324 MOUNTAIN SUMMIT RD
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Greenville County School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 29690These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
324 Mountain Summit Rd measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Bigger than 95% of homes in Travelers Rest 29690
- Has a bigger lot than 98% of homes in Greenville County
- Newer than 89% of homes in The Cliffs Valley
How it measures up in Travelers Rest 29690
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Travelers Rest 29690.
Bigger than 95% of homes nearby
Bigger than 92% of homes nearby
Newer than 84% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | The Cliffs Valley | Travelers Rest 29690 | Greenville County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Living areabigger than | 3,942 ft² | 59% of homes | 95% of homes | 95% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 5.85 ac | 93% of homes | 92% of homes | 98% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2016 | 89% of homes | 84% of homes | 86% of homes |
About 324 Mountain Summit Rd
When did 324 Mountain Summit Rd, Travelers Rest, SC last sell?
324 Mountain Summit Rd, Travelers Rest, SC last sold on Jul 21, 2014 for $122,500, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 324 Mountain Summit Rd, Travelers Rest, SC?
324 Mountain Summit Rd, Travelers Rest, SC has 3 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, 3,942 square feet of living space and a 5.85-acre lot.
When was 324 Mountain Summit Rd, Travelers Rest, SC built?
324 Mountain Summit Rd, Travelers Rest, SC was built in 2016, making it 10 years old.
What schools serve 324 Mountain Summit Rd, Travelers Rest, SC?
324 Mountain Summit Rd, Travelers Rest, SC is assigned to Slater Marietta Elementary School (elementary), rated B; Northwest Middle School (middle), rated C-; Travelers Rest High School (high), rated C+. All sit in Greenville County School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 324 Mountain Summit Rd, Travelers Rest, SC compare to other homes in Travelers Rest 29690?
Among the 8,846 homes in Travelers Rest 29690, it is bigger than 95% of them (3,942 ft² against a typical 1,728 ft²), its lot is bigger than 92% of them (5.85 ac against a typical 0.8 ac) and it is newer than 84% of them (2016 against a typical 1996). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 324 Mountain Summit Rd, Travelers Rest, SC?
The 2025 property tax bill for 324 Mountain Summit Rd, Travelers Rest, SC was $4,699. The county assessed it at $32,860.
More homes on Mountain Summit Rd
- 353 Mountain Summit Rd$2.1M3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,218 ft² · Sold $550K · Aug 2026
- 501 Mountain Summit Rd$1.7M20.68 ac · Sold $1.7M · May 2026
- 1000 Mountain Summit Rd2.79 ac · Sold $270K · Mar 2026
- 115 Mountain Summit Rd$1M3 bd · 4 ba · 3,929 ft² · Sold $985K · Mar 2026
- 1110 Mountain Summit Rd$2.5M4 bd · 5 ba · 4,771 ft² · Sold $2.3M · Oct 2025
- 308 Mountain Summit Rd1.28 ac · Sold $28K · Sep 2025
- 300 Mountain Summit Rd0.7 ac · Sold $20K · Aug 2025
- 605 Mountain Summit Rd4.1 ac · Sold $15K · Jun 2025
- 345 Mountain Summit Rd1.4 ac · Sold $139K · Jun 2025
- 1329 Mountain Summit Rd$1.4M4 bd · 4 ba · 4,229 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Apr 2025
- 1221 Mountain Summit Rd4.69 ac · Sold $335K · Apr 2024
- 1201 Mountain Summit Rd$2.2M3 bd · 5 ba · 3,943 ft² · Sold $1.8M · Nov 2023
Closest homes
- 353 Mountain Summit Rd$2.1M487 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,218 ft² · Sold $550K · Aug 2026
- Mountaire Way414 ft · 3.3 ac
- 327 Mountain Summit Rd$1.1M432 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 3,225 ft² · Sold $899K · Nov 2021
- 320 Mountain Summit Rd$854K447 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,682 ft² · Sold $625K · Jul 2021
- Mountaire Way0.1 mi · 4.97 ac · Sold $115K · Apr 2002
- 357 Mountain Summit Rd0.1 mi · 4 bd · 5 ba · 4,352 ft² · Sold $185K · Aug 2021
- 316 Mountain Summit Rd$1.4M0.1 mi · 3 bd · 4 ba · 5,611 ft² · Sold $645K · May 2007
- 349 Mountain Summit Rd$835K0.1 mi · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,563 ft² · Sold $163K · Apr 1998
More homes in Travelers Rest 29690
- 379 Sam Langley Rd0.76 ac · Sold $105K · Aug 2026
- 51 Lone Cypress St1,742 ft² · Sold $304K · Aug 2026
- 145 Sam Langley Rd$750K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,867 ft² · Sold $713K · Aug 2026
- 313 Laurel Valley Way0.52 ac · Sold $22K · Aug 2026
- 317 Laurel Valley Way0.48 ac · Sold $62K · Aug 2026
- 240 Center Rd1.5 ac · Sold $58K · Aug 2026
- 156 Grassy Meadow Dr$995K7 bd · 4.5 ba · 5,533 ft² · Sold $943K · Aug 2026
- 25 Highway37.99 ac · Sold $1.6M · Aug 2026
- 204 Lord Byron Ln$485K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,025 ft² · Sold $478K · Aug 2026
- 776 Pine Log Ford Rd$456K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,960 ft² · Sold $445K · Aug 2026
- 6 Glen Springs Rd1.1 ac · Sold $690K · Aug 2026
- 152 Glassy Falls Trl$800K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,262 ft² · Sold $720K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 324 Mountain Summit Rd on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map