Skip to content
Skip to content
Single Family ResidenceResidential
$167,067$67 / ft²
TopHap EstimateOur estimate of what this home would sell for today, based on nearby sales, the home's size and features, and local price trends. It is a starting point, not an appraisal.· confidence 79How well the pricing models agreed with each other on this home. Higher means the estimate rests on stronger, more consistent data.· as of Sep 24, 2026

329 CR 173

TX
1
Baths
2,510 ft²
Living AreaTotal finished area of the structures, from county records. Some counties include shared space like hallways or a building gym, so it may not match a listing.
1.51 ac
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.
1968
Year BuiltThe year the home was originally built, according to county records.

Valuation

$167K
$131K low$203K high

Tax & Assessment

Property TaxThe property tax billed for this tax year. It usually pays for schools, roads, and local services.$822 (2026)
Assessed ValueThe value the county assigns to this home to calculate property tax. It is often lower than what the home would sell for.$65,090 (2026)
Assessed LandThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the land itself, not the buildings.$18,470
Assessed ImprovementsThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the buildings and other structures on the land.$46,620
Previous AssessedThe county's assessed value from the year before, useful for seeing how the assessment changed.$65,890
Assessor Market ValueThe county assessor's own opinion of market value. It is separate from our estimate and updates on the county's schedule.$65,090

Climate Risk

Overall riskThe average of the five hazard scores below, on a 0 to 100 scale. Higher means greater projected risk over the coming decades.47
1
FloodProjected flooding risk from rivers, heavy rain, and storm surge, scored 0 to 100. Higher is riskier.
56
WildfireProjected wildfire risk, scored 0 to 100, based on how much land burns in a typical year. Higher is riskier.
91
HeatProjected heat risk, scored 0 to 100, based on how many extremely hot days a year are expected. Higher is riskier.
58
StormProjected risk from heavy rainstorms, scored 0 to 100, based on how often extreme rainfall is expected. Higher is riskier.
30
DroughtProjected water shortage risk, scored 0 to 100. Higher means more strain on the local water supply.

Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.

Property Facts

Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Single Family Residence
StyleThe architectural style of the home, such as ranch or colonial.Conventional
CountyLAMAR
Lot (acres)The size of the land the home sits on, from county records.1.51
RoofThe main material covering the roof, such as asphalt shingle or tile.Composition Shingle
HeatingThe type of heating system in the home.None
PoolWhether the property has a pool, and what kind, such as in-ground.No
FeaturesExtra features found in county records. Records are not complete everywhere, so a missing feature does not always mean the home lacks it.Porch · 66 ft²

Transaction History(1)

Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.

Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.

District: Prairiland Independent School District

Owner Tools

Do you own this home?
Claim this home

Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.

How this home compares

329 Cr 173 measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.

  • Costs less per square foot than 89% of homes in Lamar County
  • Bigger than 90% of homes in Lamar County
  • Has a bigger lot than 88% of homes in Lamar County
  • Older than 88% of homes in Lamar County

How it measures up in Lamar County

The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Lamar County.

Estimated value$167,067
CheaperTypical $168,033Pricier

Pricier than 50% of homes nearby

Price per ft²$67
CheaperTypical $112Pricier

Pricier than 11% of homes nearby

Living area2,510 ft²
SmallerTypical 1,505 ft²Bigger

Bigger than 90% of homes nearby

Lot size1.51 ac
SmallerTypical 0.25 acBigger

Bigger than 88% of homes nearby

Year built1968
OlderTypical 1997Newer

Newer than 12% of homes nearby

How 329 Cr 173 ranks against every home in each area.
MeasureThis homeLamar County
Estimated valuepricier than$167,06750% of homes
Price per ft²pricier than$6711% of homes
Living areabigger than2,510 ft²90% of homes
Lot sizebigger than1.51 ac88% of homes
Year builtnewer than196812% of homes

About 329 Cr 173

How much is 329 Cr 173, , TX worth?

The TopHap Estimate for 329 Cr 173, , TX is $167,067 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $131,397 to $202,737. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.

When did 329 Cr 173, , TX last sell?

329 Cr 173, , TX last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.

How big is 329 Cr 173, , TX?

329 Cr 173, , TX has 1 bathrooms, 2,510 square feet of living space and a 1.51-acre lot.

When was 329 Cr 173, , TX built?

329 Cr 173, , TX was built in 1968, making it 58 years old. It is a conventional home.

What schools serve 329 Cr 173, , TX?

329 Cr 173, , TX is assigned to Deport Elementary School (elementary), rated B; Prairiland Jr High School (middle), rated B+; Prairiland High School (high), rated B. All sit in Prairiland Independent School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.

How does 329 Cr 173, , TX compare to other homes in Lamar County?

Among the 14,850 homes in Lamar County, it is worth more than 50% of them ($167,067 against a typical $168,033), its price per square foot is higher than 11% of them ($67 against a typical $112), it is bigger than 90% of them (2,510 ft² against a typical 1,505 ft²), its lot is bigger than 88% of them (1.51 ac against a typical 0.25 ac) and it is newer than 12% of them (1968 against a typical 1997). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.

What are the property taxes on 329 Cr 173, , TX?

The 2026 property tax bill for 329 Cr 173, , TX was $822. The county assessed it at $65,090.