332 E CHAPEL ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Hazleton Area School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 18201These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
332 E Chapel St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 96% of homes in Luzerne County
- Costs less per square foot than 95% of homes in Luzerne County
- Smaller than 72% of homes in Hazleton 18201
- Has a smaller lot than 98% of homes in Luzerne County
- Older than 69% of homes in Luzerne County
What homes are worth in Hazleton 18201
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 6% of homes in Hazleton 18201.
How it measures up in Hazleton 18201
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Hazleton 18201.
Pricier than 6% of homes nearby
Pricier than 8% of homes nearby
Bigger than 28% of homes nearby
Bigger than 8% of homes nearby
Newer than 34% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Hazleton 18201 | Luzerne County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $85,915 | 6% of homes | 4% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $66 | 8% of homes | 5% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,308 ft² | 28% of homes | 28% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 1,307 ft² | 8% of homes | 2% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1920 | 34% of homes | 31% of homes |
About 332 E Chapel St
How much is 332 E Chapel St, Hazleton, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 332 E Chapel St, Hazleton, PA is $85,915 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $67,944 to $103,886. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 332 E Chapel St, Hazleton, PA last sell?
332 E Chapel St, Hazleton, PA last sold on Feb 16, 2024 for $40,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 332 E Chapel St, Hazleton, PA?
332 E Chapel St, Hazleton, PA has 1,308 square feet of living space and a 0.03-acre lot.
When was 332 E Chapel St, Hazleton, PA built?
332 E Chapel St, Hazleton, PA was built in 1920, making it 106 years old. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 332 E Chapel St, Hazleton, PA?
332 E Chapel St, Hazleton, PA is assigned to Heights-Terrace Elementary / Middle School (elementary), rated D-; Hazleton Area High School (high), rated D. All sit in Hazleton Area School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 332 E Chapel St, Hazleton, PA compare to other homes in Hazleton 18201?
Among the 8,600 homes in Hazleton 18201, it is worth more than 6% of them ($85,915 against a typical $172,433), its price per square foot is higher than 8% of them ($66 against a typical $114), it is bigger than 28% of them (1,308 ft² against a typical 1,575 ft²), its lot is bigger than 8% of them (1,307 ft² against a typical 3,920 ft²) and it is newer than 34% of them (1920 against a typical 1930). Measured against all of Luzerne County, it is worth more than 4% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 332 E Chapel St, Hazleton, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 332 E Chapel St, Hazleton, PA was $1,489. The county assessed it at $47,000.
More homes on E Chapel St
- 307 E Chapel St4,308 ft² · Sold $275K · Jul 2026
- 314 E Chapel St$171K1,216 ft² · Sold $149K · Apr 2025
- 421 E Chapel St$177K1,368 ft² · Sold $151K · Jan 2025
- 329 E Chapel St$222K1,568 ft² · Sold $187K · Aug 2024
- 126 E Chapel St$210K1,633 ft² · Sold $54K · Aug 2024
- 330 E Chapel St$83K1,332 ft² · Sold $45K · Jul 2024
- 408 E Chapel St$304K4,240 ft² · Sold $235K · Sep 2023
- 333 E Chapel St$181K1,144 ft² · Sold $135K · Jun 2021
- 325 E Chapel St$112K740 ft² · Sold $105K · Jun 2021
- E Chapel St1,742 ft² · Sold $46K · Sep 2019
- 301 E Chapel St$90K871 ft² · Sold $27K · Jul 2017
- 309 E Chapel St$192K2,576 ft² · Sold $5K · Dec 2015
Closest homes
- 330 E Chapel St$83K18 ft · 1,332 ft² · Sold $45K · Jul 2024
- 338 E Chapel St29 ft · 4,032 ft² · Sold Jan 1960
- 329 E Elm St$153K59 ft · 2,250 ft² · Sold $130K · Jul 2019
- 333 E Elm St$122K74 ft · 2,342 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 335 E Elm St81 ft · 2,814 ft² · Sold $35K · Apr 2015
- 333 E Chapel St$181K101 ft · 1,144 ft² · Sold $135K · Jun 2021
- 329 E Chapel St$222K116 ft · 1,568 ft² · Sold $187K · Aug 2024
- 325 E Elm St$290K94 ft · 2,225 ft² · Sold $225K · Aug 2022
More homes in Hazleton 18201
- 958 Seybert St$240K1,040 ft² · Sold $240K · Oct 2026
- 675 Pardee St$305K1,440 ft² · Sold $305K · Oct 2026
- 551 Garfield St$260K1,130 ft² · Sold $250K · Oct 2026
- 528 Cleveland St$195K1,176 ft² · Sold $195K · Oct 2026
- 631 Harrison St1,703 ft² · Sold $319K · Oct 2026
- 535 Garibaldi Ct$205K1,240 ft² · Sold $205K · Oct 2026
- 665 Harrison St$248K1,721 ft² · Sold $248K · Oct 2026
- 412 Muir Ave$108K952 ft² · Sold $108K · Oct 2026
- 879 Alter St3,180 ft² · Sold $390K · Oct 2026
- 696 Lafayette Ct$120K1,040 ft² · Sold $185K · Oct 2026
- 412 Berner Ave1,473 ft² · Sold $55K · Oct 2026
- 416 Berner Ave$251K1,104 ft² · Sold $255K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 332 E Chapel St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map