329 MAPLE TER
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Maysville R-I School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 64469These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
329 Maple Ter measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Costs less per square foot than 70% of homes in DeKalb County
- Bigger than 79% of homes in Maysville 64469
- Has a smaller lot than 68% of homes in Maysville 64469
What homes are worth in Maysville 64469
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 52% of homes in Maysville 64469.
How it measures up in Maysville 64469
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Maysville 64469.
Pricier than 52% of homes nearby
Pricier than 32% of homes nearby
Bigger than 79% of homes nearby
Bigger than 32% of homes nearby
Newer than 64% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Maysville 64469 | DeKalb County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $283,717 | 52% of homes | 50% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $144 | 32% of homes | 30% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,968 ft² | 79% of homes | 75% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.55 ac | 32% of homes | 33% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1990 | 64% of homes | 61% of homes |
About 329 Maple Ter
How much is 329 Maple Ter, Maysville, MO worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 329 Maple Ter, Maysville, MO is $283,717 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $263,743 to $303,691. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
How big is 329 Maple Ter, Maysville, MO?
329 Maple Ter, Maysville, MO has 4 bedrooms, 1,968 square feet of living space and a 0.55-acre lot.
When was 329 Maple Ter, Maysville, MO built?
329 Maple Ter, Maysville, MO was built in 1990, making it 36 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 329 Maple Ter, Maysville, MO?
329 Maple Ter, Maysville, MO is assigned to Maysville Jr.-Sr. High School (middle), rated B-; Maysville Elementary School (elementary), rated C+. All sit in Maysville R-I School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 329 Maple Ter, Maysville, MO compare to other homes in Maysville 64469?
Among the 884 homes in Maysville 64469, it is worth more than 52% of them ($283,717 against a typical $279,340), its price per square foot is higher than 32% of them ($144 against a typical $184), it is bigger than 79% of them (1,968 ft² against a typical 1,448 ft²), its lot is bigger than 32% of them (0.55 ac against a typical 2.4 ac) and it is newer than 64% of them (1990 against a typical 1973). Measured against all of DeKalb County, it is worth more than 50% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 329 Maple Ter, Maysville, MO?
The 2025 property tax bill for 329 Maple Ter, Maysville, MO was $1,331. The county assessed it at $19,440.
More homes on Maple Ter
- 321 Maple Ter$218K1 ba · 1,256 ft² · Sold Oct 2023
- 101 Maple Ter$249K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,456 ft² · Sold Sep 2023
- 300 Maple Ter0.2 ac · Sold $8K · Feb 2023
- 311 Maple Ter$250K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,190 ft² · Sold Aug 2022
- 304 Maple Ter$245K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,356 ft² · Sold Jun 2022
- 308 Maple Ter$478K3 bd · 1 ba · 2,278 ft² · Sold $215K · Sep 2020
- 305 Maple Ter$214K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,230 ft² · Sold May 2020
- 325 Maple Ter$255K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,162 ft² · Sold May 2020
- 309 Maple Ter$224K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,208 ft² · Sold May 2016
- 324 Maple Ter$271K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,382 ft² · Sold Dec 2014
- 323 Maple Ter$260K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,200 ft² · Sold Apr 2014
- 306 Maple Ter$268K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,375 ft² · Sold Feb 2010
Closest homes
- 305 Maple Ter$214K120 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,230 ft² · Sold May 2020
- 325 Maple Ter$255K161 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,162 ft² · Sold May 2020
- 1002 Sycamore Dr$312K175 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,754 ft²
- 309 Maple Ter$224K208 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,208 ft² · Sold May 2016
- 303 Maple Ter$230K200 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,360 ft² · Sold Mar 1974
- 323 Maple Ter$260K281 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,200 ft² · Sold Apr 2014
- 311 Maple Ter$250K332 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,190 ft² · Sold Aug 2022
- 1005 Sycamore Dr$268K347 ft · 1 ba · 1,408 ft² · Sold Nov 2022
More homes in Maysville 64469
- 3615 Se Baker Rd$295K848 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 107 N Sloan St$81K2 bd · 1,107 ft² · Sold $3K · Sep 2026
- 120 E Main St$287K4 bd · 1 ba · 4,224 ft² · Sold $26K · Sep 2026
- 1204 W Main St$207K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,324 ft² · Sold $5K · Aug 2026
- 2952 Ne Hedge Rd$401K1 ba · 800 ft² · Sold $367K · Aug 2026
- 591 Sw Willow Rd1 ba · 1,152 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 309 N Polk St$25K2 bd · 1 ba · 760 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 2630 Nw Stewart Rd$696K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,344 ft² · Sold $236K · Jul 2026
- 200 Cherry St$217K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,414 ft² · Sold Jul 2026
- 601 S Polk St$133K2 bd · 1 ba · 999 ft² · Sold $169K · Jul 2026
- 900 S Dallas St$160K2 bd · 1 ba · 840 ft² · Sold $139K · Jun 2026
- 801 S Water St$87K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,210 ft² · Sold Jun 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 329 Maple Ter on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map