Skip to content
Skip to content
Single Family ResidenceResidential
$236,653$61 / ft²
TopHap EstimateOur estimate of what this home would sell for today, based on nearby sales, the home's size and features, and local price trends. It is a starting point, not an appraisal.· confidence 83How well the pricing models agreed with each other on this home. Higher means the estimate rests on stronger, more consistent data.· as of Sep 24, 2026

3325 MONTERREY BLVD

LA
0
Baths
3,900 ft²
Living AreaTotal finished area of the structures, from county records. Some counties include shared space like hallways or a building gym, so it may not match a listing.
0.49 ac
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.

Valuation

$237K
$197K low$277K high

Tax & Assessment

Property TaxThe property tax billed for this tax year. It usually pays for schools, roads, and local services.$5,492 (2025)
Assessed ValueThe value the county assigns to this home to calculate property tax. It is often lower than what the home would sell for.$44,800 (2025)
Assessed LandThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the land itself, not the buildings.$6,776
Assessed ImprovementsThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the buildings and other structures on the land.$38,024
Assessor Market ValueThe county assessor's own opinion of market value. It is separate from our estimate and updates on the county's schedule.$448,000

Climate Risk

Projected Flood DepthHow deep a serious flood is expected to get here at some point in the next 30 years. Shown in inches.9 in
30-Year Flood ChanceThe chance of at least one serious flood here in the next 30 years, not in any single year.30%
FEMA Flood ZoneFEMA's flood zone for this address. Zones starting with A or V are high risk, and lenders usually require flood insurance there.minimal

Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.

Property Facts

Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Single Family Residence
CountyEAST BATON ROUGE
Lot (acres)The size of the land the home sits on, from county records.0.49
PoolWhether the property has a pool, and what kind, such as in-ground.No

Transaction History(1)

Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.

Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.

District: East Baton Rouge Parish School District

Owner Tools

Do you own this home?
Claim this home

Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.

How this home compares

3325 Monterrey Blvd measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.

  • Worth more than 91% of homes in Park Forest / Oakcrest
  • Costs less per square foot than 98% of homes in Park Forest / Oakcrest
  • Among the largest homes in Park Forest / Oakcrest
  • Has a bigger lot than 95% of homes in Park Forest / Oakcrest

How it measures up in Park Forest / Oakcrest

The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Park Forest / Oakcrest.

Estimated value$236,653
CheaperTypical $177,433Pricier

Pricier than 91% of homes nearby

Price per ft²$61
CheaperTypical $99Pricier

Pricier than 2% of homes nearby

Living area3,900 ft²
SmallerTypical 1,759 ft²Bigger

Bigger than almost all homes nearby

Lot size0.49 ac
SmallerTypical 0.27 acBigger

Bigger than 95% of homes nearby

How 3325 Monterrey Blvd ranks against every home in each area.
MeasureThis homePark Forest / OakcrestEast Baton Rouge Parish County
Estimated valuepricier than$236,65391% of homes57% of homes
Price per ft²pricier than$612% of homes4% of homes
Living areabigger than3,900 ft²almost all homes96% of homes
Lot sizebigger than0.49 ac95% of homes68% of homes

About 3325 Monterrey Blvd

How much is 3325 Monterrey Blvd, , LA worth?

The TopHap Estimate for 3325 Monterrey Blvd, , LA is $236,653 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $196,667 to $276,639. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.

When did 3325 Monterrey Blvd, , LA last sell?

3325 Monterrey Blvd, , LA last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.

How big is 3325 Monterrey Blvd, , LA?

3325 Monterrey Blvd, , LA has 3,900 square feet of living space and a 0.49-acre lot.

What schools serve 3325 Monterrey Blvd, , LA?

3325 Monterrey Blvd, , LA is assigned to Park Forest Middle School (middle), rated F; Park Forest Elementary School (elementary), rated D+; Belarie High School (high), rated F. All sit in East Baton Rouge Parish School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.

How does 3325 Monterrey Blvd, , LA compare to other homes in Park Forest / Oakcrest?

Among the 2,167 homes in Park Forest / Oakcrest, it is worth more than 91% of them ($236,653 against a typical $177,433), its price per square foot is higher than 2% of them ($61 against a typical $99), it is bigger than almost all of them (3,900 ft² against a typical 1,759 ft²) and its lot is bigger than 95% of them (0.49 ac against a typical 0.27 ac). Measured against all of East Baton Rouge Parish County, it is worth more than 57% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.

What are the property taxes on 3325 Monterrey Blvd, , LA?

The 2025 property tax bill for 3325 Monterrey Blvd, , LA was $5,492. The county assessed it at $44,800.