Skip to content
Skip to content
Mobile HomeResidential

321 WINDWOOD DR

LIVINGSTON, TX 77352
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,215 ft²
Living AreaTotal finished area of the structures, from county records. Some counties include shared space like hallways or a building gym, so it may not match a listing.
0.19 ac
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.
2018
Year BuiltThe year the home was originally built, according to county records.
2
ParkingThe number of parking spaces on the property, including the garage.

Tax & Assessment

Property TaxThe property tax billed for this tax year. It usually pays for schools, roads, and local services.$1,217 (2026)
Assessed ValueThe value the county assigns to this home to calculate property tax. It is often lower than what the home would sell for.$81,486 (2026)
Assessed LandThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the land itself, not the buildings.$25,110
Assessed ImprovementsThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the buildings and other structures on the land.$56,376
Previous AssessedThe county's assessed value from the year before, useful for seeing how the assessment changed.$81,486
Assessor Market ValueThe county assessor's own opinion of market value. It is separate from our estimate and updates on the county's schedule.$81,486

Property Facts

Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Mobile Home
StyleThe architectural style of the home, such as ranch or colonial.Mobile/Manufactured
CountyPOLK
Lot (acres)The size of the land the home sits on, from county records.0.19
RoofThe main material covering the roof, such as asphalt shingle or tile.Tin
HeatingThe type of heating system in the home.Central
CoolingThe type of cooling or air conditioning in the home.Central
FireplaceWhether the home has a fireplace, and what kind.Yes
PoolWhether the property has a pool, and what kind, such as in-ground.No
FeaturesExtra features found in county records. Records are not complete everywhere, so a missing feature does not always mean the home lacks it.DeckPatio · 324 ft²Porch · 52 ft²

Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.

District: Livingston Independent School District

Owner Tools

Do you own this home?
Claim this home

Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.

How this home compares

321 Windwood Dr measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.

  • Has a smaller lot than 76% of homes in Polk County
  • Newer than 79% of homes in Polk County

How it measures up in ZIP 77352

The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in ZIP 77352.

Living area1,215 ft²
SmallerTypical 1,378 ft²Bigger

Bigger than 36% of homes nearby

Lot size0.19 ac
SmallerTypical 0.29 acBigger

Bigger than 39% of homes nearby

Year built2018
OlderTypical 2008Newer

Newer than 77% of homes nearby

How 321 Windwood Dr ranks against every home in each area.
MeasureThis homeZIP 77352Polk County
Living areabigger than1,215 ft²36% of homes38% of homes
Lot sizebigger than0.19 ac39% of homes24% of homes
Year builtnewer than201877% of homes79% of homes

About 321 Windwood Dr

When did 321 Windwood Dr, Livingston, TX last sell?

321 Windwood Dr, Livingston, TX last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.

How big is 321 Windwood Dr, Livingston, TX?

321 Windwood Dr, Livingston, TX has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,215 square feet of living space and a 0.19-acre lot.

When was 321 Windwood Dr, Livingston, TX built?

321 Windwood Dr, Livingston, TX was built in 2018, making it 8 years old. It is a mobile/manufactured home.

What schools serve 321 Windwood Dr, Livingston, TX?

321 Windwood Dr, Livingston, TX is assigned to Livingston High School (high), rated C-; Pine Ridge Primary School (elementary), rated D+; Livingston Jr High School (middle), rated C-. All sit in Livingston Independent School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.

How does 321 Windwood Dr, Livingston, TX compare to other homes in ZIP 77352?

Among the 9,598 homes in ZIP 77352, it is bigger than 36% of them (1,215 ft² against a typical 1,378 ft²), its lot is bigger than 39% of them (0.19 ac against a typical 0.29 ac) and it is newer than 77% of them (2018 against a typical 2008). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.

What are the property taxes on 321 Windwood Dr, Livingston, TX?

The 2026 property tax bill for 321 Windwood Dr, Livingston, TX was $1,217. The county assessed it at $81,486.

More homes on Windwood Dr

Closest homes

More homes in Livingston 77352

Assigned schools

Explore the area

See this home in context

Open 321 Windwood Dr on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.

Open in map
A flyover of TopHap's photorealistic 3D map, with recorded sale prices pinned to homes
Search any address, city, zip, or county…3D$1.9M$6.25MOpen in map