330 MAPLE AVE
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(3)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Wythe County Public Schools
Neighborhood · ZIP 24368These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
330 Maple Ave measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 92% of homes in Wythe County
- Costs less per square foot than 91% of homes in Wythe County
- Smaller than 97% of homes in Rural Retreat 24368
- Has a smaller lot than 96% of homes in Rural Retreat 24368
- Older than 82% of homes in Rural Retreat 24368
What homes are worth in Rural Retreat 24368
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 10% of homes in Rural Retreat 24368.
How it measures up in Rural Retreat 24368
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Rural Retreat 24368.
Pricier than 10% of homes nearby
Pricier than 11% of homes nearby
Bigger than 3% of homes nearby
Bigger than 4% of homes nearby
Newer than 18% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Rural Retreat 24368 | Wythe County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $65,639 | 10% of homes | 8% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $82 | 11% of homes | 9% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 800 ft² | 3% of homes | 5% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.25 ac | 4% of homes | 8% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1940 | 18% of homes | 20% of homes |
About 330 Maple Ave
How much is 330 Maple Ave, Rural Retreat, VA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 330 Maple Ave, Rural Retreat, VA is $65,639 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $51,403 to $79,875. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 330 Maple Ave, Rural Retreat, VA last sell?
330 Maple Ave, Rural Retreat, VA last sold on Jul 18, 2016 for $16,500, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 2 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 330 Maple Ave, Rural Retreat, VA?
330 Maple Ave, Rural Retreat, VA has 2 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 800 square feet of living space and a 0.25-acre lot.
When was 330 Maple Ave, Rural Retreat, VA built?
330 Maple Ave, Rural Retreat, VA was built in 1940, making it 86 years old. It is a conventional home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 330 Maple Ave, Rural Retreat, VA?
330 Maple Ave, Rural Retreat, VA is assigned to Rural Retreat Middle School (middle), rated B; Rural Retreat High School (high), rated A; Rural Retreat Elementary School (elementary), rated A. All sit in Wythe County Public Schools. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 330 Maple Ave, Rural Retreat, VA compare to other homes in Rural Retreat 24368?
Among the 2,054 homes in Rural Retreat 24368, it is worth more than 10% of them ($65,639 against a typical $194,527), its price per square foot is higher than 11% of them ($82 against a typical $144), it is bigger than 3% of them (800 ft² against a typical 1,500 ft²), its lot is bigger than 4% of them (0.25 ac against a typical 1 ac) and it is newer than 18% of them (1940 against a typical 1979). Measured against all of Wythe County, it is worth more than 8% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 330 Maple Ave, Rural Retreat, VA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 330 Maple Ave, Rural Retreat, VA was $277. The county assessed it at $54,400.
More homes on Maple Ave
- 222 Maple Ave$394K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,344 ft² · Sold $365K · Oct 2025
- 215 Maple Ave3 bd · 2 ba · 1,344 ft² · Sold $160K · May 2025
- 308 Maple Ave$301K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,344 ft² · Sold $255K · Dec 2024
- 317 Maple Ave$112K2 bd · 1 ba · 800 ft² · Sold $91K · Jul 2023
- 307 Maple Ave$122K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,224 ft² · Sold $81K · Dec 2022
- 211 Maple Ave$132K2 bd · 1 ba · 982 ft² · Sold $80K · Apr 2022
- 204 Maple Ave3 bd · 2 ba · 1,440 ft² · Sold $60K · Apr 2019
- 406 Maple Ave$142K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,036 ft² · Sold $23K · Feb 2017
- 326 Maple Ave$249K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,344 ft² · Sold $137K · Dec 2010
- 313 Maple Ave2,831 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 313 Maple Ave17.5 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 313 Maple Ave11 ac · Sold Jan 1900
Closest homes
- 338 Maple Ave$181K104 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,440 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 332 Maple Ave$121K113 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 800 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 326 Maple Ave$249K142 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,344 ft² · Sold $137K · Dec 2010
- 342 Maple Ave$160K164 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 832 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 406 Maple Ave$142K175 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,036 ft² · Sold $23K · Feb 2017
- 336 Maple Ave$142K209 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 800 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 213 ft · 0.5 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 214 ft · 0.5 ac · Sold Jan 1900
More homes in Rural Retreat 24368
- 326 Mount Airy Rd$57K0.87 ac · Sold $120K · Aug 2026
- 167 Ridgecrest Dr3 bd · 2 ba · 1,620 ft² · Sold $120K · Aug 2026
- 14.97 ac · Sold $80K · Aug 2026
- 808 Ridge Ave$126K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,092 ft² · Sold $190K · Jul 2026
- 8212 W Lee Hwy$153K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,512 ft² · Sold $181K · Jul 2026
- 570 Scowanda Spring Rd3 bd · 1 ba · 1,232 ft² · Sold $432K · Jul 2026
- 117 Pine Ave$350K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,380 ft² · Sold $350K · Jul 2026
- 903 Country View Rd$432K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,712 ft² · Sold $425K · Jul 2026
- 206 Briarwood Ln$275K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,152 ft² · Sold $277K · Jul 2026
- 162 Hazelnut Ln0.9 ac · Sold $192K · Jul 2026
- Hazlenut Ln3 bd · 2 ba · 1,768 ft² · Sold $192K · Jul 2026
- 1060 Kimberlin Rd3 bd · 2 ba · 1,344 ft² · Sold $25K · Jul 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 330 Maple Ave on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map