Skip to content
Skip to content
Single Family ResidenceResidential
$291,393$195 / ft²
TopHap EstimateOur estimate of what this home would sell for today, based on nearby sales, the home's size and features, and local price trends. It is a starting point, not an appraisal.· confidence 95How well the pricing models agreed with each other on this home. Higher means the estimate rests on stronger, more consistent data.· as of Sep 24, 2026

332 DRY CANYON WAY

TX
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,492 ft²
Living AreaTotal finished area of the structures, from county records. Some counties include shared space like hallways or a building gym, so it may not match a listing.
0.13 ac
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.
2022
Year BuiltThe year the home was originally built, according to county records.
1
StoriesHow many floors the home has above ground.
2
ParkingThe number of parking spaces on the property, including the garage.

Valuation

$291K
$278K low$305K high

Tax & Assessment

Property TaxThe property tax billed for this tax year. It usually pays for schools, roads, and local services.$5,501 (2025)
Assessed ValueThe value the county assigns to this home to calculate property tax. It is often lower than what the home would sell for.$274,000 (2026)
Assessed LandThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the land itself, not the buildings.$75,259
Assessed ImprovementsThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the buildings and other structures on the land.$198,741
Previous AssessedThe county's assessed value from the year before, useful for seeing how the assessment changed.$283,536
Assessor Market ValueThe county assessor's own opinion of market value. It is separate from our estimate and updates on the county's schedule.$274,000

Property Facts

Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Single Family Residence
CountyDENTON
Lot (acres)The size of the land the home sits on, from county records.0.13
RoofThe main material covering the roof, such as asphalt shingle or tile.Composition Shingle
HeatingThe type of heating system in the home.Central
CoolingThe type of cooling or air conditioning in the home.Central
FireplaceWhether the home has a fireplace, and what kind.Yes
GarageWhether the property has a garage, and details like whether it is attached to the home.Garage, Attached
PoolWhether the property has a pool, and what kind, such as in-ground.No
FeaturesExtra features found in county records. Records are not complete everywhere, so a missing feature does not always mean the home lacks it.Porch · 68 ft²

Transaction History(3)

Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.

Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.

District: Northwest Independent School District

Owner Tools

Do you own this home?
Claim this home

Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.

How this home compares

332 Dry Canyon Way measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.

  • Worth less than 91% of homes in Denton County
  • Costs more per square foot than 88% of homes in Sendera Ranch
  • Smaller than 87% of homes in Sendera Ranch
  • Has a smaller lot than 83% of homes in Denton County
  • Newer than 90% of homes in Denton County

How it measures up in Sendera Ranch

The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Sendera Ranch.

Estimated value$291,393
CheaperTypical $339,033Pricier

Pricier than 25% of homes nearby

Price per ft²$195
CheaperTypical $170Pricier

Pricier than 88% of homes nearby

Living area1,492 ft²
SmallerTypical 1,924 ft²Bigger

Bigger than 13% of homes nearby

Lot size0.13 ac
SmallerTypical 0.15 acBigger

Bigger than 33% of homes nearby

Year built2022
OlderTypical 2014Newer

Newer than 88% of homes nearby

How 332 Dry Canyon Way ranks against every home in each area.
MeasureThis homeSendera RanchDenton County
Estimated valuepricier than$291,39325% of homes9% of homes
Price per ft²pricier than$19588% of homes40% of homes
Living areabigger than1,492 ft²13% of homes13% of homes
Lot sizebigger than0.13 ac33% of homes17% of homes
Year builtnewer than202288% of homes90% of homes

About 332 Dry Canyon Way

How much is 332 Dry Canyon Way, , TX worth?

The TopHap Estimate for 332 Dry Canyon Way, , TX is $291,393 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $277,590 to $305,196. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.

When did 332 Dry Canyon Way, , TX last sell?

332 Dry Canyon Way, , TX last sold on Apr 28, 2023, according to the county's recorded deed.

How big is 332 Dry Canyon Way, , TX?

332 Dry Canyon Way, , TX has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,492 square feet of living space and a 0.13-acre lot.

When was 332 Dry Canyon Way, , TX built?

332 Dry Canyon Way, , TX was built in 2022, making it 4 years old. The building has 1 story.

What schools serve 332 Dry Canyon Way, , TX?

332 Dry Canyon Way, , TX is assigned to J.C. Thompson Elementary School (elementary), rated C+; Truett Wilson Middle School (middle), rated B; Northwest High School (high), rated C+. All sit in Northwest Independent School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.

How does 332 Dry Canyon Way, , TX compare to other homes in Sendera Ranch?

Among the 5,676 homes in Sendera Ranch, it is worth more than 25% of them ($291,393 against a typical $339,033), its price per square foot is higher than 88% of them ($195 against a typical $170), it is bigger than 13% of them (1,492 ft² against a typical 1,924 ft²), its lot is bigger than 33% of them (0.13 ac against a typical 0.15 ac) and it is newer than 88% of them (2022 against a typical 2014). Measured against all of Denton County, it is worth more than 9% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.

What are the property taxes on 332 Dry Canyon Way, , TX?

The 2025 property tax bill for 332 Dry Canyon Way, , TX was $5,501. The county assessed it at $274,000.