33 CONSTITUTION WAY
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(3)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Uxbridge School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 01569These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
33 Constitution Way measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 89% of homes in Uxbridge 01569
- Costs more per square foot than 95% of homes in Uxbridge 01569
- Has a bigger lot than 85% of homes in Worcester County
- Newer than 98% of homes in Worcester County
What homes are worth in Uxbridge 01569
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 89% of homes in Uxbridge 01569.
How it measures up in Uxbridge 01569
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Uxbridge 01569.
Pricier than 89% of homes nearby
Pricier than 95% of homes nearby
Bigger than 45% of homes nearby
Bigger than 78% of homes nearby
Newer than 96% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Uxbridge 01569 | Worcester County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $706,157 | 89% of homes | 84% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $384 | 95% of homes | 84% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,840 ft² | 45% of homes | 57% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 2.22 ac | 78% of homes | 85% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2019 | 96% of homes | 98% of homes |
About 33 Constitution Way
How much is 33 Constitution Way, Uxbridge, MA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 33 Constitution Way, Uxbridge, MA is $706,157 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $679,916 to $732,398. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 33 Constitution Way, Uxbridge, MA last sell?
33 Constitution Way, Uxbridge, MA last sold on Jan 12, 2021 for $579,900, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 3 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 33 Constitution Way, Uxbridge, MA?
33 Constitution Way, Uxbridge, MA has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,840 square feet of living space and a 2.22-acre lot.
When was 33 Constitution Way, Uxbridge, MA built?
33 Constitution Way, Uxbridge, MA was built in 2019, making it 7 years old. It is a ranch home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 33 Constitution Way, Uxbridge, MA?
33 Constitution Way, Uxbridge, MA is assigned to Whitin Intermediate School (middle), rated B-; Taft Early Learning Center (elementary), rated B-; Uxbridge High School (high), rated C+. All sit in Uxbridge School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 33 Constitution Way, Uxbridge, MA compare to other homes in Uxbridge 01569?
Among the 5,157 homes in Uxbridge 01569, it is worth more than 89% of them ($706,157 against a typical $518,659), its price per square foot is higher than 95% of them ($384 against a typical $277), it is bigger than 45% of them (1,840 ft² against a typical 1,904 ft²), its lot is bigger than 78% of them (2.22 ac against a typical 1.08 ac) and it is newer than 96% of them (2019 against a typical 1987). Measured against all of Worcester County, it is worth more than 84% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 33 Constitution Way, Uxbridge, MA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 33 Constitution Way, Uxbridge, MA was $10,156. The county assessed it at $774,700.
More homes on Constitution Way
Closest homes
- 43 Constitution Way$848K173 ft · 4 bd · 4 ba · 3,188 ft² · Sold $150K · Oct 2018
- 194 Hartford Ave W$610K208 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,926 ft² · Sold $565K · Oct 2024
- 184 Hartford Ave W$665K282 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,775 ft² · Sold $270K · Jul 2011
- 204 Hartford Ave W$861K294 ft · 5 bd · 5.5 ba · 4,572 ft² · Sold $670K · Dec 2018
- 176 Hartford Ave W378 ft · 0.26 ac
- 21 Constitution Way$769K378 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,184 ft² · Sold $540K · Nov 2019
- 193 Hartford Ave W$506K484 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,527 ft² · Sold $345K · Jul 2018
- 181 Hartford Ave W$803K0.1 mi · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,790 ft²
More homes in Uxbridge 01569
- 1 Strathmore Shire$359K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,471 ft² · Sold $359K · Sep 2026
- 46 Capron St$708K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,966 ft² · Sold $702K · Sep 2026
- 64 Homeward Ave0.5 ac · Sold $542K · Sep 2026
- 3 Pudding St$621K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,495 ft² · Sold $610K · Sep 2026
- 89 Rogerson Xing$535K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,613 ft² · Sold $545K · Sep 2026
- 133 West St$720K5 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,524 ft² · Sold $720K · Sep 2026
- 42 S Main St7 bd · 4 ba · 3,316 ft² · Sold $625K · Sep 2026
- 45 Upton Rd$448K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,983 ft² · Sold $265K · Sep 2026
- 37 Turner Farm Rd$799K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,689 ft² · Sold $815K · Sep 2026
- 53 Arnold Way$799K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 4,050 ft² · Sold $799K · Sep 2026
- 15 Gervais Way$715K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,579 ft² · Sold $715K · Sep 2026
- 85 Connor Pass$730K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,188 ft² · Sold $730K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 33 Constitution Way on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map