Skip to content
Skip to content
CondominiumResidential

33025 18TH PL S

FEDERAL WAY, WA 98003
0
Baths
5.23 ac
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.
1978
Year BuiltThe year the home was originally built, according to county records.
3
StoriesHow many floors the home has above ground.

Property Facts

Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Condominium
CountyKing
Lot (acres)The size of the land the home sits on, from county records.5.22
ConstructionThe main material the home's frame and walls are built from.Frame (Unspecified)
HeatingThe type of heating system in the home.None
FireplaceWhether the home has a fireplace, and what kind.Yes
PoolWhether the property has a pool, and what kind, such as in-ground.No

Transaction History(1)

Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.

Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.

District: Federal Way School District

Neighborhood · ZIP 98003These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.

CrimeLocal crime compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. It reflects things like population density, income, and how crime gets reported.111
Air pollutionOverall air pollution compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. Lower is cleaner.108
EarthquakeEarthquake risk and likely building damage compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. Scores can run far above 100.250

Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.

Homes occupiedThe share of homes here that someone lives in. The rest sit empty, including vacation and for-sale homes.96%
Bachelor's or higherThe share of adults 25 and older whose highest degree is a bachelor's degree.20%
Poverty rateThe share of people whose household income falls below the federal poverty line, which varies by family size.15%
UnemploymentThe share of men 16 and older who are out of work and actively looking. Only men are counted in this figure.1.4%
PopulationHow many people live in this area.52,110
DensityPeople per square mile. Higher numbers mean a more crowded, urban area.4,575 / mi²
Median incomeThe middle household income here — half of households earn more, half earn less.$71,451
Average incomeThe average household income. It runs higher than the median when a few high earners pull it up.$89,155
Average tempThe average temperature here across a full year.51°F
Annual precipHow much rain and melted snow falls here in a typical year.42 in
SunshineThe share of daylight hours that get direct sun in a typical year, counting cloud cover.43%

Owner Tools

Do you own this home?
Claim this home

Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.

How this home compares

33025 18th Pl S measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.

  • Has a bigger lot than 94% of homes in King County

How it measures up in Federal Way 98003

The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Federal Way 98003.

Lot size5.23 ac
SmallerTypical 0.23 acBigger

Bigger than 83% of homes nearby

Year built1978
OlderTypical 1979Newer

Newer than 45% of homes nearby

How 33025 18th Pl S ranks against every home in each area.
MeasureThis homeFederal Way 98003King County
Lot sizebigger than5.23 ac83% of homes94% of homes
Year builtnewer than197845% of homes50% of homes

About 33025 18th Pl S

When did 33025 18th Pl S, Federal Way, WA last sell?

33025 18th Pl S, Federal Way, WA last sold on Oct 7, 2024, according to the county's recorded deed.

When was 33025 18th Pl S, Federal Way, WA built?

33025 18th Pl S, Federal Way, WA was built in 1978, making it 48 years old. The building has 3 stories.

What schools serve 33025 18th Pl S, Federal Way, WA?

33025 18th Pl S, Federal Way, WA is assigned to Todd Beamer High School (high), rated D; Lake Dolloff Elementary School (elementary), rated D-; Sequoyah Middle School (middle), rated F. All sit in Federal Way School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.

How does 33025 18th Pl S, Federal Way, WA compare to other homes in Federal Way 98003?

Among the 10,430 homes in Federal Way 98003, its lot is bigger than 83% of them (5.23 ac against a typical 0.23 ac) and it is newer than 45% of them (1978 against a typical 1979). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.

More homes on 18th Pl S

More homes in Federal Way 98003

Assigned schools

Explore the area

See this home in context

Open 33025 18th Pl S on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.

Open in map
A flyover of TopHap's photorealistic 3D map, with recorded sale prices pinned to homes
Search any address, city, zip, or county…3D$1.9M$6.25MOpen in map