit in Monroe County School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 321 W St, Monroeville, AL compare to other homes in Monroeville 36460?
Among the 3,783 homes in Monroeville 36460, it is worth more than 78% of them ($205,816 against a typical $132,447), its price per square foot is higher than 41% of them ($68 against a typical $76), it is bigger than 88% of them (3,011 ft² against a typical 1,815 ft²), its lot is bigger than 89% of them (4 ac against a typical 0.69 ac) and it is newer than 80% of them (1991 against a typical 1976). Measured against all of Monroe County, it is worth more than 85% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 321 W St, Monroeville, AL?
The 2026 property tax bill for 321 W St, Monroeville, AL was $934. The county assessed it at $25,580.
More homes on W St
- W St$99K1 ba · 893 ft² · Sold $42K · Dec 2016
- 329 W St$160K1 ba · 1,634 ft² · Sold $30K · Feb 2013
- 467 W St$181K3 ba · 2,494 ft² · Sold May 2012
- 335 W St$116K1 ba · 1,563 ft² · Sold Oct 2011
- 327 W St$242K1 ba · 2,398 ft² · Sold $170K · Oct 2009
- 505 W St$167K2 ba · 2,652 ft² · Sold Dec 2007
- 397 W St$159K1 ba · 1,883 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 304 W St$125K1.5 ba · 1,750 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 240 W St$103K1 ba · 1,387 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
Closest homes
- 335 W St$116K406 ft · 1 ba · 1,563 ft² · Sold Oct 2011
- 304 W St$125K420 ft · 1.5 ba · 1,750 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 240 W St$103K0.1 mi · 1 ba · 1,387 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 329 W St$160K0.1 mi · 1 ba · 1,634 ft² · Sold $30K · Feb 2013
- 505 W St$167K0.2 mi · 2 ba · 2,652 ft² · Sold Dec 2007
- 467 W St$181K0.2 mi · 3 ba · 2,494 ft² · Sold May 2012
- 532 West Ave$210K0.2 mi · 1 ba · 1,942 ft² · Sold $133K · Feb 2024
- W St$99K0.2 mi · 1 ba · 893 ft² · Sold $42K · Dec 2016
More homes in Monroeville 36460
- 63 Sycamore Dr$213K1 ba · 2,268 ft² · Sold $215K · Aug 2026
- 348 Adrian Ave$160K1 ba · 1,339 ft² · Sold $160K · Aug 2026
- 28 Beck St$75K1 ba · 2,412 ft² · Sold $75K · Aug 2026
- 55 Lazenby St$184K2 ba · 2,746 ft² · Sold $26K · Aug 2026
- 40 Azalea Ln$196K1 ba · 2,184 ft² · Sold $173K · Jul 2026
- 314 Azalea Dr$132K1 ba · 1,608 ft² · Sold $195K · Jul 2026
- 632 Overlook Dr$424K3.5 ba · 4,027 ft² · Sold $425K · Jul 2026
- 367 Deese Rd$298K2.5 ba · 2,307 ft² · Sold $347K · Jul 2026
- 195 Quail Ln$259K2 ba · 3,196 ft² · Sold $260K · Jul 2026
- 35 Milton St$79K1 ba · 1,228 ft² · Sold $79K · Jun 2026
- 505 Griffin St$227K1 ba · 1,590 ft² · Sold $155K · Jun 2026
- 789 N Mount Pleasant Ave$297K2.5 ba · 3,421 ft² · Sold $298K · Jun 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 321 W St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map