333 MOUNTAIN VIEW DR
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Phoenix-Talent School District 4
Neighborhood · ZIP 97540These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
333 Mountain View Dr measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
How it measures up in Talent 97540
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Talent 97540.
Bigger than 47% of homes nearby
Newer than 43% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Talent 97540 | Jackson County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Living areabigger than | 1,404 ft² | 47% of homes | 42% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1990 | 43% of homes | 53% of homes |
About 333 Mountain View Dr
When did 333 Mountain View Dr, Talent, OR last sell?
333 Mountain View Dr, Talent, OR last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 333 Mountain View Dr, Talent, OR?
333 Mountain View Dr, Talent, OR has 2 bathrooms and 1,404 square feet of living space.
When was 333 Mountain View Dr, Talent, OR built?
333 Mountain View Dr, Talent, OR was built in 1990, making it 36 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 333 Mountain View Dr, Talent, OR?
333 Mountain View Dr, Talent, OR is assigned to Talent Elementary School (elementary), rated B-; Talent Middle School (middle), rated D-; Phoenix High School (high), rated C-. All sit in Phoenix-Talent School District 4. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 333 Mountain View Dr, Talent, OR compare to other homes in Talent 97540?
Among the 2,518 homes in Talent 97540, it is bigger than 47% of them (1,404 ft² against a typical 1,440 ft²) and it is newer than 43% of them (1990 against a typical 1993). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 333 Mountain View Dr, Talent, OR?
The 2025 property tax bill for 333 Mountain View Dr, Talent, OR was $1,358. The county assessed it at $86,710.
More homes on Mountain View Dr
- 333 Mountain View Dr # 552 ba · 1,566 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 333 Mountain View Dr # 402 ba · 1,368 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 333 Mountain View Dr # 642 ba · 1,152 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 333 Mountain View Dr # 1512 ba · 1,782 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 333 Mountain View Dr # 352 ba · 1,566 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 333 Mountain View Dr3 bd · 2 ba · 1,466 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 333 Mountain View Dr # 412 ba · 1,440 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 333 Mountain View Dr # 1322 ba · 1,344 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 333 Mountain View Dr # 562 ba · 1,701 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 333 Mountain View Dr # 542 ba · 1,566 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 333 Mountain View Dr # 1522 ba · 1,440 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 333 Mountain View Dr # 114164 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
Closest homes
- 333 Mountain View Dr0 ft · 2 ba · 1,680 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 333 Mountain View Dr0 ft · 2 ba · 1,458 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 333 Mountain View Dr0 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,566 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 333 Mountain View Dr0 ft · 2 ba · 1,296 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 333 Mountain View Dr0 ft · 2 ba · 1,296 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 333 Mountain View Dr0 ft · 2 ba · 1,325 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 333 Mountain View Dr0 ft · 2 ba · 1,512 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 333 Mountain View Dr0 ft · 2 ba · 1,512 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
More homes in Talent 97540
- 113 Max Loop$389K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,530 ft² · Sold $57K · Oct 2026
- 469 Tulipan Way$245K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,188 ft² · Sold $238K · Oct 2026
- 107 N 1st St$489K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,057 ft² · Sold $460K · Oct 2026
- 400 Wagner Creek Rd$350K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,080 ft² · Sold $350K · Oct 2026
- 100 Oak Valley Dr$378K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,265 ft² · Sold $378K · Oct 2026
- 138 Faith Cir$401K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,776 ft² · Sold $220K · Sep 2026
- 1567 Summer Pl$320K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,660 ft² · Sold $319K · Sep 2026
- 139 Willow Springs Dr3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,253 ft² · Sold $108K · Sep 2026
- 103 West St$362K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,446 ft² · Sold $361K · Sep 2026
- 1513 Lithia Way$431K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,698 ft² · Sold $430K · Sep 2026
- 100 S Pacific Hwy82,067 ft² · Sold $28M · Sep 2026
- 100 N Pacific Hwy12.55 ac · Sold $28M · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 333 Mountain View Dr on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map