3319 ROUTE 414
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Southern Tioga School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 16938These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
3319 Route 414 measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Costs more per square foot than 67% of homes in Morris 16938
- Newer than 65% of homes in Morris 16938
What homes are worth in Morris 16938
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 59% of homes in Morris 16938.
How it measures up in Morris 16938
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Morris 16938.
Pricier than 59% of homes nearby
Pricier than 67% of homes nearby
Bigger than 51% of homes nearby
Bigger than 61% of homes nearby
Newer than 65% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Morris 16938 | Tioga County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $221,607 | 59% of homes | 47% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $171 | 67% of homes | 60% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,296 ft² | 51% of homes | 38% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 2.79 ac | 61% of homes | 55% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1979 | 65% of homes | 59% of homes |
About 3319 Route 414
How much is 3319 Route 414, Morris, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 3319 Route 414, Morris, PA is $221,607 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $187,748 to $255,466. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 3319 Route 414, Morris, PA last sell?
3319 Route 414, Morris, PA last sold on Mar 21, 2011, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 3319 Route 414, Morris, PA?
3319 Route 414, Morris, PA has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,296 square feet of living space and a 2.79-acre lot.
When was 3319 Route 414, Morris, PA built?
3319 Route 414, Morris, PA was built in 1979, making it 47 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 3319 Route 414, Morris, PA?
3319 Route 414, Morris, PA is assigned to North Penn-Liberty High School (middle); Liberty Elementary School (elementary), rated C-. All sit in Southern Tioga School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 3319 Route 414, Morris, PA compare to other homes in Morris 16938?
Among the 687 homes in Morris 16938, it is worth more than 59% of them ($221,607 against a typical $196,363), its price per square foot is higher than 67% of them ($171 against a typical $138), it is bigger than 51% of them (1,296 ft² against a typical 1,296 ft²), its lot is bigger than 61% of them (2.79 ac against a typical 2 ac) and it is newer than 65% of them (1979 against a typical 1970). Measured against all of Tioga County, it is worth more than 47% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 3319 Route 414, Morris, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 3319 Route 414, Morris, PA was $2,579. The county assessed it at $174,430.
More homes on Route 414
- 2036 Route 4142 bd · 1 ba · 384 ft² · Sold $127K · Sep 2026
- Route 4141 ac · Sold $2K · Aug 2026
- 5677 Route 414$208K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,090 ft² · Sold $600K · Jan 2026
- 5734 Route 414$595K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,752 ft² · Sold $600K · Jan 2026
- 3312 Route 414$155K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,456 ft² · Sold $56K · Oct 2025
- 1918 Route 414$203K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,821 ft² · Sold $190K · Sep 2025
- Route 4140.49 ac · Sold Aug 2025
- 718 Route 4141 bd · 2 ba · 1,056 ft² · Sold Jul 2025
- Route 4140.3 ac · Sold Apr 2025
- 3712 Route 414$203K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,408 ft² · Sold Feb 2025
- 3952 Route 414$265K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,328 ft² · Sold $235K · Nov 2024
- Route 4140.33 ac · Sold $25K · Nov 2024
Closest homes
- 3331 Route 414200 ft · 2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,376 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 1708 Route 287$152K269 ft · 2 bd · 4 ba · 1,087 ft² · Sold $65K · Aug 2021
- 3312 Route 414$155K412 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,456 ft² · Sold $56K · Oct 2025
- 1687 Route 287$127K402 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,425 ft² · Sold $56K · Sep 2025
- Route 414378 ft · 0.35 ac · Sold Mar 2011
- 1757 Route 287$210K503 ft · 2 bd · 1.5 ba · 3,712 ft² · Sold $194K · Dec 2021
- 1686 Route 287$154K415 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,600 ft² · Sold $55K · Oct 2016
- 3278 Route 4140.1 mi · 2 bd · 2 ba · 566 ft²
More homes in Morris 16938
- 2424 Route 2871 bd · 1.5 ba · 708 ft² · Sold $27K · Oct 2026
- 1954 Route 287$105K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,279 ft² · Sold $7K · Oct 2026
- 1692 Oregon Hill Rd$186K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,608 ft² · Sold $185K · Oct 2026
- 1131 Hurley Hill Rd1 bd · 1.5 ba · 990 ft² · Sold $212K · Oct 2026
- 1896 Route 287$146K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,328 ft² · Sold $145K · Sep 2026
- 524 Bob Rd2 bd · 1 ba · 0.33 ac · Sold $28K · Sep 2026
- 42 Hunter Rd$168K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,212 ft² · Sold $50K · Aug 2026
- 181 Mount Pleasant Rd$182K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,680 ft² · Sold $180K · Aug 2026
- 110 Hunter Rd$478K2 bd · 2 ba · 2,919 ft² · Sold $475K · Jun 2026
- 2072 Route 287$162K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,514 ft² · Sold $85K · Jun 2026
- 118 Jonnie R Rd$405K4 bd · 3 ba · 1,596 ft² · Sold $395K · Jun 2026
- 153 Plank Rd3 bd · 3 ba · 1,188 ft² · Sold $190K · May 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 3319 Route 414 on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map