33 MONK ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(4)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Widefield School District 3
Neighborhood · ZIP 80911These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
33 Monk St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 72% of homes in El Paso County
- Costs less per square foot than 95% of homes in El Paso County
- Bigger than 85% of homes in Security
- Has a bigger lot than 65% of homes in Security
- Older than 84% of homes in El Paso County
What homes are worth in Colorado Springs 80911
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 62% of homes in Colorado Springs 80911.
How it measures up in Colorado Springs 80911
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Colorado Springs 80911.
Pricier than 62% of homes nearby
Pricier than 9% of homes nearby
Bigger than 85% of homes nearby
Bigger than 60% of homes nearby
Newer than 29% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Security | Colorado Springs 80911 | El Paso County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $384,689 | 64% of homes | 62% of homes | 28% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $162 | 11% of homes | 9% of homes | 5% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,370 ft² | 85% of homes | 85% of homes | 63% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.18 ac | 65% of homes | 60% of homes | 54% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1965 | 39% of homes | 29% of homes | 16% of homes |
About 33 Monk St
How much is 33 Monk St, Colorado Springs, CO worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 33 Monk St, Colorado Springs, CO is $384,689 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $369,871 to $399,507. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 33 Monk St, Colorado Springs, CO last sell?
33 Monk St, Colorado Springs, CO last sold on Nov 14, 2019 for $295,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 2 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 33 Monk St, Colorado Springs, CO?
33 Monk St, Colorado Springs, CO has 4 bedrooms, 3.3 bathrooms, 2,370 square feet of living space and a 0.18-acre lot.
When was 33 Monk St, Colorado Springs, CO built?
33 Monk St, Colorado Springs, CO was built in 1965, making it 61 years old. It is a bi-level home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 33 Monk St, Colorado Springs, CO?
33 Monk St, Colorado Springs, CO is assigned to Venetucci Elemetary An Avid School (elementary), rated C-; Watson Junior High School (middle), rated C; Widefield High School (high), rated C. All sit in Widefield School District 3. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 33 Monk St, Colorado Springs, CO compare to other homes in Colorado Springs 80911?
Among the 11,848 homes in Colorado Springs 80911, it is worth more than 62% of them ($384,689 against a typical $368,766), its price per square foot is higher than 9% of them ($162 against a typical $218), it is bigger than 85% of them (2,370 ft² against a typical 1,711 ft²), its lot is bigger than 60% of them (0.18 ac against a typical 0.17 ac) and it is newer than 29% of them (1965 against a typical 1981). Measured against all of El Paso County, it is worth more than 28% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 33 Monk St, Colorado Springs, CO?
The 2025 property tax bill for 33 Monk St, Colorado Springs, CO was $2,257. The county assessed it at $28,680.
More homes on Monk St
- 110 Monk St$434K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,664 ft² · Sold $435K · May 2026
- 115 Monk St$340K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,703 ft² · Sold $344K · Jan 2025
- 45 Monk St$380K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,432 ft² · Sold $386K · Oct 2024
- 36 Monk St$358K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,484 ft² · Sold $370K · Jul 2023
- 47 Monk St$343K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,498 ft² · Sold $368K · Jun 2023
- 170 Monk St$389K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,343 ft² · Sold $413K · Jun 2022
- 40 Monk St$402K5 bd · 5 ba · 2,211 ft² · Sold $400K · Jul 2021
- 32 Monk St$384K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,957 ft² · Sold $275K · May 2019
- 41 Monk St$347K4 bd · 2.8 ba · 1,866 ft² · Sold $250K · Mar 2019
- 43 Monk St$349K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,498 ft² · Sold $233K · Nov 2018
- 37 Monk St$357K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,751 ft² · Sold Nov 2015
- 150 Monk St$418K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,767 ft² · Sold $188K · Jul 2014
Closest homes
- 35 Monk St$380K77 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,028 ft² · Sold Apr 1966
- 78 Watson Blvd$392K79 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,871 ft² · Sold $109K · May 1995
- 32 Landoe Ln$344K105 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,741 ft² · Sold Oct 1973
- 80 Watson Blvd$362K131 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,828 ft² · Sold $70K · Mar 1994
- 34 Landoe Ln$347K117 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,194 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 37 Monk St$357K161 ft · 4 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,751 ft² · Sold Nov 2015
- 36 Landoe Ln$359K151 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,839 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 32 Monk St$384K171 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,957 ft² · Sold $275K · May 2019
More homes in Colorado Springs 80911
- 7565 Woody Creek Dr$315K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,726 ft² · Sold $310K · Oct 2026
- 144 Esther Dr$320K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,355 ft² · Sold $325K · Oct 2026
- 1625 Widefield Dr$340K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,414 ft² · Sold $340K · Oct 2026
- 110 Easy St$280K1 bd · 1 ba · 770 ft² · Sold $284K · Oct 2026
- 802 Hubbell Dr$432K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,838 ft² · Sold $410K · Oct 2026
- 7193 Caballero Ave$369K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,385 ft² · Sold $200K · Oct 2026
- 5916 Dancing Sun Way$420K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,748 ft² · Sold $415K · Oct 2026
- 625 Jayton Dr$450K5 bd · 3 ba · 2,097 ft² · Sold $450K · Sep 2026
- 5425 Huxley Ct$450K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,656 ft² · Sold $438K · Sep 2026
- 156 Norman Dr$350K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,793 ft² · Sold $355K · Sep 2026
- 495 Harvard St$339K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,554 ft² · Sold $339K · Sep 2026
- 6111 Passing Sky Dr$419K3 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,240 ft² · Sold $421K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 33 Monk St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map