329 1ST ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Woodford County School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 40347These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
329 1st St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 82% of homes in Midway 40347
- Costs more per square foot than 82% of homes in Woodford County
- Smaller than 93% of homes in Woodford County
- Has a smaller lot than 91% of homes in Midway 40347
What homes are worth in Midway 40347
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 18% of homes in Midway 40347.
How it measures up in Midway 40347
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Midway 40347.
Pricier than 18% of homes nearby
Pricier than 62% of homes nearby
Bigger than 16% of homes nearby
Bigger than 9% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Midway 40347 | Woodford County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $227,746 | 18% of homes | 24% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $225 | 62% of homes | 82% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,013 ft² | 16% of homes | 7% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.21 ac | 9% of homes | 9% of homes |
About 329 1st St
How much is 329 1st St, Midway, KY worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 329 1st St, Midway, KY is $227,746 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $217,839 to $237,653. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 329 1st St, Midway, KY last sell?
329 1st St, Midway, KY last sold on Oct 1, 2025 for $156,500, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 329 1st St, Midway, KY?
329 1st St, Midway, KY has 2 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 1,013 square feet of living space and a 0.21-acre lot.
What schools serve 329 1st St, Midway, KY?
329 1st St, Midway, KY is assigned to Northside Elementary School (elementary), rated C+; Woodford County High School (high), rated A+; Woodford County Middle School (middle), rated B-. All sit in Woodford County School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 329 1st St, Midway, KY compare to other homes in Midway 40347?
Among the 1,232 homes in Midway 40347, it is worth more than 18% of them ($227,746 against a typical $370,554), its price per square foot is higher than 62% of them ($225 against a typical $209), it is bigger than 16% of them (1,013 ft² against a typical 1,632 ft²) and its lot is bigger than 9% of them (0.21 ac against a typical 2.24 ac). Measured against all of Woodford County, it is worth more than 24% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 329 1st St, Midway, KY?
The 2025 property tax bill for 329 1st St, Midway, KY was $1,411. The county assessed it at $152,000.
More homes on 1st St
- 318 1st St$175K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,068 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 355 1st St$294K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,750 ft²
- 351 1st St$235K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,481 ft²
- 337 1st St$176KResidential (General/Single)
- 325 1st St$152K2 bd · 1 ba · 868 ft²
- 321 1st St$355K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,440 ft²
- 314 1st St$133K3 bd · 1 ba · 840 ft²
- 338 1st St$193K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,132 ft²
Closest homes
- 316 2nd St$469K59 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 3,822 ft²
- 337 1st St$176K100 ft · Residential (General/Single)
- 325 1st St$152K102 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 868 ft²
- 318 2nd St$293K111 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,023 ft² · Sold $274K · May 2025
- 310 2nd St$244K110 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,521 ft² · Sold $75K · Dec 2016
- 322 2nd St$230K148 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 970 ft² · Sold $229K · Aug 2026
- 314 2nd St$72K127 ft · Residential (General/Single) · Sold $70K · Feb 2026
- 326 2nd St$128K160 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 812 ft² · Sold Jan 2025
More homes in Midway 40347
- 403 Newton St$310K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,410 ft² · Sold $295K · Oct 2026
- 129 S Turner St$425K6,640 ft² · Sold $425K · Sep 2026
- 224 E Cross St$230K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,794 ft² · Sold $230K · Sep 2026
- 119 E Stephens St$440K5 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,575 ft² · Sold $440K · Sep 2026
- 322 2nd St$230K2 bd · 1 ba · 970 ft² · Sold $229K · Aug 2026
- 327 Smith St$258K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,418 ft² · Sold $257K · Aug 2026
- 245 W Higgins St$333K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,354 ft² · Sold $332K · Aug 2026
- 7576 Georgetown Rd65 ac · Sold $1.8M · Aug 2026
- 201 Gayland Dr$532K3 bd · 3 ba · 3,294 ft² · Sold $530K · Aug 2026
- 1868 Weisenberger Mill Rd$429K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,921 ft² · Sold $425K · Jul 2026
- 104 Cottage Garden Ln$365K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,882 ft² · Sold $362K · Jul 2026
- 129 S Gratz St$303K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,216 ft² · Sold $300K · Jul 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 329 1st St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map