Skip to content
Skip to content
Rural ResidenceResidential
$162,920$145 / ft²
TopHap EstimateOur estimate of what this home would sell for today, based on nearby sales, the home's size and features, and local price trends. It is a starting point, not an appraisal.· confidence 93How well the pricing models agreed with each other on this home. Higher means the estimate rests on stronger, more consistent data.· as of Oct 21, 2026
Last sold for $461,000 on Feb 28, 2008

326 CR

TX
0
Baths
1,120 ft²
Living AreaTotal finished area of the structures, from county records. Some counties include shared space like hallways or a building gym, so it may not match a listing.
239.41 ac
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.
1922
Year BuiltThe year the home was originally built, according to county records.

Valuation

$163K
$152K low$174K high
Last SaleThe most recent sale price and date from the recorded deed. Transfers between family members or companies may not reflect market value.$461,000 · Feb 28, 2008

Tax & Assessment

Property TaxThe property tax billed for this tax year. It usually pays for schools, roads, and local services.$169 (2025)
Assessed ValueThe value the county assigns to this home to calculate property tax. It is often lower than what the home would sell for.$12,079 (2026)
Previous AssessedThe county's assessed value from the year before, useful for seeing how the assessment changed.$12,558
Assessor Market ValueThe county assessor's own opinion of market value. It is separate from our estimate and updates on the county's schedule.$1,127,323

Climate Risk

Overall riskThe average of the five hazard scores below, on a 0 to 100 scale. Higher means greater projected risk over the coming decades.55
41
FloodProjected flooding risk from rivers, heavy rain, and storm surge, scored 0 to 100. Higher is riskier.
64
WildfireProjected wildfire risk, scored 0 to 100, based on how much land burns in a typical year. Higher is riskier.
96
HeatProjected heat risk, scored 0 to 100, based on how many extremely hot days a year are expected. Higher is riskier.
43
StormProjected risk from heavy rainstorms, scored 0 to 100, based on how often extreme rainfall is expected. Higher is riskier.
35
DroughtProjected water shortage risk, scored 0 to 100. Higher means more strain on the local water supply.
Projected Flood DepthHow deep a serious flood is expected to get here at some point in the next 30 years. Shown in inches.8 in
30-Year Flood ChanceThe chance of at least one serious flood here in the next 30 years, not in any single year.30%

Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.

Property Facts

Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Rural Residence
CountyKARNES
Lot (acres)The size of the land the home sits on, from county records.239.41
PoolWhether the property has a pool, and what kind, such as in-ground.No

Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.

District: Kenedy Independent School District

Owner Tools

Do you own this home?
Claim this home

Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.

How this home compares

326 Cr measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.

  • Smaller than 69% of homes in Karnes County
  • Has a bigger lot than 97% of homes in Karnes County
  • Older than 95% of homes in Karnes County

How it measures up in Karnes County

The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Karnes County.

Estimated value$162,920
CheaperTypical $200,520Pricier

Pricier than 40% of homes nearby

Price per ft²$145
CheaperTypical $128Pricier

Pricier than 60% of homes nearby

Living area1,120 ft²
SmallerTypical 1,408 ft²Bigger

Bigger than 31% of homes nearby

Lot size239.41 ac
SmallerTypical 2.87 acBigger

Bigger than 97% of homes nearby

Year built1922
OlderTypical 1969Newer

Newer than 5% of homes nearby

How 326 Cr ranks against every home in each area.
MeasureThis homeKarnes County
Estimated valuepricier than$162,92040% of homes
Price per ft²pricier than$14560% of homes
Living areabigger than1,120 ft²31% of homes
Lot sizebigger than239.41 ac97% of homes
Year builtnewer than19225% of homes

About 326 Cr

How much is 326 Cr, , TX worth?

The TopHap Estimate for 326 Cr, , TX is $162,920 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $151,575 to $174,265. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.

When did 326 Cr, , TX last sell?

326 Cr, , TX last sold on Feb 28, 2008 for $461,000, according to the county's recorded deed.

How big is 326 Cr, , TX?

326 Cr, , TX has 1,120 square feet of living space and a 239.41-acre lot.

When was 326 Cr, , TX built?

326 Cr, , TX was built in 1922, making it 104 years old.

What schools serve 326 Cr, , TX?

326 Cr, , TX is assigned to Kenedy High School (high), rated D; Kenedy Elementary School (elementary), rated C-; Kenedy Middle School (middle), rated D+. All sit in Kenedy Independent School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.

How does 326 Cr, , TX compare to other homes in Karnes County?

Among the 10,238 homes in Karnes County, it is worth more than 40% of them ($162,920 against a typical $200,520), its price per square foot is higher than 60% of them ($145 against a typical $128), it is bigger than 31% of them (1,120 ft² against a typical 1,408 ft²), its lot is bigger than 97% of them (239.41 ac against a typical 2.87 ac) and it is newer than 5% of them (1922 against a typical 1969). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.

What are the property taxes on 326 Cr, , TX?

The 2025 property tax bill for 326 Cr, , TX was $169. The county assessed it at $12,079.