33 MAIN ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(7)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Lowell School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 01852These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
33 Main St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 98% of homes in Sacred Heart
- Costs less per square foot than 82% of homes in Middlesex County
- Bigger than 68% of homes in Sacred Heart
- Has a smaller lot than 78% of homes in Middlesex County
- Among the oldest homes in Sacred Heart
What homes are worth in Lowell 01852
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 86% of homes in Lowell 01852.
How it measures up in Lowell 01852
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Lowell 01852.
Pricier than 86% of homes nearby
Pricier than 68% of homes nearby
Bigger than 64% of homes nearby
Bigger than 33% of homes nearby
Older than almost all homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Sacred Heart | Lowell 01852 | Middlesex County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $628,637 | 98% of homes | 86% of homes | 29% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $341 | 63% of homes | 68% of homes | 18% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,841 ft² | 68% of homes | 64% of homes | 50% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.14 ac | 54% of homes | 33% of homes | 22% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1856 | almost no homes | almost no homes | 2% of homes |
About 33 Main St
How much is 33 Main St, Lowell, MA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 33 Main St, Lowell, MA is $628,637 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $595,892 to $661,382. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 33 Main St, Lowell, MA last sell?
33 Main St, Lowell, MA last sold on Oct 27, 2017 for $309,900, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 3 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 33 Main St, Lowell, MA?
33 Main St, Lowell, MA has 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,841 square feet of living space and a 0.14-acre lot.
When was 33 Main St, Lowell, MA built?
33 Main St, Lowell, MA was built in 1856, making it 170 years old. It is a conventional home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 33 Main St, Lowell, MA?
33 Main St, Lowell, MA is assigned to Laura Lee Therapeutic Day School (middle), rated F; John J Shaughnessy (elementary), rated D; Lowell High School (high), rated D. All sit in Lowell School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 33 Main St, Lowell, MA compare to other homes in Lowell 01852?
Among the 8,439 homes in Lowell 01852, it is worth more than 86% of them ($628,637 against a typical $437,655), its price per square foot is higher than 68% of them ($341 against a typical $306), it is bigger than 64% of them (1,841 ft² against a typical 1,536 ft²), its lot is bigger than 33% of them (0.14 ac against a typical 0.19 ac) and it is newer than almost none of them (1856 against a typical 1950). Measured against all of Middlesex County, it is worth more than 29% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 33 Main St, Lowell, MA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 33 Main St, Lowell, MA was $6,059. The county assessed it at $527,800.
More homes on Main St
- 46 Main St$382K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,207 ft² · Sold $370K · Dec 2025
- 62 Main St$483K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,347 ft² · Sold $447K · Nov 2024
- 113 Main St4 bd · 4 ba · 1,986 ft² · Sold $585K · Oct 2023
- 66 Main St2 bd · 2 ba · 1,420 ft² · Sold $267K · Sep 2022
- 52 Main St$518K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,291 ft² · Sold $450K · Oct 2021
- 132 Main St$346K2 bd · 1 ba · 804 ft² · Sold $245K · Jul 2020
- 89 Main St$433K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,189 ft² · Sold $270K · Jan 2020
- 40 Main St$366K3 bd · 1 ba · 985 ft² · Sold $215K · Jan 2020
- 26 Main St$403K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,190 ft² · Sold $260K · Nov 2019
- 74 Main St$438K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,326 ft² · Sold $246K · Oct 2019
- 70 Main St$420K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,580 ft² · Sold $150K · Jan 2019
- 42 Main St$409K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,067 ft² · Sold $167K · May 2018
Closest homes
- 53 Canada St$589K59 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,466 ft² · Sold $365K · Dec 2017
- 252 Lincoln St91 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,874 ft² · Sold Jan 1999
- 258 Lincoln St$430K97 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,367 ft² · Sold $17K · Jun 1993
- 248 Lincoln St$454K107 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,452 ft² · Sold $76K · Oct 1994
- 45 Canada St109 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,018 ft²
- 40 Main St$366K137 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 985 ft² · Sold $215K · Jan 2020
- 244 Lincoln St$397K130 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,333 ft² · Sold $29K · Sep 1979
- 36 Main St$396K131 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,215 ft² · Sold $16K · Oct 1978
More homes in Lowell 01852
- 384 High St5 bd · 2 ba · 3,241 ft² · Sold $700K · Sep 2026
- 53 N Billerica Rd$255K2 bd · 1 ba · 661 ft² · Sold $258K · Sep 2026
- 35 Oak St9 bd · 4 ba · 5,618 ft² · Sold $900K · Sep 2026
- 161 Berkeley Ave$463K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,818 ft² · Sold $375K · Sep 2026
- 200 Rogers St$300K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,264 ft² · Sold $235K · Sep 2026
- 24 Rockingham St$273K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,159 ft² · Sold $375K · Sep 2026
- 52 London St$503K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,716 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 68 Waldo St$520K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,469 ft² · Sold $560K · Sep 2026
- 36 Manchester St$430K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,130 ft² · Sold $275K · Sep 2026
- 204 Parkview Ave$554K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,430 ft² · Sold $545K · Sep 2026
- 34 Daniels St$483K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,166 ft² · Sold $425K · Sep 2026
- 62 Parkview Ave$770K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,919 ft² · Sold $750K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 33 Main St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map