33 WALNUT KNLS
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(9)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Canton School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 02021These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
33 Walnut Knls measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Bigger than 72% of homes in Norfolk County
- Has a smaller lot than 79% of homes in Canton 02021
How it measures up in Canton 02021
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Canton 02021.
Bigger than 65% of homes nearby
Bigger than 21% of homes nearby
Newer than 37% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Canton 02021 | Norfolk County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Living areabigger than | 2,254 ft² | 65% of homes | 72% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.28 ac | 21% of homes | 41% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1961 | 37% of homes | 53% of homes |
About 33 Walnut Knls
How big is 33 Walnut Knls, Canton, MA?
33 Walnut Knls, Canton, MA has 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2,254 square feet of living space and a 0.28-acre lot.
When was 33 Walnut Knls, Canton, MA built?
33 Walnut Knls, Canton, MA was built in 1961, making it 65 years old. It is a ranch home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 33 Walnut Knls, Canton, MA?
33 Walnut Knls, Canton, MA is assigned to Dean S. Luce Elementary School (elementary), rated B+; Canton High School (high), rated A; William H. Galvin Middle School (middle), rated B. All sit in Canton School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 33 Walnut Knls, Canton, MA compare to other homes in Canton 02021?
Among the 7,558 homes in Canton 02021, it is bigger than 65% of them (2,254 ft² against a typical 1,884 ft²), its lot is bigger than 21% of them (0.28 ac against a typical 0.51 ac) and it is newer than 37% of them (1961 against a typical 1971). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 33 Walnut Knls, Canton, MA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 33 Walnut Knls, Canton, MA was $7,732. The county assessed it at $781,800.
More homes on Walnut Knls
- 8 Walnut Knls$666K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,370 ft² · Sold $665K · May 2026
- 22 Walnut Knls$628K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,000 ft² · Sold $625K · Feb 2026
- 19 Walnut Knls$697K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,856 ft² · Sold $690K · Oct 2025
- 13 Walnut Knls$566K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,206 ft² · Sold $555K · Jan 2025
- 29 Walnut Knls$756K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,638 ft² · Sold $713K · May 2024
- 4 Walnut Knls4 bd · 2 ba · 2,054 ft² · Sold $695K · Nov 2023
- 28a Walnut Knls4 bd · 2 ba · 1,855 ft² · Sold $660K · Sep 2023
- 14 Walnut Knls$845K5 bd · 2 ba · 2,260 ft² · Sold $765K · Jul 2023
- 35 Walnut Knls$669K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,200 ft² · Sold $300K · May 2019
- 25 Walnut Knls$598K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,308 ft² · Sold $375K · Aug 2018
- 20 Walnut Knls$702K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,680 ft² · Sold $432K · Jul 2018
- 12 Walnut Knls$725K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,898 ft² · Sold Oct 2016
Closest homes
- 35 Walnut Knls$619K89 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,200 ft² · Sold $300K · May 2019
- 31 Walnut Knls$696K100 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,974 ft² · Sold $150K · Jan 1987
- 28a Walnut Knls153 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,855 ft² · Sold $660K · Sep 2023
- 15 Beverly Hl185 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,968 ft² · Sold $560K · Nov 2020
- 16 Beverly Hl$958K232 ft · 4 bd · 4 ba · 2,555 ft² · Sold $163K · May 1998
- 13 Beverly Hl$534K269 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,008 ft² · Sold $235K · Nov 2011
- 29 Walnut Knls$747K209 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,638 ft² · Sold $713K · May 2024
- 30 Walnut Knls$577K235 ft · 1 bd · 2 ba · 1,300 ft² · Sold $345K · Nov 2015
More homes in Canton 02021
- 412 Neponset St$687K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,915 ft² · Sold $687K · Aug 2026
- 26 Pequit St$545K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,010 ft² · Sold $545K · Aug 2026
- 1 Revolution Way$599K1 bd · 1 ba · 1,099 ft² · Sold $599K · Aug 2026
- 140 York St$1.8M4 bd · 4 ba · 4,896 ft² · Sold $1.8M · Aug 2026
- 115 Revere St$565K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,358 ft² · Sold $555K · Aug 2026
- 10 Trayer Rd$805K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,337 ft² · Sold $805K · Aug 2026
- 448 York St$2M3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,371 ft² · Sold $2M · Aug 2026
- 862 Pleasant St$615K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,176 ft² · Sold $615K · Jul 2026
- 8 Ledgewood Dr$725K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,664 ft² · Sold $725K · Jul 2026
- 29 Sumner St$871K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,647 ft² · Sold $869K · Jul 2026
- 15 Evergreen Cir$716K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,896 ft² · Sold $715K · Jul 2026
- 20 Audubon Way50,994 ft² · Sold $775K · Jul 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 33 Walnut Knls on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map