329 SINGER AVE
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(4)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Foreclosure Filings(2)
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Sto-Rox School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 15136These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
329 Singer Ave measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 80% of homes in Allegheny County
- Costs less per square foot than 76% of homes in Allegheny County
- Smaller than 80% of homes in Allegheny County
What homes are worth in Mc Kees Rocks 15136
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 35% of homes in Mc Kees Rocks 15136.
How it measures up in Mc Kees Rocks 15136
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Mc Kees Rocks 15136.
Pricier than 35% of homes nearby
Pricier than 40% of homes nearby
Bigger than 21% of homes nearby
Bigger than 61% of homes nearby
Newer than 56% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Mc Kees Rocks 15136 | Allegheny County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $124,025 | 35% of homes | 20% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $112 | 40% of homes | 24% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,109 ft² | 21% of homes | 20% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.22 ac | 61% of homes | 60% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1955 | 56% of homes | 58% of homes |
About 329 Singer Ave
How much is 329 Singer Ave, Mc Kees Rocks, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 329 Singer Ave, Mc Kees Rocks, PA is $124,025 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $112,986 to $135,064. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 329 Singer Ave, Mc Kees Rocks, PA last sell?
329 Singer Ave, Mc Kees Rocks, PA last sold on Aug 10, 2021 for $80,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 3 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 329 Singer Ave, Mc Kees Rocks, PA?
329 Singer Ave, Mc Kees Rocks, PA has 2 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, 1,109 square feet of living space and a 0.22-acre lot.
When was 329 Singer Ave, Mc Kees Rocks, PA built?
329 Singer Ave, Mc Kees Rocks, PA was built in 1955, making it 71 years old. It is a ranch home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 329 Singer Ave, Mc Kees Rocks, PA?
329 Singer Ave, Mc Kees Rocks, PA is assigned to Sto-Rox High School (high), rated D; Sto-Rox Middle School (middle); Sto-Rox Elementary School (elementary), rated F. All sit in Sto-Rox School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 329 Singer Ave, Mc Kees Rocks, PA compare to other homes in Mc Kees Rocks 15136?
Among the 9,151 homes in Mc Kees Rocks 15136, it is worth more than 35% of them ($124,025 against a typical $184,609), its price per square foot is higher than 40% of them ($112 against a typical $144), it is bigger than 21% of them (1,109 ft² against a typical 1,444 ft²), its lot is bigger than 61% of them (0.22 ac against a typical 0.15 ac) and it is newer than 56% of them (1955 against a typical 1950). Measured against all of Allegheny County, it is worth more than 20% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 329 Singer Ave, Mc Kees Rocks, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 329 Singer Ave, Mc Kees Rocks, PA was $251. The county assessed it at $39,100.
More homes on Singer Ave
- 207 Singer Ave$84K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,728 ft² · Sold $60K · Jul 2025
- 221 Singer Ave8 bd · 4 ba · 4,066 ft² · Sold $150K · May 2025
- 239 Singer Ave2 bd · 2 ba · 1,596 ft² · Sold $125K · Dec 2024
- 205 Singer Ave$82K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,248 ft² · Sold $53K · Nov 2024
- 205 Singer Ave$67K0.15 ac · Sold $53K · Nov 2024
- 235 Singer Ave8 bd · 4 ba · 3,440 ft² · Sold $278K · Jun 2024
- 318 Singer Ave4 bd · 2 ba · 2,356 ft² · Sold $70K · Mar 2023
- 230 Singer Ave$55K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,054 ft² · Sold $45K · Dec 2021
- 202 Singer Ave$92K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,280 ft² · Sold $42K · Sep 2021
- 234 Singer Ave$78K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,230 ft² · Sold $35K · Aug 2021
- 232 Singer Ave$77K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,220 ft² · Sold $50K · Jun 2021
- 227 Singer Ave$149K2 bd · 1 ba · 918 ft² · Sold $130K · May 2021
Closest homes
- 315 Singer Ave108 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,198 ft² · Sold $55K · Sep 1986
- 200 Clever Ave$113K147 ft · 2 bd · 1.5 ba · 790 ft² · Sold $75K · Dec 2007
- 311 Singer Ave187 ft · 6 bd · 3 ba · 2,024 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 10 Bench Dr$126K146 ft · 2 bd · 1.5 ba · 864 ft² · Sold $72K · Aug 2003
- 318 Singer Ave174 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,356 ft² · Sold $70K · Mar 2023
- 312 Singer Ave$71K176 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,435 ft² · Sold $10K · Jul 2012
- 12 Bench Dr$140K190 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,005 ft² · Sold $114K · Feb 2005
- 8 Bench Dr$146K199 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,225 ft² · Sold $80K · Mar 2016
More homes in Mc Kees Rocks 15136
- 316 Broadway Ave$71K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,878 ft² · Sold $162K · Aug 2026
- 62 Dunn St5 bd · 3 ba · 1,704 ft² · Sold $60K · Aug 2026
- 2110 Lorenzi Ln$386K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,853 ft² · Sold $360K · Aug 2026
- 804 Dohrman St$67K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,288 ft² · Sold $21K · Aug 2026
- 1139 W 11th St$175K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,100 ft² · Sold $175K · Aug 2026
- 123 Orchard St$30K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,092 ft² · Sold $25K · Aug 2026
- 926 Island Ave2 bd · 2 ba · 1,680 ft² · Sold $230K · Aug 2026
- 1024 Silver Ln$850K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,514 ft² · Sold $850K · Aug 2026
- 710 Frederick St$56K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,558 ft² · Sold $60K · Aug 2026
- 137 Field Club Dr E$570K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,252 ft² · Sold $566K · Aug 2026
- 711 Russellwood Ave4 bd · 2 ba · 1,845 ft² · Sold $79K · Aug 2026
- 246 Hickory St$142K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,110 ft² · Sold $142K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 329 Singer Ave on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map